Olympian Database
Olympic Games
Summer Olympics
Paris 2024
Winter Olympics
Milano-Cortina 2026
World Championships
Athletics
Football
Nordic Skiing
Swimming
Lists of Champions
Tennis Majors
Golf Majors
Cycling Grand Tours
Continental Games
Asian Games
European Games
Articles
Olympic Biographies
Olympic Competition Recaps
Olympic Games Recaps
Sports Calendar
2024 Top Sports Event Schedule
Paris 2024 Event Schedule
About
The Project
The Database
3-letter country codes
Olympic Games
Sports
Nations
Results
Home
›
Olympics
›
Nations
›
Bulgaria
›
Sports
›
Gymnastics
›
Athletes
Bulgarian Olympic Athletes in Gymnastics*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Gymnastics 1936
Individual all-round M
BUL
Yovcho Khristov
Lyuben Obretenov
Ivan Stoychev
Ivan Chureshki
Neno Mirchev
Georgi Dimitrov
Pando Sidov
Team M
BUL
Ivan Stoychev
Ivan Chureshki
Lyuben Obretenov
Yovcho Khristov
Neno Mirchev
Pando Sidov
Georgi Dimitrov
Floor M
BUL
Georgi Dimitrov
Ivan Chureshki
Ivan Stoychev
Pando Sidov
Neno Mirchev
Yovcho Khristov
Lyuben Obretenov
Vault M
BUL
Georgi Dimitrov
Neno Mirchev
Yovcho Khristov
Ivan Stoychev
Ivan Chureshki
Lyuben Obretenov
Pando Sidov
Gymnastics 1952
Individual all-round W
BUL
Stoyanka Angelova
Rayna Grigorova
Penka Prisadashka
Saltirka Spasova
Ivanka Dolzheva
Tsvetanka Stancheva
Yordanka Yovkova
Vasilka Stancheva
Individual all-round M
BUL
Nikolay Atanasov
Stoyan Stoyanov
Todor Todorov
Nikolay Milev
Dimitar Yordanov
Vasil Konstantinov
Iliya Topalov
Mincho Todorov
Team W
BUL
Stoyanka Angelova
Saltirka Tarpova
Vasilka Stancheva
Ivanka Dolzheva
Tsvetanka Stancheva
Penka Prisadashka
Yordanka Yovkova
Rayna Grigorova
Team M
BUL
Todor Todorov
Dimitar Yordanov
Stoyan Stoyanov
Mincho Todorov
Nikolay Milev
Nikolay Atanasov
Vasil Konstantinov
Iliya Topalov
Balance beam W
BUL
Tsvetana Stancheva
Team exercise W
BUL
Yordanka Yovkova
Rayna Grigorova
Penka Prisadashka
Saltirka Tarpova
Vasilka Stancheva
Stoyanka Angelova
Ivanka Dolzheva
Tsvetanka Stancheva
Gymnastics 1956
Individual all-round W
BUL
Tsvetanka Stancheva
Ivanka Dolzheva
Saltirka Tarpova
Individual all-round M
BUL
Velik Kapsazov
Floor M
BUL
Mintscho Todorov
Gymnastics 1960
Individual all-round M
BUL
Velik Kapsazov
Team W
BUL
Tsvetanka Rangelova
Rayna Grigorova
Saltirka Tarpova
Ivanka Dolzheva
Stanka Pavlova
Elisaveta Mileva
Team M
BUL
Nikola Prodanov
Stoyan Stoyanov
Velik Kapsazov
Liuben Hristov
Todor Bachvarov
Georgi Hristov
Rings M
BUL
Velik Kapsazov
Gymnastics 1964
Individual all-round W
BUL
Rayna Grigorova
Lilyana Aleksandrova
Team M
BUL
Nicola Prodanov
Todor Kondev
Velik Kapsazov
Georgi Mirtchev
Liuben Christov
Todor Batchvarov
Floor W
BUL
Rayna Grigorova
Lilyana Aleksandrova
Gymnastics 1968
Team W
BUL
Vania Mikhailova
Vessela Pacheva
Maria Karachka
Nelli Stoianova
Raina Atanassova
Team M
BUL
Stefan Zoev
Roumene Gabrovsky
Raitcho Khristov
Bojidar Ivanov
Ivan Kondev
Guerogui Adamov
Gymnastics 1972
Team W
BUL
Maya Blagoeva
Elena Gheorghieva
Marietta Ilieva
Irina Khitrova
Evdokia Pandezova
Renetta Tzvetkova
Team M
BUL
Geno Radev
Dimitre Dimitrov
Stephane Zoev
Bojidar Hiev
Ivan Kondov
Dimitre Koitchev
Gymnastics 1976
Team W
BUL
Maria Kirtcheva
Svetla Kachtelian
Nadia Chatarova
Nina Kostova
Vessela Mateeva
Galia Yaneva
Team M
BUL
Dimiter Koitchev
Gheorghi Todorov
Tontcho Todorov
Stoyan Deltchev
Jivko Roussey
Andrey Keranov
Gymnastics 1980
Individual all-round W
BUL
Silvia Topalova
Krasimira Toneva
Individual all-round M
BUL
Dancho Yordanov
Stoyan Deltchev
Plamen Petkov
Team W
BUL
Kamelia Evtimova
Krasimira Toneva
Silvia Topalova
Antoaneta Rakhneva
Galina Marinova
Dimitrinka Filipova
Team M
BUL
Dancho Yordanov
Yanko Radanchev
Stoian Delchev
Rumen Petkov
Ognian Bangiev
Plamen Petkov
Vault M
BUL
Stoyan Deltchev
Rings M
BUL
Stoyan Deltchev
Parallel bars M
BUL
Stoyan Deltchev
Horizontal bar M
BUL
Stoyan Deltchev
Gymnastics 1988
Individual all-round W
BUL
Dellana Vodenitcharova
Mariya Kartalova
Diana Doudeva
Ivelina Raykova
Khrabrina Khrabrova
Boryana Stoyanova
Individual all-round M
BUL
Stoytcho Gotchev
Dimitar Taskov
Petar Gueorguiev
Deyan Kolev
Lyubomir Geraskov
Kalofer Hristozov
Team W
BUL
Diana Dudeva
Khrabrina Khrabrova
Mariya Kartalova
Ivelina Raykova
Boryana Stoyanova
Delyana Vodenicharova
Team M
BUL
Petar Gueorguiev
Lyubomir Geraskov
Deyan Kolev
Dimitar Taskov
Kalofer Hristozov
Stoytcho Gotchev
Floor W
BUL
Khrabrina Khrabrova
Diana Doudeva
Deliana Vodenicharova
Ivelina Raykova
Boryana Stoyanova
Mariya Kartalova
Vault W
BUL
Boriana Stoyanova
Mariya Kartalova
Khrabrina Khrabrova
Delyana Vodenicharova
Ivelina Raykova
Diana Dudeva
Balance beam W
BUL
Ivelina Raykova
Diana Doudeva
Mariya Kartalova
Delyana Vodenicharova
Boryana Stoyanova
Khrabrina Khrabrova
Uneven bars W
BUL
Khrabrina Khrabrova
Delyana Vodenicharova
Mariya Kartalova
Diana Doudeva
Boryana Stoyanova
Ivelina Raykova
Floor M
BUL
Stoytcho Gotchev
Deyan Kolev
Kalofer Hristozov
Lyubomir Geraskov
Dimitar Taskov
Petar Gueorguiev
Vault M
BUL
Deyan Kolev
Kalofer Hristozov
Lyubomir Geraskov
Dimitar Taskov
Petar Gueorguiev
Stoytcho Gotchev
Pommel horse M
BUL
Stoytcho Gotchev
Petar Gueorguiev
Lyubomir Geraskov
Deyan Kolev
Dimitar Taskov
Kalofer Hristozov
Rings M
BUL
Dimitar Taskov
Kalofer Hristozov
Deyan Kolev
Petar Gueorguiev
Stoytcho Gotchev
Lyubomir Geraskov
Parallel bars M
BUL
Deyan Kolev
Stoytcho Gotchev
Kalofer Hristozov
Petar Gueorguiev
Lyubomir Geraskov
Dimitar Taskov
Horizontal bar M
BUL
Deyan Kolev
Dimitar Taskov
Kalofer Hristozov
Petar Gueorguiev
Stoytcho Gotchev
Lyubomir Geraskov
Rhythmic individual all-round W
BUL
Bianka Panova
Adriana Dunavska
Gymnastics 1992
Individual all-round W
BUL
Tanya Maslarska
Snezhana Khristakieva
Delyana Vodenicharova
Silviya Mitova
Kristina Panayotova
Svetlana Todorova
Individual all-round M
BUL
Jordan Jovtchev
Deyan Kolev
Georgi Lozanov
Kalofer Hristozov
Krasimir Dunev
Ilian Aleksandrov
Team W
BUL
Tanya Maslarska
Delyana Vodenicharova
Snezhana Khristakieva
Silviya Mitova
Kristina Panayotova
Svetlana Todorova
Team M
BUL
Kalofer Hristozov
Krasimir Dunev
Deyan Kolev
Jordan Jovtchev
Georgi Lozanov
Ilian Aleksandrov
Floor W
BUL
Sylvia Mitova
Svetlana Todorova
Tanya Maslarska
Snezhana Khristakieva
Delyana Vodenicharova
Kristina Panayotova
Vault W
BUL
Silviya Mitova
Svetlana Todorova
Tanya Maslarska
Kristina Panayotova
Snezhana Khristakieva
Delyana Vodenicharova
Balance beam W
BUL
Kristina Panayotova
Svetlana Todorova
Tanya Maslarska
Silviya Mitova
Snezhana Khristakieva
Delyana Vodenicharova
Uneven bars W
BUL
Tanya Maslarska
Delyana Vodenicharova
Silviya Mitova
Svetlana Todorova
Kristina Panayotova
Snezhana Khristakieva
Rings M
BUL
Kalofer Hristozov
Rhythmic individual all-round W
BUL
Maria Petrova
Diana Popova
Gymnastics 1996
Individual all-round W
BUL
Evgenia Kuznetsova
Veselina Gentcheva
Individual all-round M
BUL
Ivan Ivanov
Dimitar Lunchev
Krasimir Dunev
Vassil Vetzev
Jordan Jovtchev
Deyan Yordanov
Kalofer Hristozov
Team M
BUL
Ivan Ivanov
Kalofer Hristozov
Deyan Yordanov
Jordan Jovtchev
Krasimir Dunev
Vasil Vetsev
Dimitar Lunchev
Floor W
BUL
Veselina Gentcheva
Vault W
BUL
Veselina Gentcheva
Evgenia Kuznetsova
Balance beam W
BUL
Veselina Gentcheva
Evgenia Kuznetsova
Uneven bars W
BUL
Veselina Gentcheva
Evgenia Kuznetsova
Floor M
BUL
Deyan Yordanov
Dimitar Lunchev
Krasimir Dunev
Kalofer Hristozov
Jordan Jovtchev
Ivan Ivanov
Vault M
BUL
Ivan Ivanov
Jordan Jovtchev
Deyan Yordanov
Dimitar Lunchev
Krasimir Dunev
Kalofer Hristozov
Pommel horse M
BUL
Jordan Jovtchev
Deyan Yordanov
Dimitar Lunchev
Kalofer Hristozov
Vassil Vetzev
Krasimir Dunev
Rings M
BUL
Krasimir Dunev
Dimitar Lunchev
Ivan Ivanov
Deyan Yordanov
Jordan Jovtchev
Kalofer Hristozov
Parallel bars M
BUL
Deyan Yordanov
Ivan Ivanov
Krasimir Dunev
Jordan Jovtchev
Kalofer Hristozov
Dimitar Lunchev
Horizontal bar M
BUL
Kalofer Hristozov
Vassil Vetzev
Dimitar Lunchev
Ivan Ivanov
Krasimir Dunev
Jordan Jovtchev
Deyan Yordanov
Rhythmic group W
BUL
Ina Delcheva
Ivelina Taleva
Vjara Vatchka
Maja Tabakova
Valentina Kevlian
Maria Koleva
Rhythmic individual all-round W
BUL
Diana Popova
Maria Petrova
Gymnastics 2000
Individual all-round M
BUL
Mladen Stefanov
Jordan Jovtchev
Vassil Vetzev
Deyan Yordanov
Dimitar Lountchev
Christian Ivanov
Team M
BUL
Khristian Ivanov
Dimitar Lunchev
Deyan Yordanov
Vasil Vetsev
Mladen Stefanov
Jordan Jovtchev
Floor M
BUL
Jordan Jovtchev
Vassil Vetzev
Deyan Yordanov
Dimitar Lountchev
Mladen Stefanov
Vault M
BUL
Mladen Stefanov
Deyan Yordanov
Jordan Jovtchev
Dimitar Lountchev
Christian Ivanov
Pommel horse M
BUL
Jordan Jovtchev
Mladen Stefanov
Vassil Vetzev
Deyan Yordanov
Dimitar Lountchev
Rings M
BUL
Dimitar Lountchev
Jordan Jovtchev
Christian Ivanov
Mladen Stefanov
Vassil Vetzev
Parallel bars M
BUL
Vassil Vetzev
Deyan Yordanov
Dimitar Lountchev
Jordan Jovtchev
Christian Ivanov
Horizontal bar M
BUL
Vassil Vetzev
Deyan Yordanov
Dimitar Lountchev
Jordan Jovtchev
Christian Ivanov
Rhythmic group W
BUL
Kristina Ranguelova
Gabriela Atanasova
Zhaneta Ilieva
Galina Marinova
Eleonora Kezhova
Proletina Kalcheva
Rhythmic individual all-round W
BUL
Iva Tepeshanova
Gymnastics 2004
Individual all-round W
BUL
Evgenia Kuznetsova
Individual all-round M
BUL
Jordan Jovtchev
Filip Yanev
Balance beam W
BUL
Evgenia Kuznetsova
Uneven bars W
BUL
Evgenia Kuznetsova
Floor M
BUL
Jordan Jovtchev
Filip Yanev
Vault M
BUL
Filip Yanev
Pommel horse M
BUL
Filip Yanev
Rings M
BUL
Jordan Jovtchev
Filip Yanev
Parallel bars M
BUL
Filip Yanev
Horizontal bar M
BUL
Filip Yanev
Rhythmic group W
BUL
Kristina Ranguelova
Zhaneta Ilieva
Galina Tancheva
Eleonora Kezhova
Vladislava Tancheva
Zornitsa Marinova
Rhythmic individual all-round W
BUL
Elizabeth Paisieva
Simona Peycheva
Gymnastics 2008
Individual all-round W
BUL
Nikolina Tankucheva
Individual all-round M
BUL
Jordan Jovtchev
Floor W
BUL
Nikolina Tankucheva
Balance beam W
BUL
Nikolina Tankucheva
Uneven bars W
BUL
Nikolina Takucheva
Rings M
BUL
Jordan Jovtchev
Rhythmic group W
BUL
Maya Paunovska
Yolita Manolova
Yoanna Tancheva
Tsveta Kuseva
Tatyana Tongova
Zornitsa Marinova
Rhythmic individual all-round W
BUL
Simona Peycheva
Elizabeth Paisieva
Gymnastics 2012
Individual all-round W
BUL
Ralitsa Mileva
Floor W
BUL
Ralitsa Mileva
Balance beam W
BUL
Ralitsa Mileva
Uneven bars W
BUL
Ralitsa Mileva
Rings M
BUL
Jordan Jovtchev
Rhythmic group W
BUL
Katrin Velkova
Reneta Kamberova
Mihaela Maevska
Tsvetelina Naydenova
Hristiana Todorova
Elena Todorova
Rhythmic individual all-round W
BUL
Silviya Miteva
Gymnastics 2016
Rhythmic group W
BUL
Mihaela Maevska
Tsvetelina Naydenova
Hristiana Todorova
Reneta Kamberova
Lyubomira Kazanova
Rhythmic individual all-round W
BUL
Neviana Vladinova
Gymnastics 2020
Individual all-round M
BUL
David Huddleston
Floor M
BUL
David Huddleston
Pommel horse M
BUL
David Huddleston
Rings M
BUL
David Huddleston
Parallel bars M
BUL
David Huddleston
Horizontal bar M
BUL
David Huddleston
Rhythmic group W
BUL
Stefani Kiryakova
Madlen Radukanova
Erika Zafirova
Laura Traets
Simona Dyankova
Rhythmic individual all-round W
BUL
Boryana Kaleyn
Katrin Taseva
* The list above only shows a selection of Bulgarian gymnasts - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Bulgarian gymnasts at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy