List of Romanian Medalists in the Olympic Games |
|||||||
Athlete |
|
|
Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total | |
1. | Nadia Comaneci (Gymnastics) |
5 | 3 | 1 | 9 | ||
2. | Georgeta Andrunache (Rowing) |
5 | 0 | 1 | 6 | ||
3. | Ivan Patzaichin (Canoe & Kayak) |
4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | ||
4. | Elisabeta Lipa (Rowing) |
4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | ||
5. | Doina Ignat (Rowing) |
4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | ||
6. | Ecaterina Szabo (Gymnastics) |
4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | ||
7. | Viorica Susanu (Rowing) |
4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | ||
8. | Daniela Silivas (Gymnastics) |
3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | ||
9. | Simona Amanar (Gymnastics) |
3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | ||
10. | Elena Georgescu (Rowing) |
3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | ||
- | Catalina Ponor (Gymnastics) |
3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | ||
12. | Constanta Burcica (Rowing) |
3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | ||
13. | Liliana Gafencu (Rowing) |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
14. | Lavinia Milosovici (Gymnastics) |
2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | ||
15. | Toma Simionov (Canoe & Kayak) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Rodica Arba (Rowing) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
17. | Sandra Raluca Izbasa (Gymnastics) |
2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | ||
18. | Simona Pauca (Gymnastics) |
2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Leon Rotman (Canoe & Kayak) |
2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||
20. | Monica Rosu (Gymnastics) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Iolanda Balas (Athletics) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Diana Mocanu (Swimming) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Marioara Popescu (Rowing) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Angela Alupei (Rowing) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
25. | Dimitrie Popescu (Rowing) |
1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | ||
- | Marius Urzica (Gymnastics) |
1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | ||
27. | Veronica Cochela (Rowing) |
1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Ana Maria Branza (Fencing) |
1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||
29. | Vasile Diba (Canoe & Kayak) |
1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | ||
30. | Gabriela Szabo (Athletics) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Olga Homeghi (Rowing) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Nicu Vlad (Weightlifting) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Stefan Rusu (Wrestling) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Dumitru Raducanu (Rowing) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Laura Badea (Fencing) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Ecaterina Oancia (Rowing) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
37. | Corneliu Ion (Shooting) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Nicoleta Daniela Sofronie (Gymnastics) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Viorel Talapan (Rowing) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Maria Olaru (Gymnastics) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Ioana Olteanu (Rowing) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Alina Alexandra Dumitru (Judo) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Iulica Ruican (Rowing) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Andreea Raducan (Gymnastics) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Paula Ivan (Athletics) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Serghei Covaliov (Canoe & Kayak) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Doina Melinte (Athletics) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Gheorghe Berceanu (Wrestling) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Cristina Grigoras (Gymnastics) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Viorica Ioja (Rowing) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Mihaela Penes (Athletics) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
52. | Lia Manoliu (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | ||
53. | Mihai Covaliu (Fencing) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Ioana Papuc (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Nicolae Martinescu (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Sorin Babii (Shooting) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Vasile Puscasu (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Alexandra Eremia (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Valeria Racila (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Mitica Pricop (Canoe & Kayak) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Maricica Puica (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Nicolaie Taga (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Lavinia Agache (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Florin Popescu (Canoe & Kayak) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Dumitru Pirvulescu (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Vasile Andrei (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
67. | Ioana Badea (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Simona Radis (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Viorica Viscopoleanu (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Loredana Boboc (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Camelia Potec (Swimming) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Sofia Corban (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Stefan Petrescu (Shooting) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Rodica Floria (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ion Dumitrescu (Shooting) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Simona Gherman (Fencing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Florica Lavric (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Tecla Marinescu (Canoe & Kayak) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Aurica Barascu (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Laura Cutina (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Petre Becheru (Weightlifting) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Maria Dumitrace (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Simona Pop (Fencing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Elisabeta Oleniuc (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Loredana Dinu (Fencing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Maria Fricioiu (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Vera Cochelea (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Iosif Sarbu (Shooting) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Nicolae Linca (Boxing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Elena Horvat (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ion Draica (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Camelia Macoviciuc (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Maria Stefan (Canoe & Kayak) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Sanda Toma (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Oana Ban (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Chira Apostol (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Alexe Dumitru (Canoe & Kayak) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Constantina Tomescu (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Titie Taran (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Mihaela Stanulet (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Petru Iosub (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Loana Olteanu (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Silvia Stroescu (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Anisoara Cusmir (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Olga Bularda (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Agafia Constantin (Canoe & Kayak) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Andreea Isarescu (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Doina Spircu (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ionel Drimba (Fencing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Simion Ismailciuc (Canoe & Kayak) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Anisoara Sorohan (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Alin George Moldoveanu (Shooting) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Valer Toma (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ancuta Bodnar (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Nastasia Ionescu (Canoe & Kayak) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Claudia Presacan (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Anca Tanase (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
118. | Adriana Bazon (Rowing) |
0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||
119. | Gina Gogean (Gymnastics) |
0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | ||
120. | Marioara Trasca (Rowing) |
0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Gabriela Potorac (Gymnastics) |
0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Teodora Ungureanu (Gymnastics) |
0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Doina Balan (Rowing) |
0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||
124. | Mihail Zafiu (Canoe & Kayak) |
0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Emilia Eberle (Gymnastics) |
0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Vasile Tomoiaga (Rowing) |
0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Valentin Robu (Rowing) |
0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Mihaela Armasescu (Rowing) |
0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Danut Dobre (Rowing) |
0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||
130. | Radu Voina (Handball) |
0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||
- | Adrian Cosma (Handball) |
0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||
- | Melita Ruhn (Gymnastics) |
0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||
- | Stefan Birtalan (Handball) |
0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||
- | Olga Orban (Fencing) |
0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||
- | Alexandru Fölker (Handball) |
0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||
- | Marian Dragulescu (Gymnastics) |
0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||
- | Aurel Vernescu (Canoe & Kayak) |
0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||
- | Nicolae Munteanu (Handball) |
0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||
139. | Ion Cernea (Wrestling) |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Ghita Licu (Handball) |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Mihai Turcas (Canoe & Kayak) |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Cornel Penu (Handball) |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Gavril Kicsid (Handball) |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Reka Szabo (Fencing) |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Ion Monea (Boxing) |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Constantin Tudosie (Handball) |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Veronica Necula (Rowing) |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Veronica Cogeanu (Rowing) |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Noemi Lung (Swimming) |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Cezar Draganita (Handball) |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Hilde Lauer (Canoe & Kayak) |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Christina Bontas (Gymnastics) |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Herta Anitas (Rowing) |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Elisabeta Tufan (Fencing) |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Werner Stöckl (Handball) |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Cristian Gatu (Handball) |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Marin Simion (Boxing) |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Anisoara Balan (Rowing) |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Beatrice Caslaru (Swimming) |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Roland Gunesch (Handball) |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
161. | Mircea Grabovschi (Handball) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Marian Oprea (Athletics) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Doina Staiculescu (Gymnastics) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Anca Grigoras (Gymnastics) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ionela Tirlea-Manolache (Athletics) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Antonel Borsan (Canoe & Kayak) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Simion Cutov (Boxing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Maria Gheorghe (Rowing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Aurora Dan (Fencing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Gelu Radu (Weightlifting) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Dumitrita Turner (Gymnastics) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Marcel Rosca (Shooting) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Maria Neculita (Gymnastics) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Aurora Plesca (Rowing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Henri Rang (Equestrian) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ileana Silai (Athletics) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Maria Paduraru (Rowing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Valeriu Bularca (Wrestling) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Gabriela Trusca (Gymnastics) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Marcel Glavan (Canoe & Kayak) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ion Geanta (Canoe & Kayak) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ion Alexe (Boxing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Rozalia Oros (Fencing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Mihaita Tiganescu (Rowing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Mihaela Loghin (Athletics) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Aneta Mihaly (Rowing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Monica Koszto (Fencing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Mircea Dobrescu (Boxing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Vasile Tita (Boxing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Celestina Popa (Gymnastics) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Marius Cozmiuc (Rowing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ioan Vizitiu (Rowing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Georgeta Gabor (Gymnastics) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Galina Astafei (Athletics) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Rodica Dunca (Gymnastics) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ioan Snep (Rowing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Andrei Socaci (Weightlifting) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Nicusor Esanu (Canoe & Kayak) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Doina Snep (Rowing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Mircea Simon (Boxing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Marcela Zsak (Fencing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Mugurel Semciuc (Rowing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Argentina Menis (Athletics) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Camelia Diaconescu (Rowing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Dan Iuga (Shooting) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Constanta Pipota (Rowing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Eugenia Golea (Gymnastics) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Claudiu Marin (Rowing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Aurelia Dobre (Gymnastics) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Corina Caprioriu (Judo) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Valeria Bufanu (Athletics) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Doina Robu (Rowing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Gheorghe Danielov (Canoe & Kayak) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Stefan Berariu (Rowing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Dumitru Petre (Weightlifting) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Roxana Scarlat (Fencing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Lucia Sauca (Rowing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Florin Mergea (Tennis) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Roman Vartolomeu (Canoe & Kayak) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Daniel Dumitrescu (Boxing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Camelia Voinea (Gymnastics) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Vasile Nastase (Rowing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Alexandru Siriteanu (Fencing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ladislau Lovrenschi (Rowing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Viorica Lepadatu (Rowing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Anton Calenic (Canoe & Kayak) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Gheorghe Simionov (Canoe & Kayak) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Cosmin Pascari (Rowing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Vasile Groapa (Weightlifting) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ilie Matei (Wrestling) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Horia Tecau (Tennis) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Atanase Sciotric (Canoe & Kayak) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Mirela Pasca (Gymnastics) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Dan Burinca (Gymnastics) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Florin Zalomir (Fencing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Violeta Szekely (Athletics) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Dragos Neagu (Rowing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Iulia Bobeica (Rowing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Dimitrie Ivanov (Canoe & Kayak) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Lidia Simon (Athletics) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Rares Dumitrescu (Fencing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Mariana Constantin (Gymnastics) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ciprian Tudosa (Rowing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Stefan Tasnadi (Weightlifting) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ion Baciu (Wrestling) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Andrei Igorov (Canoe & Kayak) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Petre Capusta (Canoe & Kayak) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Gheorghe Negrea (Boxing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Vasile Mastacan (Rowing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ion Tripsa (Shooting) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Valeria Ionescu (Athletics) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Vanda Hadarean (Gymnastics) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Tiberiu Dolniceanu (Fencing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Nicu Ginga (Wrestling) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Constantin Alexandru (Wrestling) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Viorica Niculai (Rowing) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Haralambie Ivanov (Canoe & Kayak) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
258. | Elena Leustean (Gymnastics) |
0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | ||
259. | Maria Vicol (Fencing) |
0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||
- | Victor Dolipschi (Wrestling) |
0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||
- | Sonia Iovan (Gymnastics) |
0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||
- | Ecaterina Stahl-Iencic (Fencing) |
0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||
- | Leonard Doroftei (Boxing) |
0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||
- | Marian Dumitru (Handball) |
0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||
- | Iosif Boros (Handball) |
0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||
- | Marin Mustafa (Fencing) |
0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||
- | Maricel Voinea (Handball) |
0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||
- | Corneliu Marin (Fencing) |
0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||
- | Vasile Stinga (Handball) |
0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||
- | Gheorghe Lichiardopol (Shooting) |
0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||
- | Cornel Durau (Handball) |
0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||
- | Neculai Vasilca (Handball) |
0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||
- | Viorica Dumitru (Canoe & Kayak) |
0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||
274. | Georgeta Hurmuzache (Gymnastics) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Diana Laura Bulimar (Gymnastics) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Raluca Andreea Ionita (Canoe & Kayak) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Simeon Popescu (Wrestling) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Marius Chata-Chitiga (Volleyball) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Mircea Bedivan (Handball) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Cristina Cojocaru (Athletics) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Ioana Strungaru (Rowing) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Petre Ceapura (Rowing) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Costica Dafinoiu (Boxing) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Mircea Stetescu (Rugby) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Andreea Acatrinei (Gymnastics) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Elena Dobritoiu (Rowing) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Emilia Lita (Gymnastics) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Nicu Stoian (Volleyball) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Lucian Vasilache (Handball) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Roxana Cogianu (Rowing) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Elena Giurca (Rowing) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Ioan Suciu (Gymnastics) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Petre Dicu (Wrestling) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Simion Schöbel (Handball) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Roxana Dumitrescu (Fencing) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Sterian Soare (Rugby) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Anisoara Minea (Rowing) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Rodica Frintu (Rowing) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Daniela Druncea (Rowing) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
- | Emilia Vatasoiu (Gymnastics) |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
The list of Romanian medalists at the Olympics is based on the official Olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||||