Belarusian Athletes in Gymnastics*

  Facts about Olympic Gymnastics
Event Athletes
 Gymnastics 2015
Individual all-round W BLR Sviatlana Lifenka
Aliaksandra Koshaleva
Natallia Yakubava
Individual all-round M BLR Dzmitry Barkalau
Team W BLR Sviatlana Lifenka
Natallia Yakubava
Aliaksandra Koshaleva
Team M BLR Pavel Bulauski
Dzmitry Barkalau
Andrey Likhovitskiy
Vault W BLR Sviatlana Lifenka
Natallia Yakubava
Rhythmic group W BLR Ksenya Cheldishkina
Maria Kadobina
Aliaksandra Narkevich
Hanna Dudzenkova
Valeriya Pischelina
Arina Tsitsilina
Rhythmic individual all-round W BLR Katsiaryna Halkina
Melitina Staniouta
Trampoline individual W BLR Tatsiana Piatrenia
Hanna Harchonak
Trampoline individual M BLR Mikalai Kazak
Uladzislau Hancharou
Rhythmic individual ball W BLR Katsiaryna Halkina
Melitina Staniouta
Rhythmic individual clubs W BLR Katsiaryna Halkina
Melitina Staniouta
Rhythmic individual hoop W BLR Melitina Staniouta
Katsiaryna Halkina
Rhythmic individual ribbon W BLR Melitina Staniouta
Katsiaryna Halkina
Rhythmic group 6 clubs and 2 hoops W BLR Ksenya Cheldishkina
Maria Kadobina
Arina Tsitsilina
Hanna Dudzenkova
Valeriya Pischelina
Trampoline synchronized M BLR Uladzislau Hancharou
Mikalai Kazak
Trampoline synchronized W BLR Tatsiana Piatrenia
Hanna Harchonak
Acrobatic groups all-around W BLR Karina Sandovich
Katsiaryna Barysevich
Veranika Nabokina
Acrobatic groups balance W BLR Katsiaryna Barysevich
Karina Sandovich
Veranika Nabokina
Acrobatic groups dynamic W BLR Karina Sandovich
Katsiaryna Barysevich
Veranika Nabokina
 Gymnastics 2019
Acrobatic pairs dynamic Mixed  BLR Volha Melnik
Artur Beliakou
Rhythmic individual hoop W BLR Katsiaryna Halkina
Uneven bars W BLR Anastasiya Alistratava
Pommel horse M BLR Andrey Likhovitskiy
Rhythmic group W BLR Arina Tsitsilina
Hanna Haidukevich
Hanna Shvaiba
Anastasiya Rybakova
Karyna Yarmolenka
Rhythmic individual all-round W BLR Katsiaryna Halkina
Trampoline individual W BLR Hanna Hancharova
Trampoline individual M BLR Uladzislau Hancharou
Acrobatic groups all-around W BLR Karina Sandovich
Veranika Nabokina
Julia Ivonchyk
Acrobatic groups balance W BLR Veranika Nabokina
Karina Sandovich
Julia Ivonchyk
Acrobatic pairs balance Mixed  BLR Artur Beliakou
Volha Melnik
Acrobatic groups dynamic W BLR Veranika Nabokina
Julia Ivonchyk
Karina Sandovich
Trampoline synchronized W BLR Hanna Hancharova
Maria Makharynskaya
Acrobatic pairs all-around Mixed  BLR Volha Melnik
Artur Beliakou
Rhythmic group 5 balls W BLR Anastasiya Rybakova
Hanna Shvaiba
Hanna Haidukevich
Karyna Yarmolenka
Arina Tsitsilina
Rhythmic group 4 clubs and 3 hoops W BLR Hanna Shvaiba
Hanna Haidukevich
Karyna Yarmolenka
Arina Tsitsilina
Anastasiya Rybakova
* The list above only shows a selection of Belarusian gymnasts - All possible medalists are included in the list.

Krakow 2023

European Games
June 20 - July 3

About European Games

Krakow 2023 Schedule

2023 Medal Table

Sports & Events
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy