Kazakhstani athletes at the Atlanta 1996 Olympics*

  Facts about Kazakhstanat the Atlanta 1996 Olympics width=

Event

Athletes

 Archery
Individual M KAZ Vitaliy Shin
Vadim Shikarev
Sergei Martynov
Individual W KAZ Yana Touniiantse
Anna Mozhar
Irina Leonova
Team M KAZ Sergei Martynov
Vitaliy Shin
Vadim Shikarev
Team W KAZ Irina Leonova
Yana Tunyantse
Anna Mozhar
 Athletics
100 m M KAZ Vitaliy Medvedev
Vitaly Savin
20 km walk M KAZ Valeriy Borisov
50 km walk M KAZ Sergei Korepanov
Pole vault M KAZ Igor Potapovich
Triple jump M KAZ Sergey Arzamasov
Shot put M KAZ Sergey Rubtsov
100 m W KAZ Natalya Vorobyova
400 m W KAZ Svetlana Bodritskaya
5000 m W KAZ Irina Mikitenko
400 m hurdles W KAZ Natalya Torshina
10 km walk W KAZ Svetlana Tolstaya
Maya Sazonova
High jump W KAZ Svetlana Zalevskaya
Long jump W KAZ Yelena Pershina
Yelena Koshcheyeva
Shot put W KAZ Yelena Baltabayeva
Heptathlon W KAZ Svetlana Kazanina
 Boxing
Flyweight M KAZ Bolat Dzhumadilov
Bantamweight M KAZ Bektas Abubakirov
Featherweight M KAZ Bakhtiyar Tyleganov
Light-welterweight M KAZ Bolat Niyazymbetov
Welterweight M KAZ Nurzhan Smanov
Light-middleweight M KAZ Ezmouhan Ibzaimov
Light-heavyweight M KAZ Vassily Zhirov
Super-heavyweight M KAZ Mikhail Jourchenko
 Canoe & Kayak
K1 500 m M KAZ Yevgeniy Yegorov
K2 500 m M KAZ Ilfat Gatiyatullin
Dmitriy Torlopov
K1 1000 m M KAZ Andrey Safaryan
K2 1000 m M KAZ Yevgeniy Yegorov
Sergey Skrypnik
K4 1000 m M KAZ Dmitriy Torlopov
Sergey Skrypnik
Andrey Safaryan
Llfat Gatiyatullin
C1 500 m M KAZ Konstantin Negodyayev
C2 500 m M KAZ Sergey Sergeyev
Kaisar Nurmaganbetov
C1 1000 m M KAZ Konstantin Negodyayev
C2 1000 m M KAZ Kaisar Nurmaganbetov
Sergey Sergeyev
 Cycling
Road race W KAZ Alla Vasilenko
Road race M KAZ Aleksandr Shefer
Andrey Kivilyev
Andrei Teteriouk
Alexandr Vinokurov
Individual pursuit M KAZ Vadim Kravchenko
Points race M KAZ Sergey Lavrenenko
Points race W KAZ Alla Vasilenko
 Diving
Springboard W KAZ Irina Vyguzova
Elena Ivanova
Platform M KAZ Samat Muratov
Damir Akhmetbekov
Platform W KAZ Natalya Chikina
Irina Vyguzova
 Fencing
Foil individual M KAZ Vyacheslav Grigoryev
 Gymnastics
Individual all-round W KAZ Olga Kozhevnikova
Individual all-round M KAZ Alexey Dmitriyenko
Sergey Fedorchenko
Floor W KAZ Olga Kozhevnikova
Vault W KAZ Olga Kozhevnikova
Balance beam W KAZ Olga Kozhevnikova
Uneven bars W KAZ Olga Kozhevnikova
Floor M KAZ Sergey Fedorchenko
Alexey Dmitriyenko
Vault M KAZ Sergey Fedorchenko
Alexey Dmitriyenko
Pommel horse M KAZ Sergey Fedorchenko
Alexey Dmitriyenko
Rings M KAZ Sergey Fedorchenko
Alexey Dmitriyenko
Parallel bars M KAZ Sergey Fedorchenko
Alexey Dmitriyenko
Horizontal bar M KAZ Sergey Fedorchenko
Alexey Dmitriyenko
 Judo
Half-middleweight W KAZ Valentina Kamsulyeva
Half-heavyweight W KAZ Yevgeniya Bogunova
Half-lightweight M KAZ Sergey Akhirov
Lightweight M KAZ Akhat Akhirov
Half-middleweight M KAZ Ruslan Seilkhanov
Middleweight M KAZ Sergey Alimzhanov
Half-heavyweight M KAZ Sergey Shakimov
Heavyweight M KAZ Igor Peshkov
 Modern Pentathlon
Individual M KAZ Dmitriy Tyurin
Aleksandr Parygin
 Shooting
Rifle three positions M KAZ Sergei Belyayev
Rifle prone M KAZ Sergei Belyayev
Air rifle M KAZ Sergei Belyayev
Moving target M KAZ Yury Rodnov
Sports pistol W KAZ Yuliya Bondareva
Galina Belyayeva
Rapid fire pistol M KAZ Vladimir Vokhmyanin
Air pistol W KAZ Yuliya Bondareva
Galina Belyayeva
 Swimming
50 m freestyle W KAZ Yevgeniya Yermakova
50 m freestyle M KAZ Sergey Borisenko
100 m freestyle W KAZ Yevgeniya Yermakova
100 m freestyle M KAZ Aleksey Yegorov
200 m freestyle M KAZ Aleksey Yegorov
100 m backstroke M KAZ Sergey Ushkalov
100 m breaststroke M KAZ Aleksandr Savitskiy
100 m butterfly M KAZ Andrey Gavrilov
200 m medley M KAZ Aleksandr Savitskiy
4x100 m freestyle M KAZ Aleksey Yegorov
Sergey Borisenko
Aleksey Khovrin
Sergey Ushkalov
4x100 m medley M KAZ Andrey Gavrilov
Aleksandr Savitskiy
Sergey Ushkalov
Aleksey Yegorov
 Weightlifting
Featherweight M KAZ Oleg Yem
Aleksandr Okhramenko
Light-heavyweight M KAZ Kuanysh Rymkulov
Rishat Mansurov
Middle-heavyweight M KAZ Andrey Makarov
Heavyweight 100 kg M KAZ Sergey Kopytov
Anatoly Khrapaty
 Wrestling
Freestyle flyweight M KAZ Maulen Mamyrov
Freestyle bantamweight M KAZ Artur Fyodorov
Freestyle middleweight M KAZ Elmadi Jabrailov
Greco-Roman flyweight M KAZ Nurym Dyusenov
Greco-Roman bantamweight M KAZ Yury Melnichenko
Greco-Roman welterweight M KAZ Bakhtiyar Baiseitov
Greco-Roman middleweight M KAZ Daulet Turlykhanov
Greco-Roman light-heavyweight M KAZ Sergey Matviyenko
* The list of Kazakhstani athletes in the 1996 Olympic Games is not yet complete
This information about Kazakhstani athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Atlanta 1996 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database
English flagDanish flag

Olympics
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table All-time Medal Table Olympic Games

Olympic Sports Database Olympic Sports

Nations in the Olympics
Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy