Czech athletes in the Atlanta 1996 Olympics

Czech athletes at the Atlanta 1996 Olympics*

  Facts about Czech Republicat the Atlanta 1996 Olympics width=

Event

Athletes

 Athletics
800 m M CZE Pavel Soukup
110 m hurdles M CZE Tomas Dvorak
20 km walk M CZE Jiri Malysa
Hubert Sonnek
Tomas Kratochvil
50 km walk M CZE Hubert Sonnek
Milos Holusa
High jump M CZE Tomas Janku
Long jump M CZE Milan Gombala
Shot put M CZE Miroslav Menc
Discus throw M CZE Marek Bilek
Hammer throw M CZE Pavel Sedlacek
Javelin throw M CZE Jan Zelezný
Decathlon M CZE Robert Zmelik
Damil Damasek
Tomas Dvorak
400 m W CZE Hana Benesova
Helena Fuchsova
Nadezhda Kostovalova
800 m W CZE Ludmila Formanova
4x400 m W CZE Helena Fuchsova
Nadezhda Kostovalova
Ludmila Formanova
Hana Benesova
High jump W CZE Zuzana Kovacikova
Triple jump W CZE Sarka Kasparkova
Discus throw W CZE Zdenka Silhava
Alice Matejkova
Javelin throw W CZE Nikola Tomeckova
 Boxing
Lightweight M CZE Jaroslav Konecny
Light-middleweight M CZE Pavol Polakovic
Middleweight M CZE Lukovik Plachetka
Super-heavyweight M CZE Petr Horacek
 Canoe & Kayak
K1 500 m W CZE Pavlina Jobankova
K2 500 m W CZE Jitka Janackova
Pavlina Jobankova
C1 500 m M CZE Martin Doktor
C1 1000 m M CZE Martin Doktor
K1 slalom W CZE Marcela Sadilova
Irena Pavelkova
Stepanka Hilgertova
C1 slalom M CZE Pavel Janda
Lukas Pollert
C2 slalom M CZE Jiri Rohan
Miroslav Simek
 Cycling
Road race M CZE Jan Svorada
Sprint M CZE Pavel Buran
Mountainbike M CZE Pavel Camrda
Radovan Fort
Mountainbike W CZE Katerina Hanusova
Katerina Neumannova
 Judo
Half-middleweight W CZE Michaela Vernerova
Middleweight W CZE Radka Stusakova
Extra-lightweight M CZE Roman Novacek
 Rowing
Single sculls M CZE Vaclav Chalupa Jr.
Pair without coxswain W CZE Sabina Telenska
Hana Dariusova
Lightweight double sculls M CZE Adam Michalek
Michal Vabrousek
 Sailing
Finn M CZE Michael Maier
 Shooting
Rifle three positions M CZE Vaclav Becvar
Milan Bakes
Rifle prone M CZE Milan Mach
Vaclav Becvar
Air rifle M CZE Milan Bakes
Petr Kurka
Air rifle W CZE Dagmar Bilkova
Marta Nedvedova
Moving target M CZE Miroslav Janus
Lubos Racansky
Sports pistol W CZE Regina Jirkalova
Free pistol M CZE Martin Tenk
Stanislav Jirkal
Air pistol W CZE Regina Jirkalova
Air pistol M CZE Stanislav Jirkal
Martin Tenk
Trap M CZE David Kostelecky
Jiri Gach
Pavel Kubec
Skeet M CZE Jan Sychra
Bronislav Bechynsky
Leos Hlavacek
 Swimming
100 m freestyle W CZE Kristyna Kynerova
200 m freestyle W CZE Kristyna Kynerova
400 m freestyle W CZE Olga Splichalova
800 m freestyle W CZE Olga Splichalova
100 m backstroke W CZE Marcela Kubalcikova
100 m backstroke M CZE Rastislav Bizub
200 m backstroke W CZE Katerina Pivonkova
200 m backstroke M CZE Rastislav Bizub
100 m breaststroke W CZE Lenka Manhalova
100 m breaststroke M CZE Daniel Malek
200 m breaststroke W CZE Lenka Manhalova
200 m breaststroke M CZE Daniel Malek
100 m butterfly W CZE Marcela Kubalcikova
200 m butterfly W CZE Marcela Kubalcikova
200 m butterfly M CZE Josef Horky
200 m medley W CZE Lenka Manhalova
200 m medley M CZE Josef Horky
400 m medley W CZE Pavla Chrastova
Hana Cerna
400 m medley M CZE Josef Horky
4x200 m freestyle W CZE Olga Splichalova
Hana Cerna
Kristyna Kynerova
Pavla Chrastova
 Table Tennis
Singles M CZE Petr Korbel
 Tennis
Singles W CZE Jana Novotna
Doubles W CZE Jana Novotna
Helena Sukova
 Weightlifting
Heavyweight 100 kg M CZE Roman Polom
 Wrestling
Greco-Roman light-heavyweight M CZE Marek Svec
* The list of Czech athletes in the 1996 Olympic Games is not yet complete
This information about Czech athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Atlanta 1996 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play English flagDanish flag

Olympics
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table All-time Medal Table Olympic Games

Olympic Sports Database Olympic Sports

Nations in the Olympics
Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy