Individual M - Figure Skating at the 1948 Winter Olympics in St. Moritz - Results

Men's Individual - Figure Skating
St. Moritz 1948 Winter Olympics

Figure Skating at the St. Moritz 1948 Winter Olympics  St. Moritz 1948 Olympic Games - Figure Skating
Men's Individual 1948
Final
Richard Button USA 10-191,177
Hans Gerschwiler SUI 23-181,122
Edi Rada AUT 33-178,133
4. John Lettengarver USA 36-176,400
5. Ede Kiraly HUN 42-174,400
6. James Grogan USA 62-168,711
7. Henry Graham Sharp GBR 67-167,044
8. Hellmut May AUT 68-165,666
9. Helmut Seibt AUT 79-162,655
10. Ladislav Cap TCH 96-160,233
11. Fernand Leemans BEL 104-157,822
12. Wallace Diestelmeyer USA 110-156,322
13. Zdenek Fikar TCH 114-154,155
14. Karl Enderlin SUI 110-154,244
15. Carlo Fassi ITA 135-145,966
16. Per Cock-Clausen DEN 135-145,533
These results for Men's Individual - St. Moritz 1948 Winter Olympics - are based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy