Russian Olympic Committee in Fencing |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Sergey Bida | Epee individual M | Quarterfinals | 12 | 2 | |||
Round 3 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Round 2 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Epee team M | Finals | 36 | |||||
Semifinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Anton Borodachev | Foil individual M | Round 2 | 11 | 2 | |||
Foil team M | Finals | 28 | |||||
Semifinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Foil individual M | Quarterfinals | 14 | 2 | ||||
Round 3 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Round 2 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Foil team M | Finals | 28 | |||||
Semifinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Dmitriy Danilenko | Sabre team M | Finals | walkover | 7 | |||
Classification 5-8 | 41 | 2 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 28 | 2 | |||||
Inna Deriglazova | Foil individual W | Finals | 13 | ||||
Semifinals | 15 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 15 | 1 | |||||
Round 3 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Round 2 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Foil team W | Finals | 45 | |||||
Semifinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Nikita Glazkov | Epee team M | Finals | 36 | ||||
Semifinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Kamil Ibragimov | Sabre individual M | Quarterfinals | 14 | 2 | |||
Round 3 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Round 2 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Sabre team M | Finals | walkover | 7 | ||||
Classification 5-8 | 41 | 2 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 28 | 2 | |||||
Sergey Khodos | Epee individual M | Round 2 | 10 | 2 | |||
Epee team M | Finals | 36 | |||||
Semifinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Violetta Khrapina | Epee team W | Finals | 27 | 8 | |||
Classification 5-8 | 25 | 2 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 31 | 2 | |||||
Violetta Kolobova | Epee individual W | Round 2 | 11 | 2 | |||
Epee team W | Finals | 27 | 8 | ||||
Classification 5-8 | 25 | 2 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 31 | 2 | |||||
Larisa Korobeynikova | Foil individual W | Finals | 15 | ||||
Semifinals | 6 | 2 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 15 | 1 | |||||
Round 3 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Round 2 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Foil team W | Finals | 45 | |||||
Semifinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Yulia Lichagina | Epee individual W | Round 2 | 12 | 2 | |||
Epee team W | Finals | 27 | 8 | ||||
Classification 5-8 | 25 | 2 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 31 | 2 | |||||
Konstantin Lokhanov | Sabre individual M | Round 2 | 11 | 2 | |||
Sabre team M | Finals | walkover | 7 | ||||
Classification 5-8 | 41 | 2 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 28 | 2 | |||||
Marta Martyanova | Foil team W | Finals | 45 | ||||
Semifinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Aizanat Murtazaeva | Epee individual W | Finals | 8 | 4 | |||
Semifinals | 8 | 2 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 15 | 1 | |||||
Round 3 | 12 | 1 | |||||
Round 2 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Epee team W | Finals | 27 | 8 | ||||
Classification 5-8 | 25 | 2 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 31 | 2 | |||||
Vladislav Mylnikov | Foil individual M | Round 3 | 12 | 2 | |||
Round 2 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Foil team M | Finals | 28 | |||||
Semifinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Olga Nikitina | Sabre individual W | Quarterfinals | 5 | 2 | |||
Round 3 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Round 2 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Sabre team W | Finals | 45 | |||||
Semifinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Sofia Pozdniakova | Sabre individual W | Finals | 15 | ||||
Semifinals | 15 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 15 | 1 | |||||
Round 3 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Round 2 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Sabre team W | Finals | 45 | |||||
Semifinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Veniamin Reshetnikov | Sabre individual M | Round 2 | 13 | 2 | |||
Sabre team M | Finals | walkover | 7 | ||||
Classification 5-8 | 41 | 2 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 28 | 2 | |||||
Timur Safin | Foil team M | Finals | 28 | ||||
Semifinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Svetlana Sheveleva | Sabre team W | Finals | 45 | ||||
Semifinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Epee team M | Finals | 36 | |||||
Semifinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Sofiya Velikaya | Sabre individual W | Finals | 11 | ||||
Semifinals | 15 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 15 | 1 | |||||
Round 3 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Round 2 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Sabre team W | Finals | 45 | |||||
Semifinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Adelina Zagidullina | Foil individual W | Round 3 | 9 | 2 | |||
Round 2 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Foil team W | Finals | 45 | |||||
Semifinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
* The list of ROC olympians in Fencing at the Tokyo 2020 Olympics is not yet completed. All possible medalists are already included. | |||||||
These facts about Russian Olympic Committee in Fencing at the Olympic Games in Tokyo 2020 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database |