Four with coxswain M - Rowing at the 1960 Summer Olympics in Rome - Results

Men's Four with coxswain - Rowing
Rome 1960 Summer Olympics

Rowing at the Rome 1960 Olympics  Rome 1960 Olympic Games - Rowing
Men's Four with coxswain 1960
Final
Gert Cinti GER 6.39,12
Horst Effertz
Klaus Rieckemann
Jürgen Litz
Michael Obst
Robert Dumontois FRA 6.41,62
Claude Martin
Jacques Morel
Guy Nosbaum
Jean-Claude Klein
Fulvio Balatti ITA 6.43,72
Romano Sgheiz
Franco Trincavelli
Giovanni Zucchi
Ivo Stefanoni
4. Oleg Aleksandrov URS 6.45,67
Igor Khokhlov
Boris Fyodorov
Valentin Zanin
Igor Rudakov
5. Graeme Allen AUS 6.45,80
Maxwell Annett
John Hudson
Roland Waddington
Lionel Robberds
6. Tibor Bedekovics HUN 6.51,65
Csaba Kovacs
Laszlo Muntean
Pal Wagner
Gyula Lengyel
Semifinal - Heat 1
1. Fulvio Balatti ITA 7.02,86 Q
Romano Sgheiz
Franco Trincavelli
Giovanni Zucchi
Ivo Stefanoni
2. Graeme Allen AUS 7.05,04 Q
Maxwell Annett
John Hudson
Roland Waddington
Lionel Robberds
3. Tibor Bedekovics HUN 7.05,84 Q
Csaba Kovacs
Laszlo Muntean
Pal Wagner
Gyula Lengyel
4. Dieter Ebner AUT 7.06,85
Helmuth Kuttelwascher
Horst Kuttelwascher
Dieter Losert
Wolfdietrich Traugott
5. Väinö Olavi Huhtala FIN 7.15,12
Matti Maisala
Reino Poutanen
Kauko Hänninen
Reijo Sundén
6. Pavel Hofmann TCH 7.19,71
Richard Novy
Petr Pulkrabek
Oldrich Tikal
Miroslav Konicek
Semifinal - Heat 2
1. Gert Cinti GER 7.00,45 Q
Horst Effertz
Klaus Rieckemann
Jürgen Litz
Michael Obst
2. Robert Dumontois FRA 7.02,95 Q
Claude Martin
Jacques Morel
Guy Nosbaum
Jean-Claude Klein
3. Oleg Aleksandrov URS 7.03,26 Q
Igor Khokhlov
Boris Fyodorov
Valentin Zanin
Igor Rudakov
4. Charles Alm USA 7.06,25
Roy Rubin
Monte Stocker
Michael Yonker
Kurt Seiffert
5. Martin Bieltz ROU 7.10,58
Petre Milincovici
Ionel Petrov
Sstefan Pongratz
Mircea Roger
6. Toon De Ruiter NED 7.12,02
Frank Moerman
Ype Stelma
Henk Wamsteker
Marius Klumperbeek
Repechage - Heat 1
1. Robert Dumontois FRA 6.47,11 Q
Claude Martin
Jacques Morel
Guy Nosbaum
Jean-Claude Klein
2. Graeme Allen AUS 6.47,31 Q
Maxwell Annett
John Hudson
Roland Waddington
Lionel Robberds
3. Simon Crosse GBR 6.48,21
Richard Knight
John Michael Russell
John Tilbury
Terrence Rosslyn-Smith
4. Harri Edmundo Klein BRA 7.09,78
Paulino Concalves Leite
Eduardo Neugebaur Endtner
Francisco Todesco
Waldemar Scovino
Repechage - Heat 2
1. Tibor Bedekovics HUN 6.51,08 Q
Csaba Kovacs
Laszlo Muntean
Pal Wagner
Gyula Lengyel
2. Martin Bieltz ROU 6.55,63 Q
Petre Milincovici
Ionel Petrov
Sstefan Pongratz
Mircea Roger
3. Vladimir Nekora YUG 7.00,71
Janez Pintar
Adolf Potokar
Vekoslav Skalak
Nikola Stipancev
4. Koji Fukuda JPN 7.10,50
Hatsuhiko Mizuki
Shunji Murai
Naotake Okubo
Osamu Saito
Repechage - Heat 3
1. Charles Alm USA 6.49,78 Q
Roy Rubin
Monte Stocker
Michael Yonker
Kurt Seiffert
2. Väinö Olavi Huhtala FIN 6.1,14 Q
Matti Maisala
Reino Poutanen
