List of Russian Medalists in the Olympic Games |
|||||||
Athlete |
|
|
Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total | |
1. | Svetlana Romashina (Synchronized Swimming) |
5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | ||
- | Natalia Ishchenko (Synchronized Swimming) |
5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | ||
- | Anastasia Davydova (Synchronized Swimming) |
5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | ||
4. | Alexei Nemov (Gymnastics) |
4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | ||
5. | Larissa Lazutina (Cross Country) |
4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | ||
6. | Anastasia Ermakova (Synchronized Swimming) |
4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | ||
7. | Yuliya Tchepalova (Cross Country) |
3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | ||
8. | Lyubov Yegorova (Cross Country) |
3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | ||
9. | Victor An (Short Track) |
3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | ||
- | Stanislav Pozdnyakov (Fencing) |
3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | ||
11. | Maria Gromova (Synchronized Swimming) |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Olga Brusnikina (Synchronized Swimming) |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Mariya Kiselyova (Synchronized Swimming) |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Elvira Khasyanova (Synchronized Swimming) |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
15. | Svetlana Khorkina (Gymnastics) |
2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | ||
16. | Aleksandr Popov (Swimming) |
2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | ||
17. | Aliya Mustafina (Gymnastics) |
2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | ||
- | Dmitry Sautin (Diving) |
2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | ||
19. | Yevgeny Plushenko (Figure Skating) |
2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||
20. | Sergei Sharikov (Fencing) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | ||
- | Yelena Zamolodtchikova (Gymnastics) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | ||
22. | Olga Zaitseva (Biathlon) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Denis Pankratov (Swimming) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Olga Danilova (Cross Country) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
25. | Oleg Saitov (Boxing) |
2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Yelena Isinbayeva (Athletics) |
2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Karina Aznavuryan (Fencing) |
2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Tatiana Logounova (Fencing) |
2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Svetlana Ishmouratova (Biathlon) |
2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Yevgeny Ustyugov (Biathlon) |
2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Nina Gavrilyuk (Cross Country) |
2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||
32. | Oksana Yermakova (Fencing) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Alexey Tishchenko (Boxing) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Roman Vlasov (Wrestling) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Aleksandra Patskevich (Synchronized Swimming) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Maxim Trankov (Figure Skating) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Yelena Välbe (Cross Country) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Victor Wild (Snowboard) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Natalya Lavrova (Gymnastics) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Alla Shishkina (Synchronized Swimming) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Evgeniya Kanaeva (Gymnastics) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Mavlet Batirov (Wrestling) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Andrey Moiseyev (Modern Pentathlon) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Olga Novokshchenova (Synchronized Swimming) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Ilgar Mamedov (Fencing) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Tatiana Volosozhar (Figure Skating) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Oksana Grishuk (Figure Skating) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Yana Egorian (Fencing) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Anastasia Bliznyuk (Gymnastics) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Buvaysa Saytyev (Wrestling) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Svetlana Masterkova (Athletics) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Anna Shorina (Synchronized Swimming) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Yevgeny Platov (Figure Skating) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Vyacheslav Ekimov (Cycling) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Yelena Posevina (Gymnastics) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Yelena Azarova (Synchronized Swimming) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
57. | Yulia Pakhalina (Diving) |
1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | ||
58. | Lyubov Galkina (Shooting) |
1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Sofiya Velikaya (Fencing) |
1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Sergei Tchepikov (Biathlon) |
1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||
61. | Albina Akhatova (Biathlon) |
1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | ||
62. | Maxim Opalev (Canoe & Kayak) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Tatyana Lebedeva (Athletics) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Galina Koukleva (Biathlon) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Sergei Tarasov (Biathlon) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Pavel Kolobkov (Fencing) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
67. | Olga Kuzenkova (Athletics) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Aida Shanaeva (Fencing) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Mikhail Nestruyev (Shooting) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Artur Dmitriev (Figure Skating) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Ekaterina Marennikova (Handball) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Artyom Khadzhibekov (Shooting) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Anton Sikharulidze (Figure Skating) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Elena Dementieva (Tennis) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Aleksandr Moskalenko (Gymnastics) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Yevgeny Dementiev (Cross Country) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Yelena Berezhnaya (Figure Skating) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Ilya Zakharov (Diving) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Aleksandr Karelin (Wrestling) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Daria Dmitrieva (Gymnastics) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Gaidarbek Gaidarbekov (Boxing) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Ksenia Stolbova (Figure Skating) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Irina Bliznova (Handball) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Vladimir Grigorev (Short Track) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Natalia Vorobyeva (Wrestling) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Aleksandr Beketov (Fencing) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Fedor Klimov (Figure Skating) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Alexander Legkov (Cross Country) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Natalia Sadova (Athletics) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Inna Deriglazova (Fencing) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Vera Ilyina (Diving) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Nikita Kriukov (Cross Country) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
93. | Olga Slyusareva (Cycling) |
1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | ||
