East German Olympic Athletes in Canoe & Kayak*

  Facts about Olympic Canoe & Kayak
Event Athletes
 Canoe & Kayak 1968
K1 500 m W GDR Anita Nüssner
K2 500 m W GDR Anita Kobuss
Karin Haftenberger
K1 1000 m M GDR Wolfgang Lange
K2 1000 m M GDR Manfred Ehrhardt
Klaus Heinroth
K4 1000 m M GDR Erhard Riedrich
Joachim Wenzke
Klaus-Peter Eberling
Klaus-Uwe Will
C1 1000 m M GDR Jürgen Harpke
C2 1000 m M GDR Helmut Wagner
Jürgen Harpke
 Canoe & Kayak 1972
K1 500 m W GDR Bettina Müller
K2 500 m W GDR Ilse Kaschube
Petra Grabowski
K1 1000 m M GDR Joachim Mattern
K2 1000 m M GDR Reiner Kurth
Alexander Slatnow
K4 1000 m M GDR Herbert Laabs
Volkmar Thiede
Eduard Augustin
Joachim Mattern
C1 1000 m M GDR Dirk Weise
C2 1000 m M GDR Dirk Weise
Dieter Lichtenberg
K1 slalom W GDR Martina Falke
Sybill Bödecker
Angelika Bahmann
K1 slalom M GDR Siegbert Horn
Harald Gimpel
Jürgen Bremer
C1 slalom M GDR Jürgen Köhler
Reinhard Eiben
Jochen Förster
C2 slalom M GDR Herbert Fischer
Rolf-Dieter Amend
Klaus Trummer
Jürgen Henze
Walter Hofmann
Jürgen Kretschmer
 Canoe & Kayak 1976
K1 500 m W GDR Carola Zirzow
K1 500 m M GDR Rüdiger Helm
K2 500 m W GDR Carola Zirzow
Bärbel Köster
K2 500 m M GDR Bernd Olbricht
Joachim Mattern
K1 1000 m M GDR Rüdiger Helm
K2 1000 m M GDR Bernd Olbricht
Joachim Mattern
K4 1000 m M GDR Rüdiger Helm
Jürgen Lehnert
Frank-Peter Bischof
Bernd Duvigneau
C1 500 m M GDR Wilfried Stephan
C2 500 m M GDR Hans-Jürgen Tode
Dettlef Bothe
C1 1000 m M GDR Wilfried Stephan
C2 1000 m M GDR Dettlef Bothe
Hans-Jürgen Tode
 Canoe & Kayak 1980
K1 500 m W GDR Birgit Fischer
K1 500 m M GDR Frank-Peter Bischof
K2 500 m W GDR Martina Bischof
Carsta Genäuss
K2 500 m M GDR Rüdiger Helm
Bernd Olbricht
K1 1000 m M GDR Rüdiger Helm
K2 1000 m M GDR Harry Nolte
Peter Hempel
K4 1000 m M GDR Bernd Duvigneau
Rüdiger Helm
Harald Marg
Bernd Olbricht
C1 500 m M GDR Olaf Heukrodt
C1 1000 m M GDR Eckhard Leue
C2 1000 m M GDR Olaf Heukrodt
Uwe Madeja
 Canoe & Kayak 1988
K1 500 m W GDR Birgit Schmidt
K1 500 m M GDR Andreas Stähle
K2 500 m W GDR Anke Nothnagel
Birgit Schmidt
K2 500 m M GDR Andre Wohllebe
Kay Bluhm
K4 500 m W GDR Anke Nothnagel
Birgit Schmidt
Heike Singer
Ramona Portwick
K1 1000 m M GDR Andre Wohllebe
K2 1000 m M GDR Torsten Krentz
Guido Behling
K4 1000 m M GDR Andre Wohllebe
Hans-Jörg Bliesener
Kay Bluhm
Andreas Stähle
C1 500 m M GDR Olaf Heukrodt
C2 500 m M GDR Thomas Zereske
Alexander Schuck
C1 1000 m M GDR Jörg Schmidt
C2 1000 m M GDR Olaf Heukrodt
Ingo Spelly
* The list above only shows a selection of East German canoeists - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about East German canoeists at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
English flagDanish flag

Olympics
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table All-time Medal Table Olympic Games

Olympic Sports Database Olympic Sports

Nations in the Olympics
Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy   Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information