Czech athletes at the Atlanta 1996 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Athletics | |||||
800 m M | CZE | Pavel Soukup | |||
110 m hurdles M | CZE | Tomas Dvorak | |||
20 km walk M | CZE | Hubert Sonnek | |||
Tomas Kratochvil | |||||
Jiri Malysa | |||||
50 km walk M | CZE | Hubert Sonnek | |||
Milos Holusa | |||||
High jump M | CZE | Tomas Janku | |||
Long jump M | CZE | Milan Gombala | |||
Shot put M | CZE | Miroslav Menc | |||
Discus throw M | CZE | Marek Bilek | |||
Hammer throw M | CZE | Pavel Sedlacek | |||
Javelin throw M | CZE | Jan Zelezný | |||
Decathlon M | CZE | Damil Damasek | |||
Robert Zmelik | |||||
Tomas Dvorak | |||||
400 m W | CZE | Nadezhda Kostovalova | |||
Hana Benesova | |||||
Helena Fuchsova | |||||
800 m W | CZE | Ludmila Formanova | |||
4x400 m W | CZE | Helena Fuchsova | |||
Nadezhda Kostovalova | |||||
Ludmila Formanova | |||||
Hana Benesova | |||||
High jump W | CZE | Zuzana Kovacikova | |||
Triple jump W | CZE | Sarka Kasparkova | |||
Discus throw W | CZE | Alice Matejkova | |||
Zdenka Silhava | |||||
Javelin throw W | CZE | Nikola Tomeckova | |||
Boxing | |||||
Lightweight M | CZE | Jaroslav Konecny | |||
Light-middleweight M | CZE | Pavol Polakovic | |||
Middleweight M | CZE | Lukovik Plachetka | |||
Super-heavyweight M | CZE | Petr Horacek | |||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
K1 500 m W | CZE | Pavlina Jobankova | |||
K2 500 m W | CZE | Pavlina Jobankova | |||
Jitka Janackova | |||||
K2 500 m M | CZE | Jiri Polivka | |||
Karel Lestina | |||||
K4 500 m W | CZE | Milena Pergnerova | |||
Katerina Hlucha | |||||
Katerina Hekova | |||||
Jitka Janackova | |||||
K2 1000 m M | CZE | Petr Hruska | |||
Rene Kucera | |||||
K4 1000 m M | CZE | Martin Otahal | |||
Karel Lestina | |||||
Pavel Mraz | |||||
Jiri Polivka | |||||
C1 500 m M | CZE | Martin Doktor | |||
C2 500 m M | CZE | Pavel Bednar | |||
Petr Fuksa | |||||
C1 1000 m M | CZE | Martin Doktor | |||
C2 1000 m M | CZE | Petr Fuksa | |||
Pavel Bednar | |||||
K1 slalom W | CZE | Irena Pavelkova | |||
Marcela Sadilova | |||||
Stepanka Hilgertova | |||||
K1 slalom M | CZE | Jiri Prskavec Sr. | |||
Lubos Hilgert | |||||
C1 slalom M | CZE | Pavel Janda | |||
Lukas Pollert | |||||
C2 slalom M | CZE | Petr Stercl | |||
Miroslav Simek | |||||
Pavel Stercl | |||||
Jiri Rohan | |||||
Cycling | |||||
Road race M | CZE | Jan Svorada | |||
Sprint M | CZE | Pavel Buran | |||
Mountainbike M | CZE | Pavel Camrda | |||
Radovan Fort | |||||
Mountainbike W | CZE | Katerina Neumannova | |||
Katerina Hanusova | |||||
Gymnastics | |||||
Individual all-round W | CZE | Gabriela Krcmarova | |||
Individual all-round M | CZE | Jiri Firt | |||
Floor W | CZE | Gabriela Krcmarova | |||
Vault W | CZE | Gabriela Krcmarova | |||
Balance beam W | CZE | Gabriela Krcmarova | |||
Uneven bars W | CZE | Gabriela Krcmarova | |||
Floor M | CZE | Jiri Firt | |||
Vault M | CZE | Jiri Firt | |||
Pommel horse M | CZE | Jiri Firt | |||
Rings M | CZE | Jiri Firt | |||
Parallel bars M | CZE | Jiri Firt | |||
Horizontal bar M | CZE | Jiri Firt | |||
Rhythmic individual all-round W | CZE | Lenka Oulehlova | |||
Andrea Sebestova | |||||
Judo | |||||
Half-middleweight W | CZE | Michaela Vernerova | |||
Middleweight W | CZE | Radka Stusakova | |||
Extra-lightweight M | CZE | Roman Novacek | |||
Middleweight M | CZE | Petr Lacina | |||
Rowing | |||||
Single sculls M | CZE | Vaclav Chalupa Jr. | |||
Pair without coxswain W | CZE | Hana Dariusova | |||
Sabina Telenska | |||||
Lightweight double sculls M | CZE | Michal Vabrousek | |||
Adam Michalek | |||||
Sailing | |||||
Finn M | CZE | Michael Maier | |||
Windsurfer M | CZE | Patrik Hrdina | |||
Shooting | |||||
Rifle three positions M | CZE | Milan Bakes | |||
Vaclav Becvar | |||||
Rifle three positions W | CZE | Marta Nedvedova | |||
Dagmar Bilkova | |||||
Rifle prone M | CZE | Milan Mach | |||
Vaclav Becvar | |||||
Air rifle M | CZE | Milan Bakes | |||
Petr Kurka | |||||
Air rifle W | CZE | Marta Nedvedova | |||
Dagmar Bilkova | |||||
Moving target M | CZE | Lubos Racansky | |||
Miroslav Janus | |||||
Sports pistol W | CZE | Regina Jirkalova | |||
Free pistol M | CZE | Stanislav Jirkal | |||
Martin Tenk | |||||
Air pistol W | CZE | Regina Jirkalova | |||
Air pistol M | CZE | Martin Tenk | |||
Stanislav Jirkal | |||||
Trap M | CZE | Pavel Kubec | |||
David Kostelecky | |||||
Jiri Gach | |||||
Skeet M | CZE | Leos Hlavacek | |||
Bronislav Bechynsky | |||||
Jan Sychra | |||||
Double trap M | CZE | Jiri Gach | |||
Swimming | |||||
100 m freestyle W | CZE | Kristyna Kynerova | |||
200 m freestyle W | CZE | Kristyna Kynerova | |||
400 m freestyle W | CZE | Olga Splichalova | |||
800 m freestyle W | CZE | Olga Splichalova | |||
100 m backstroke W | CZE | Marcela Kubalcikova | |||
100 m backstroke M | CZE | Rastislav Bizub | |||
200 m backstroke W | CZE | Katerina Pivonkova | |||
200 m backstroke M | CZE | Rastislav Bizub | |||
100 m breaststroke W | CZE | Lenka Manhalova | |||
100 m breaststroke M | CZE | Daniel Malek | |||
200 m breaststroke W | CZE | Lenka Manhalova | |||
200 m breaststroke M | CZE | Daniel Malek | |||
100 m butterfly W | CZE | Marcela Kubalcikova | |||
200 m butterfly W | CZE | Marcela Kubalcikova | |||
200 m butterfly M | CZE | Josef Horky | |||
200 m medley W | CZE | Lenka Manhalova | |||
200 m medley M | CZE | Josef Horky | |||
400 m medley W | CZE | Hana Cerna | |||
Pavla Chrastova | |||||
400 m medley M | CZE | Josef Horky | |||
4x200 m freestyle W | CZE | Pavla Chrastova | |||
Olga Splichalova | |||||
Hana Cerna | |||||
Kristyna Kynerova | |||||
Table Tennis | |||||
Singles M | CZE | Petr Korbel | |||
Tennis | |||||
Singles W | CZE | Jana Novotna | |||
Doubles W | CZE | Jana Novotna | |||
Helena Sukova | |||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Heavyweight 100 kg M | CZE | Roman Polom | |||
Wrestling | |||||
Greco-Roman welterweight M | CZE | Jaroslav Zeman | |||
Greco-Roman middleweight M | CZE | Pavel Frinta | |||
Greco-Roman light-heavyweight M | CZE | Marek Svec | |||
* The list of Czech athletes in the 1996 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Czech athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Atlanta 1996 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||