- | Sergey Tetyukhin (Volleyball) |
1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | ||
95. | Viatcheslav Gorpichin (Handball) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Yury Berezhko (Volleyball) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Anton Shipulin (Biathlon) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Nikita Katsalapov (Figure Skating) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Alina Kabaeva (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Denis Krivoshlykov (Handball) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Aleksey Alipov (Shooting) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Yevgenia Medvedeva (Cross Country) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Roman Sludnov (Swimming) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Sergey Pogorelov (Handball) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Andrey Lavrov (Handball) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Sergei Fedorovchev (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Irina Privalova (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Alexander Volkov (Volleyball) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Nikolay Kryukov (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Dmitri Torgovanov (Handball) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Aleksandr Tuchkin (Handball) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Olga Pyleva (Biathlon) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Elena Ilinykh (Figure Skating) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Aleksandr Tretyakov (Skeleton) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Sergey Grankin (Volleyball) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Vasily Kudinov (Handball) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Sergei Alifirenko (Shooting) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Mariya Mazina (Fencing) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Ilya Kovalchuk (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Timur Safin (Fencing) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Varteres Samurgashev (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Maxim Mikhaylov (Volleyball) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Alexei Petrov (Weightlifting) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Taras Khtey (Volleyball) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Evgueni Podgornyi (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Andrei Chemerkin (Weightlifting) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
127. | Dmitri Filipov (Handball) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Dmitry Malyshko (Biathlon) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Mikhail Ignatiev (Cycling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Victoria Nikichina (Fencing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Marina Sudakova (Handball) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Polina Kuznetsova (Handball) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Aleksandr Butko (Volleyball) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Yekaterina Gordeyeva (Figure Skating) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ilia Kulik (Figure Skating) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Davit Chakvetadze (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Tatyana Kurbakova (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Tagir Khaibulaev (Judo) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Anna Sedoykina (Handball) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Alexei Mizhine (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Vera Biriukova (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Irina Perchina (Synchronized Swimming) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Anastasiia Maksimova (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Alexei Yagudin (Figure Skating) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Dmitry Svatkovsky (Modern Pentathlon) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Khasan Khalmurzaev (Judo) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Anna Chicherova (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Daria Shkurikhina (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Dmitry Zherebchenko (Fencing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Aslanbek Khushtov (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Soslan Ramonov (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Vladislav Pavlovich (Fencing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Uliana Donskova (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Dmitri Kuzelev (Handball) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Anfisa Reztsova (Biathlon) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Yuriy Borzakovskiy (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Svetlana Boyko (Fencing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Victoria Zhilinskayte (Handball) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Rakhim Chakhiev (Boxing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Alan Khugaev (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Anna Sen (Handball) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Dmitriy Muserskiy (Volleyball) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Sergei Grinkov (Figure Skating) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Oksana Kazakova (Figure Skating) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Evgeny Tishchenko (Boxing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Chassan Baroyev (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Maria Tolkacheva (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Elena Soia (Synchronized Swimming) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Svetlana Sleptsova (Biathlon) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Anastasiia Tatareva (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Elena Chalamova (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Larisa Kurkina (Cross Country) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Yelena Slesarenko (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Nataliya Zuyeva (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ekaterina Dyachenko (Fencing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Yury Postrigay (Canoe & Kayak) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Egor Mekhontcev (Boxing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Semen Elistratov (Short Track) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ksenia Dudkina (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Nikolay Spinev (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Igor Lavrov (Handball) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Beslan Mudranov (Judo) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Yevgeny Kafelnikov (Tennis) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Mourat Kardanov (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Anna Vyakhireva (Handball) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Dmitriy Ilinykh (Volleyball) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Yelena Murzina (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Elena Prokofyeva (Synchronized Swimming) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Yulia Vasilieva (Synchronized Swimming) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Anna Bogaliy-Titovets (Biathlon) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Vlada Chigireva (Synchronized Swimming) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Mikhail Ivanov (Cross Country) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Daria Korobova (Synchronized Swimming) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Svetlana Bazhanova (Speed Skating) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Irina Zilber (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Andrey Silnov (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Olga Klochneva (Shooting) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Aleksandr Dyachenko (Canoe & Kayak) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Aleksandr Lebziak (Boxing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Igor Kravtsov (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ruslan Zakharov (Short Track) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Eduard Koksharov (Handball) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Alina Makarenko (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Lev Voronin (Handball) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Irina Karavaeva (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Igor Loukachin (Diving) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Olga Kaniskina (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Margarita Aliychuk (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Murad Umachanov (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Vadim Bogiyev (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Nazyr Mankiev (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Dzhamal Otarsultanov (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Vladlena Bobrovnikova (Handball) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Alexey Obmochaev (Volleyball) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Anna Bogaliy (Biathlon) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Nadezhda Talanova (Biathlon) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Nikolai Panin (Figure Skating) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Gelena Topilina (Synchronized Swimming) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Olga Vassioukova (Synchronized Swimming) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Olga Medvedtseva (Biathlon) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Elena Vesnina (Tennis) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Svetlana Kolesnichenko (Synchronized Swimming) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Anzhelika Timanina (Synchronized Swimming) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Aleksandr Golubev (Speed Skating) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Maria Netessova (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Yelena Antonova (Synchronized Swimming) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Buvaysa Saytiev (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Arsen Galstyan (Judo) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Alexey Cheremisinov (Fencing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Aleksei Svirin (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Olga Kuzhela (Synchronized Swimming) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Dmitri Shevchenko (Fencing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Tatyana Totmianina (Figure Skating) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Anastasia Nazarenko (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Oleg Khodkov (Handball) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Larisa Ilchenko (Swimming) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Valeriy Borchin (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Anna Gavrilenko (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Adam Saytyev (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Islam-Beka Albiev (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ekaterina Ilina (Handball) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Dmitri Vasilenko (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Gulnara Galkina-Samitova (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Natalya Snytina (Biathlon) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Adelina Sotnikova (Figure Skating) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Boris Kokorev (Shooting) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Chadimurat Gazalov (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Tatiana Erokhina (Handball) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Mariia Shurochkina (Synchronized Swimming) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Nikolay Apalikov (Volleyball) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Alexander Povetkin (Boxing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Tatyana Navka (Figure Skating) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Vera Shimanskaya (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ekaterina Makarova (Tennis) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ekaterina Bobrova (Figure Skating) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Olesia Beluguina (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Shirvani Muradov (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Mansur Isaev (Judo) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Svetlana Zhurova (Speed Skating) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Aleksei Voropayev (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Oxana Slivenko (Weightlifting) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Artur Akhmatkhuzin (Fencing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Aleksey Frosin (Fencing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Yelena Nikolayeva (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Yulia Barsukova (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Maxim Marinin (Figure Skating) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Karolina Sevastyanova (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Pavel Sukosyan (Handball) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Grigory Kiriyenko (Fencing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Tatyana Gorbunova (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Saghid Murtasaliyev (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Khadzhimurad Magomedov (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Bilyal Makhov (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Margarita Mamun (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Dmitri Trush (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Louiza Noskova (Biathlon) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Alexey Volkov (Biathlon) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Evgenia Lamonova (Fencing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Olga Akopian (Handball) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Viktoriia Kalinina (Handball) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Sergey Klyugin (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Aleksandr Sokolov (Volleyball) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Aleksei Urmanov (Figure Skating) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Irina Belova (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Dmitri Soloviev (Figure Skating) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Olga Glatskikh (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Bakhtiyar Akhmedov (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Yulia Lipnitskaya (Figure Skating) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Sergey Kharkhov (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Yuliya Gavrilova (Fencing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Elena Ovchinnikov (Synchronized Swimming) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Yelena Yelesina (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Abdulrashid Sadulaev (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Roman Kostomarov (Figure Skating) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Dmitriy Berestov (Weightlifting) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Stanislav Kulinchenko (Handball) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Natalia Baranova-Masolkina (Cross Country) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | David Mussulbes (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Aleksandr Lesun (Modern Pentathlon) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Anna Sivkova (Fencing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
The list of Russian medalists at the Olympics is based on the official Olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||||