Team M - Archery at the 2000 Summer Olympics in Sydney - Results

Men's Team - Archery
Sydney 2000 Summer Olympics

Archery at the Sydney 2000 Olympics  Sydney 2000 Olympic Games - Archery
Men's Team 2000
Finals
Jang Yong-ho KOR 255
Oh Kyo-moon
Kim Chung-tae
Matteo Bisiani ITA 247
Michele Frangilli
Ilario Di Buo
B-Final
Rodney White USA 239
Victor Wunderle
Butch Johnson
4. Baljinima Tsyrempilov RUS 239
Bair Badenov
Iouri Leontiev
Semifinals - Heat 1
1. Jang Yong-ho KOR 240 Q
Oh Kyo-moon
Kim Chung-tae
2. Baljinima Tsyrempilov RUS 229
Bair Badenov
Iouri Leontiev
Semifinals - Heat 2
1. Matteo Bisiani ITA 244 Q
Michele Frangilli
Ilario Di Buo
2. Rodney White USA 241
Victor Wunderle
Butch Johnson
Quarterfinals - Heat 1
1. Jang Yong-ho KOR 258
Oh Kyo-moon
Kim Chung-tae
2. Igor Parkhom Enko UKR 236
Serhiy Antonov
Viktor Kurchenko
Quarterfinals - Heat 2
1. Baljinima Tsyrempilov RUS 247
Bair Badenov
Iouri Leontiev
2. Serdar Satir TUR 245
Özdemir Akbal
Hasan Orbay
Quarterfinals - Heat 3
1. Matteo Bisiani ITA 249
Michele Frangilli
Ilario Di Buo
2. Stanislav Zabrodskiy KAZ 244
Alexandr Li
Vadim Shikarev
Quarterfinals - Heat 4
1. Rodney White USA 255
Victor Wunderle
Butch Johnson
2. Magnus Petersson SWE 244
Niklas Eriksson
Mattias Eriksson
Round 1 - Heat 1
1. Igor Parkhom Enko UKR 244
Serhiy Antonov
Viktor Kurchenko
2. Fu Shengjun CHN 235
Yang Bo
Tang Hua
Round 1 - Heat 2
1. Baljinima Tsyrempilov RUS 248
Bair Badenov
Iouri Leontiev
2. Wietse van Alten NED 241
Henk Vogels
Fred Van Zutphen
Round 1 - Heat 3
1. Serdar Satir TUR 253
Özdemir Akbal
Hasan Orbay
2. Yuji Hamano JPN 231
Takayoshi Matsushita
Masafumi Makiyama
Round 1 - Heat 4
1. Stanislav Zabrodskiy KAZ 246
Alexandr Li
Vadim Shikarev
2. Lars Erik Humlekjær NOR 241
Bertil Martinus Grov
Baard Nesteng
Round 1 - Heat 5
1. Matteo Bisiani ITA 250
Michele Frangilli
Ilario Di Buo
2. Lionel Torres FRA 239
Jocelyn de Grandis
Sebastien Flute
Round 1 - Heat 6
1. Magnus Petersson SWE 241
Niklas Eriksson
Mattias Eriksson
2. Simon Fairweather AUS 238
Matthew Gray
Scott Hunter-Russell
Ranking round
1. Jang Yong-ho KOR 1980
Oh Kyo-moon
Kim Chung-tae
2. Rodney White USA 1921
Victor Wunderle
Butch Johnson
3. Stanislav Zabrodskiy KAZ 1916
Alexandr Li
Vadim Shikarev
4. Serdar Satir TUR 1899
Özdemir Akbal
Hasan Orbay
5. Wietse van Alten NED 1899
Henk Vogels
Fred Van Zutphen
6. Matteo Bisiani ITA 1895
Michele Frangilli
Ilario Di Buo
7. Magnus Petersson SWE 1891
Niklas Eriksson
Mattias Eriksson
8. Fu Shengjun CHN 1886
Yang Bo
Tang Hua
9. Igor Parkhom Enko UKR 1878
Serhiy Antonov
Viktor Kurchenko
10. Simon Fairweather AUS 1876
Matthew Gray
Scott Hunter-Russell
11. Lionel Torres FRA 1874
Jocelyn de Grandis
Sebastien Flute
12. Baljinima Tsyrempilov RUS 1870
Bair Badenov
Iouri Leontiev
13. Yuji Hamano JPN 1841
Takayoshi Matsushita
Masafumi Makiyama
14. Lars Erik Humlekjær NOR 1839
Bertil Martinus Grov
Baard Nesteng
Men's Team - Archery - Sydney 2000 Summer Olympics

Event Format: The competition consisted of an initial ranking round for all participating athletes followed by a single elimination tournament, where the winner of each match advanced to the next level. The ranking round was used to seed the teams.

Event facts: Men's Team competition was held at the Sydney International Archery Park and 14 teams participated in the event.

These results for Men's Team - Sydney 2000 Summer Olympics - are based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy