South Korean athletes at the Los Angeles 1984 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Archery | |||||
Individual M | KOR | Choi Won-tae | |||
Koo Ja-chung | |||||
Jeon In-Su | |||||
Individual W | KOR | Kim Jin-ho | |||
Seo Hyang-soon | |||||
Park Yeong-suk | |||||
Athletics | |||||
100 m M | KOR | Shim Duk-sup | |||
200 m M | KOR | Jang Jae-keun | |||
800 m M | KOR | Kim Bok-joo | |||
1500 m M | KOR | Kim Bok-joo | |||
Marathon M | KOR | Kim Won-sick | |||
Chae Hong-nak | |||||
Lee Hong-yul | |||||
3000 m steeplechase M | KOR | Kim Joo-yong | |||
Long jump M | KOR | Kim Jong-il | |||
Triple jump M | KOR | Park Young-jun | |||
100 m W | KOR | Lee Young-sook | |||
200 m W | KOR | Mo Myung-hee | |||
Basketball | |||||
Basketball W | KOR | Choi Kyung-hee | |||
Lee Mi-ja | |||||
Lee Hyung-sook | |||||
Park Yang-gae | |||||
Kim Eun-sook | |||||
Park Chan-sook | |||||
Kim Young-hee | |||||
Sung Jung-a | |||||
Choi Aei-young | |||||
Moon Kyung-ja | |||||
Kim Hwa-soon | |||||
Jeong Myung-hee | |||||
Boxing | |||||
Light-flyweight M | KOR | Kim Gwang-Seon | |||
Flyweight M | KOR | Mo Heo-yong | |||
Bantamweight M | KOR | Moon Sung-kil | |||
Featherweight M | KOR | Park Hyeong-oc | |||
Lightweight M | KOR | Chun Chil-sung | |||
Light-welterweight M | KOR | Kim Dong-kil | |||
Welterweight M | KOR | An Young-su | |||
Light-middleweight M | KOR | An Dal-Ho | |||
Middleweight M | KOR | Shin Joon-sup | |||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
C1 500 m M | KOR | Yun Hi-chun | |||
C2 500 m M | KOR | Yun Hui-chun | |||
Jang Yeong-cheol | |||||
Cycling | |||||
Road race W | KOR | Moon Sook | |||
Choi Eun-suk | |||||
Son Yak-sun | |||||
Road race M | KOR | Sin Dae-Cheol | |||
Kim Cheol-Seok | |||||
Lee Jin-ok | |||||
Park Se-ryong | |||||
Road race team M | KOR | Kim Chul-seok | |||
Jang Yun-ho | |||||
Lee Jan-ok | |||||
Cho Gun-hang | |||||
Diving | |||||
Platform M | KOR | Park Jong-yong | |||
Gymnastics | |||||
Team M | KOR | Chang Tae-eun | |||
Chae Kwang-suk | |||||
Lee Jeong-sik | |||||
Han Chung-sik | |||||
Nam Seung-gu | |||||
Joo Young-sam | |||||
Handball | |||||
Handball W | KOR | Kim Ok-hwa | |||
Youn Soo-kyung | |||||
Han Hwa-soon | |||||
Sung Kyung-hwa | |||||
Kim Mi-sook | |||||
Lee Young-ja | |||||
Jeong Hyoi-soon | |||||
Yoon Byung-soon | |||||
Lee Soon-ei | |||||
Jeung Soon-bok | |||||
Kim Kyung-soon | |||||
Kim Choon-yei | |||||
Son Mi-na | |||||
Judo | |||||
Extra-lightweight M | KOR | Kim Jae-yup | |||
Half-lightweight M | KOR | Hwang Jung-oh | |||
Lightweight M | KOR | Ahn Byeong-keun | |||
Half-heavyweight M | KOR | Ha Hyoung-zoo | |||
Heavyweight M | KOR | Cho Yong-chul | |||
Modern Pentathlon | |||||
Individual M | KOR | Kim Li | |||
Kang Kyung-hyo | |||||
Chung Kyung-hoon | |||||
Team M | KOR | Kang Kyung-hyo | |||
Chung Kyung-hoon | |||||
Kim Li | |||||
Rowing | |||||
Four with coxswain W | KOR | An Hae-Eun | |||
Kim Myeong-Jae | |||||
Park Hye-Suk | |||||
Kim Jeong-Nam | |||||
Kim Yeong-Hui | |||||
Sailing | |||||
Windsurfer M | KOR | Cho Jin-sup | |||
Shooting | |||||
Rifle three positions W | KOR | Kim Young-mi | |||
Ko Young-hee | |||||
Air rifle M | KOR | Park Dae-Un | |||
Yun Deok-Ha | |||||
Air rifle W | KOR | Park Jeong-ah | |||
Lee Jeong-hwa | |||||
Sports pistol W | KOR | Moon Yang-ja | |||
Kim Hye-yeong | |||||
Free pistol M | KOR | Seo In-Taek | |||
Park Seung-Rin | |||||
Rapid fire pistol M | KOR | Yang Choong-yull | |||
Park Jong-gil | |||||
Trap | KOR | Park Chul-seung | |||
Swimming | |||||
100 m freestyle W | KOR | Kim Jin-suk | |||
200 m freestyle W | KOR | Kim Jin-suk | |||
100 m backstroke W | KOR | Choi Yun-hui | |||
200 m backstroke W | KOR | Choi Yun-hui | |||
100 m butterfly M | KOR | Bang Jun-young | |||
200 m butterfly M | KOR | Bang Jun-young | |||
Weightlifting | |||||
Flyweight M | KOR | Bang Hyo-mun | |||
Bantamweight M | KOR | Kim Chil-bong | |||
Featherweight M | KOR | Ji Ju-hyeon | |||
Lee Myeong-u | |||||
Middleweight M | KOR | Park Chun-jong | |||
Park Young-jae | |||||
Light-heavyweight M | KOR | Lee Kang-seong | |||
Middle-heavyweight M | KOR | Kim Chul-hyun | |||
Hwang Woo-won | |||||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle light-flyweight M | KOR | Son Gab-do | |||
Freestyle flyweight M | KOR | Kim Jong-kyu | |||
Freestyle bantamweight M | KOR | Kim Eui-kon | |||
Freestyle featherweight M | KOR | Lee Jung-keun | |||
Freestyle lightweight M | KOR | You In-tak | |||
Freestyle welterweight M | KOR | Han Myung-woo | |||
Freestyle middleweight M | KOR | Kim Tae-woo | |||
Greco-Roman light-flyweight M | KOR | Jun Dae-je | |||
Greco-Roman flyweight M | KOR | Bang Dae-du | |||
Greco-Roman featherweight M | KOR | Kim Weon-kee | |||
Greco-Roman welterweight M | KOR | Kim Young-nam | |||
* The list of South Korean athletes in the 1984 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about South Korean athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Los Angeles 1984 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||