Kauko Hänninen
Reijo Sundén
3. Poul Justesen DEN 6.51,70
Mogens Pedersen
Svend Helge Hansen
Erik Rask
Ejgo Nielsen
4. Rune Andersson SWE 7.05,90
Lars-Eric Gustavsson
Ulf Gustavsson
Kjell Hansson
Owe Lostad
Repechage - Heat 4
1. Dieter Ebner AUT 6.41,09 Q
Helmuth Kuttelwascher
Horst Kuttelwascher
Dieter Losert
Wolfdietrich Traugott
2. Toon De Ruiter NED 6.41,43 Q
Frank Moerman
Ype Stelma
Henk Wamsteker
Marius Klumperbeek
3. Jorge Gavinho POR 6.57,87
José Porto
Ilidio Silva
José Vieira
Rui Valenca
4. Panagiotis Calobratsos GRE 6.57,98
Ilias Polizois
Ioannis Simbonis
Triantafyllos Tsongas
Ioannis Theodorakeas
5. Franco Cobas ESP 7.07,50
Emilio Garcia
José Mendez
Alberto Valtierra
Armando Gonzalez
Round 1 - Heat 1
1. Fulvio Balatti ITA 6.40,10 Q
Romano Sgheiz
Franco Trincavelli
Giovanni Zucchi
Ivo Stefanoni
2. Graeme Allen AUS 6.47,23
Maxwell Annett
John Hudson
Roland Waddington
Lionel Robberds
3. Martin Bieltz ROU 6.47,71
Petre Milincovici
Ionel Petrov
Sstefan Pongratz
Mircea Roger
4. Väinö Olavi Huhtala FIN 6,57,70
Matti Maisala
Reino Poutanen
Kauko Hänninen
Reijo Sundén
5. Panagiotis Calobratsos GRE 7.01,25
Ilias Polizois
Ioannis Simbonis
Triantafyllos Tsongas
Ioannis Theodorakeas
6. Franco Cobas ESP 7.07,23
Emilio Garcia
José Mendez
Alberto Valtierra
Armando Gonzalez
Round 1 - Heat 2
1. Gert Cinti GER 6.34,55 Q
Horst Effertz
Klaus Rieckemann
Jürgen Litz
Michael Obst
2. Tibor Bedekovics HUN 6.40,01
Csaba Kovacs
Laszlo Muntean
Pal Wagner
Gyula Lengyel
3. Poul Justesen DEN 6.47,37
Mogens Pedersen
Svend Helge Hansen
Erik Rask
Ejgo Nielsen
4. Jorge Gavinho POR 6.50,94
José Porto
Ilidio Silva
José Vieira
Rui Valenca
5. Harri Edmundo Klein BRA 6.57,48
Paulino Concalves Leite
Eduardo Neugebaur Endtner
Francisco Todesco
Waldemar Scovino
Round 1 - Heat 3
1. Pavel Hofmann TCH 6.47,03 Q
Richard Novy
Petr Pulkrabek
Oldrich Tikal
Miroslav Konicek
2. Charles Alm USA 6.49,62
Roy Rubin
Monte Stocker
Michael Yonker
Kurt Seiffert
3. Toon De Ruiter NED 6.50,48
Frank Moerman
Ype Stelma
Henk Wamsteker
Marius Klumperbeek
4. Simon Crosse GBR 6.51,00
Richard Knight
John Michael Russell
John Tilbury
Terrence Rosslyn-Smith
5. Koji Fukuda JPN 7.05,51
Hatsuhiko Mizuki
Shunji Murai
Naotake Okubo
Osamu Saito
Round 1 - Heat 4
1. Oleg Aleksandrov URS 6.38,76 Q
Igor Khokhlov
Boris Fyodorov
Valentin Zanin
Igor Rudakov
2. Dieter Ebner AUT 6.42,33
Helmuth Kuttelwascher
Horst Kuttelwascher
Dieter Losert
Wolfdietrich Traugott
3. Robert Dumontois FRA 6.46,75
Claude Martin
Jacques Morel
Guy Nosbaum
Jean-Claude Klein
4. Vladimir Nekora YUG 6.56,91
Janez Pintar
Adolf Potokar
Vekoslav Skalak
Nikola Stipancev
5. Rune Andersson SWE 8.25,34
Lars-Eric Gustavsson
Ulf Gustavsson
Kjell Hansson
Owe Lostad
These results for Men's Four with coxswain - Rome 1960 Summer Olympics - are based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy