Kenyan athletes at the Tokyo 2020 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Athletics | |||||
100 m M | KEN | Ferdinand Omurwa | |||
400 m M | KEN | Emmanuel Kipkurui Korir | |||
800 m M | KEN | Michael Saruni | |||
Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich | |||||
Emmanuel Kipkurui Korir | |||||
1500 m M | KEN | Charles Cheboi Simotwo | |||
Abel Kipsang | |||||
Timothy Cheruiyot | |||||
5000 m M | KEN | Samwel Masai | |||
Daniel Simiu Ebenyo | |||||
Nicholas Kipkorir Kimeli | |||||
10000 m M | KEN | Weldon Langat | |||
Rodgers Kwemoi | |||||
Rhonex Kipruto | |||||
Marathon M | KEN | Amos Kipruto | |||
Eliud Kipchoge Rotich | |||||
Lawrence Cherono | |||||
3000 m steeplechase M | KEN | Abraham Kibiwot | |||
Leonard Kipkemoi Bett | |||||
Benjamin Kigen | |||||
High jump M | KEN | Mathew Sawe | |||
Javelin throw M | KEN | Julius Yego | |||
400 m W | KEN | Hellen Syombua Kalii | |||
800 m W | KEN | Mary Moraa | |||
Eunice Jepkoech Sum | |||||
Emily Cherotich Tuei | |||||
1500 m W | KEN | Edinah Jebitok | |||
Winny Chebet | |||||
Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon | |||||
5000 m W | KEN | Hellen Onsando Obiri | |||
Lilian Kasait Rengeruk | |||||
Agnes Jebet Tirop | |||||
10000 m W | KEN | Hellen Onsando Obiri | |||
Sheila Chelangat | |||||
Irine Cheptai | |||||
Marathon W | KEN | Brigid Kosgei | |||
Peres Jepchirchir | |||||
Ruth Chepngetich | |||||
3000 m steeplechase W | KEN | Purity Cherotich Kirui | |||
Beatrice Chepkoech | |||||
Hyvin Kiyeng Jepkemoi | |||||
Boxing | |||||
Featherweight M | KEN | Nicholas Okoth | |||
Flyweight W | KEN | Christine Ongare | |||
Heavyweight M | KEN | Elly Ajowi Ochola | |||
Welterweight W | KEN | Elizabeth Akinyi | |||
Rugby | |||||
Rugby sevens W | KEN | Grace Ouma | |||
Christabel Lindo | |||||
Stella Wafula | |||||
Leah Wambui | |||||
Judith Okumu | |||||
Camilla Atieno | |||||
Janet Okelo | |||||
Philadelphia Orlando | |||||
Vivian Okwach | |||||
Sinaida Omondi | |||||
Sarah Ndunde | |||||
Sheila Chajira | |||||
Rugby sevens M | KEN | Billy Odhiambo | |||
Nelson Oyoo | |||||
Vincent Onyala | |||||
Jeff Oluoch | |||||
Eden Agero | |||||
Daniel Taabu | |||||
Willie Ambaka | |||||
Herman Humwa | |||||
Alvin Otieno | |||||
Johnstone Olindi | |||||
Andrew Amonde | |||||
Collins Injera | |||||
Swimming | |||||
50 m freestyle W | KEN | Emily Muteti | |||
100 m freestyle M | KEN | Danilo Rosafio | |||
Taekwondo | |||||
Heavyweight W | KEN | Faith Ogallo | |||
Volleyball | |||||
Volleyball W | KEN | Noel Murambi | |||
Gladys Ekaru | |||||
Edith Mukuvilani | |||||
Joy Lusenaka | |||||
Agripina Kundu | |||||
Emmaculate Chemtai | |||||
Pamela Jepkirui | |||||
Leonida Kasaya | |||||
Sharon Chepchumba | |||||
Mercy Moim | |||||
Jane Wacu | |||||
Lorine Chebet | |||||
* The list of Kenyan athletes in the 2020 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Kenyan athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Tokyo 2020 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||