Krasimir Dunev - Olympic Facts and Results

Krasimir Dunev at the Olympics
Results

Krasimir Dunev from Bulgaria
Facts about Krasimir Dunev in Gymnastics

Event

Position

Result

Facts about Krasimir Dunev in Olympic Gymnastics Atlanta 1996 - Gymnastics
Floor M Qualification 4718,725
Horizontal bar M Final .Krasimir Dunev silver medals in the Olympics.9,825
Qualification 719,299Q
Individual all-round M Final 2156,974
Qualification 16113,898
Parallel bars M Qualification 2918,925
Pommel horse M Qualification 5418,650
Rings M Qualification 2219,049
Team M Final 6567,567
Vault M Qualification 1219,250
Krasimir Dunev results in Olympic Gymnastics Barcelona 1992 - Gymnastics
Team M Final 10566,8


Krasimir Dunev may have participated in more Olympic events that are not listed above, but any medals won are already included.


This information about Krasimir Dunev is based on the official Olympic reports and the Olympian Database.
English flagDanish flag

Olympics
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table All-time Medal Table Olympic Games

Olympic Sports Database Olympic Sports

Nations in the Olympics
Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy