Hongkongese athletes at the Tokyo 2020 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Athletics | |||||
110 m hurdles M | HKG | Chung Wang Chan | |||
20 km walk W | HKG | Siu Nga Ching | |||
Badminton | |||||
Singles M | HKG | Long Angus Ng Ka | |||
Singles W | HKG | Ngan Cheung Yi | |||
Doubles mixed | HKG | Tse Ying Suet | |||
Chun Man Tang | |||||
Cycling | |||||
Road race M | HKG | Hiu Fung Choy | |||
Omnium W | HKG | Yao Pang | |||
Keirin W | HKG | Wai Sze Lee | |||
Hoi Yan Jessica Lee | |||||
Sprint W | HKG | Hoi Yan Jessica Lee | |||
Wai Sze Lee | |||||
Madison W | HKG | Bo Yee Leung | |||
Yao Pang | |||||
Equestrian | |||||
Eventing individual | HKG | Thomas Heffernan Ho | |||
Fencing | |||||
Foil individual M | HKG | Siu Lun Cheung | |||
Ryan Choi | |||||
Ka Long Cheung | |||||
Epee individual W | HKG | Coco Lin | |||
Kaylin Hsieh | |||||
Vivian Kong | |||||
Epee team W | HKG | Coco Lin | |||
Man Wai Vivian Kong | |||||
Mong Chu Ka | |||||
Kaylin Hsieh | |||||
Foil team M | HKG | Siu Lun Cheung | |||
Lok Wang Lawrence Ng | |||||
Chun Yin Ryan Choi | |||||
Long Cheung Ka | |||||
Golf | |||||
Individual W | HKG | Tiffany Chan | |||
Gymnastics | |||||
Vault M | HKG | Wai Hung Shek | |||
Karate | |||||
Kata W | HKG | Grace Lau | |||
Rowing | |||||
Single sculls W | HKG | Wing Yan Hung | |||
Sailing | |||||
Laser W | HKG | Stephanie Norton | |||
Windsurfer W | HKG | Hei Man Chan | |||
Windsurfer M | HKG | Chun Leung Cheng | |||
Swimming | |||||
50 m freestyle W | HKG | Siobhan Haughey | |||
50 m freestyle M | HKG | Ian Yentou Ho | |||
100 m freestyle W | HKG | Siobhan Haughey | |||
100 m freestyle M | HKG | Ian Yentou Ho | |||
200 m freestyle W | HKG | Siobhan Haughey | |||
100 m backstroke W | HKG | Stephanie Au | |||
4x100 m freestyle W | HKG | Camille Cheng | |||
Nam Wai Ho | |||||
Stephanie Au | |||||
Hoi Lam Tam | |||||
4x200 m freestyle W | HKG | Nam Wai Ho | |||
Siobhan Haughey | |||||
Stephanie Au | |||||
Camille Cheng | |||||
4x100 m medley W | HKG | Toto Wong | |||
Siobhan Haughey | |||||
Jamie Yeung | |||||
Camille Cheng | |||||
Marathon 10 km M | HKG | William Yan Thorley | |||
Table Tennis | |||||
Singles M | HKG | Siu Hang Lam | |||
Chun Ting Wong | |||||
Singles W | HKG | Minnie Soo | |||
Hoi Kem Doo | |||||
Team M | HKG | Chun Ting Wong | |||
Siu Hang Lam | |||||
Kwan Kit Ho | |||||
Team W | HKG | Hoi Kem Doo | |||
Minnie Soo | |||||
Ching Lee Ho | |||||
Doubles Mixed | HKG | Ting Wong Chun | |||
Kem Doo Hoi | |||||
Triathlon | |||||
Individual M | HKG | Oscar Coggins | |||
* The list of Hongkongese athletes in the 2020 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Hongkongese athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Tokyo 2020 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||