List of Norwegian Medalists in the Olympic Games |
|||||||
Athlete |
|
|
Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total | |
1. | Marit Bjørgen (Cross Country) |
8 | 4 | 3 | 15 | ||
2. | Ole Einar Bjørndalen (Biathlon) |
8 | 4 | 1 | 13 | ||
3. | Bjørn Dæhlie (Cross Country) |
8 | 4 | 0 | 12 | ||
4. | Johannes Thingnes Bø (Biathlon) |
5 | 2 | 1 | 8 | ||
5. | Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (Cross Country) |
5 | 1 | 1 | 7 | ||
6. | Ole Lilleø-Olsen (Shooting) |
5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | ||
- | Thomas Alsgaard (Cross Country) |
5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | ||
8. | Emil Hegle Svendsen (Biathlon) |
4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | ||
- | Otto Olsen (Shooting) |
4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | ||
10. | Kjetil Andre Aamodt (Alpine Skiing) |
4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | ||
11. | Ivar Ballangrud (Speed Skating) |
4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | ||
- | Einar Liberg (Shooting) |
4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | ||
13. | Jørgen Graabak (Nordic Combined) |
4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | ||
14. | Therese Johaug (Cross Country) |
4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | ||
15. | Johann Olav Koss (Speed Skating) |
4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | ||
16. | Marte Olsbu (Biathlon) |
3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | ||
17. | Halvard Hanevold (Biathlon) |
3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | ||
- | Tarjei Bø (Biathlon) |
3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | ||
- | Vegard Ulvang (Cross Country) |
3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | ||
- | Knut Holmann (Canoe & Kayak) |
3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | ||
21. | Johan Grøttumsbråten (Cross Country) |
3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | ||
22. | Harald Natvig (Shooting) |
3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | ||
23. | Hjalmar Andersen (Speed Skating) |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Thorleif Haug (Cross Country) |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Sonja Henie (Figure Skating) |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
26. | Tiril Eckhoff (Biathlon) |
2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | ||
27. | Albert Helgerud (Shooting) |
2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | ||
28. | Harald Grønningen (Cross Country) |
2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | ||
- | Pål Tyldum (Cross Country) |
2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | ||
30. | Knut Johannesen (Speed Skating) |
2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | ||
- | Martin Johnsrud Sundby (Cross Country) |
2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | ||
32. | Tora Berger (Biathlon) |
2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||
- | Fred Børre Lundberg (Nordic Combined) |
2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||
- | Frode Estil (Cross Country) |
2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||
- | Hallgeir Brenden (Cross Country) |
2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||
36. | Aksel Lund Svindal (Alpine Skiing) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | ||
- | Olaf Tufte (Rowing) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | ||
- | Simen Hegstad Krueger (Cross Country) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | ||
- | Eirik Veraas Larsen (Canoe & Kayak) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | ||
- | Bjarte Engen Vik (Nordic Combined) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | ||
- | Petter Northug (Cross Country) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | ||
42. | Ingvild Flugstad Østberg (Cross Country) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Birger Ruud (Ski Jumping) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Magnar Solberg (Biathlon) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Magnus Konow (Sailing) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
46. | Marit Malm Frafjord (Handball) |
2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | ||
47. | Katrine Lunde Haraldsen (Handball) |
2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | ||
48. | Kristen Skjeldal (Cross Country) |
2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Sverre Lunde Pedersen (Speed Skating) |
2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||
50. | Hans Nordvik (Shooting) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Ragnhild Haga (Cross Country) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Sigve Lie (Sailing) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Håkon Barfod (Sailing) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Tonje Nøstvold (Handball) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Kari Aalvik Grimsbø (Handball) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Andreas Thorkildsen (Athletics) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Karoline Dyhre Breivang (Handball) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Jon Rønningen (Wrestling) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Kristine Lunde (Handball) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Johan Anker (Sailing) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | August Ringvold Sr. (Sailing) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Ole Ellefsæter (Cross Country) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Thor Thorvaldsen (Sailing) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Ingar Nielsen (Sailing) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Kari Mette Johansen (Handball) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
66. | Lasse Kjus (Alpine Skiing) |
1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | ||
67. | Bente Skari (Cross Country) |
1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | ||
- | Kjetil Jansrud (Alpine Skiing) |
1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | ||
69. | Magnus Moan (Nordic Combined) |
1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | ||
- | Bernt Evensen (Speed Skating) |
1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | ||
- | Ivar Formo (Cross Country) |
1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | ||
- | Fred Anton Maier (Speed Skating) |
1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | ||
73. | Oddbjørn Hagen (Cross Country) |
1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Inger Helene Nybråten (Cross Country) |
1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Gudbrand Skatteboe (Shooting) |
1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Odd Martinsen (Cross Country) |
1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||
77. | Sten Stensen (Speed Skating) |
1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | ||
78. | Anne Jahren (Cross Country) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Sture Sivertsen (Cross Country) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Berit Aunli (Cross Country) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Aadne Søndral (Speed Skating) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Frode Andresen (Biathlon) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Maiken Caspersen Falla (Cross Country) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Berit Mørdre (Cross Country) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Kari Traa (Freestyle Skiing) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Eirik Kvalfoss (Biathlon) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (Speed Skating) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
88. | Espen Bredesen (Ski Jumping) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Jens Luraas Oftebro (Nordic Combined) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Alf Hansen (Rowing) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Sigvard Sivertsen (Gymnastics) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Johann Andre Forfang (Ski Jumping) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Jacob Opdahl (Gymnastics) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Peder Lunde jr. (Sailing) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Frank Hansen (Rowing) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Toralf Engan (Ski Jumping) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Tormod Knutsen (Nordic Combined) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Egil Gjelland (Biathlon) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Stein Eriksen (Alpine Skiing) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Frithjof Sælen (Gymnastics) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Thomas Torstensen (Gymnastics) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Jacob Tullin Thams (Ski Jumping) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Tor Arne Hetland (Cross Country) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Erling Jevne (Cross Country) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Olaf Sæter (Shooting) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Torger Nergaard (Curling) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Håkon Brusveen (Cross Country) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Espen Andersen (Nordic Combined) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
109. | Robert Johansson (Ski Jumping) |
1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | ||
- | Brit Pettersen (Cross Country) |
1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | ||
- | Inger Aufles (Cross Country) |
1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | ||
- | Camilla Herrem (Handball) |
1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | ||
- | Lars Bystøl (Ski Jumping) |
1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | ||
114. | Hege Riise (Football) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Stine Lise Hattestad (Freestyle Skiing) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Tonje Larsen (Handball) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Geir Karlstad (Speed Skating) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Else Marthe Sørlie (Handball) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Brit Sandaune (Football) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Trine Hattestad (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Håvard Bøkko (Speed Skating) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Magnus Krog (Nordic Combined) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Sverre Stenersen (Nordic Combined) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Amanda Kurtovic (Handball) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Willy Røgeberg (Shooting) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Terje Langli (Cross Country) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Egil Søby (Canoe & Kayak) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Roald Aas (Speed Skating) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Bente Nordby (Football) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen (Biathlon) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Steinar Amundsen (Canoe & Kayak) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Marianne Pettersen (Football) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Tore Berger (Canoe & Kayak) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Heidi Løke (Handball) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Kristin Størmer Steira (Cross Country) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Gro Espeseth (Football) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Jan Johansen (Canoe & Kayak) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
138. | Georg Selenius (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Helge Løvland (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Linn Jorum Sulland (Handball) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Haakon Bryhn (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Petter Jamvold (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Fritz Staib (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Vibeke Skofterud (Cross Country) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ragnhild Gulbrandsen (Football) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Maren Lundby (Ski Jumping) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Thorleif Holbye (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Gøril Snorrøggen (Handball) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Daniel Andre Tande (Ski Jumping) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Die Østervold (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Tor Lund (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Charles Mathiesen (Speed Skating) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Gunn-Rita Dahle (Cycling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Vebjørn Rodal (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Trygve Schjøtt (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Barbra Enger Damon (Cross Country) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Halldor Skard (Nordic Combined) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Christopher Dahl (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Thorleif Christoffersen (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Egil Reimers (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Anders Berntsen Mol (Volleyball) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Christian Jebe (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Pål Trulsen (Curling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Bente Kvitland (Football) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | August Ringvold Jr. (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Bjørg Eva Jensen (Speed Skating) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Alfred Engelsen (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Thorstein Johansen (Shooting) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Linn-Kristin Koren (Handball) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Erling Kongshaug (Shooting) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Claus Juell (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Peder Kongshaug (Speed Skating) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Arnfinn Heje (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Solveig Gulbrandsen (Football) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Håvard Klemetsen (Nordic Combined) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Tell Wagle (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Andreas Stjernen (Ski Jumping) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Hans Næss (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Finn Helgesen (Speed Skating) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Petter Martinsen (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Otto Falkenberg (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Tom Sandberg (Nordic Combined) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Marius Lindvik (Ski Jumping) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Bjørn Bergvall (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Alfred Larsen (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Kenneth Braaten (Nordic Combined) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Anders Lundgren (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Simon Slåttvik (Nordic Combined) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Kaspar Hassel (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Christian Sandlie Sørum (Volleyball) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ole Sæter (Shooting) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Lars Vågberg (Curling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Unni Lehn (Football) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Charles Arentz (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Linn-Kristin Riegelhuth (Handball) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Bjarne Johnsen (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Robert Sjursen Rafro (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Goril Snorrøggen (Handball) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Johan Friele (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Siren Sundby (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Birk Ruud (Freestyle Skiing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Gustav Thaulow (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Andreas Brecke (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (Cross Country) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Margunn Haugenes (Football) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Kristoffer Olsen (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Sindre Henriksen (Speed Skating) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Lauritz Christiansen (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Hans-Petter Buraas (Alpine Skiing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Per Mathiesen (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Egil Danielsen (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Linda Andersen (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Anne Tønnessen (Football) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Erik Herseth (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Niels Berthelsen (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Arnfinn Bergmann (Ski Jumping) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Thor Orvig (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Sigurd Jørgensen (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Julius Bråthe (Shooting) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Flemming Davanger (Curling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Dagny Mellgren (Football) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Simen Spieler Nilsen (Speed Skating) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Willy Gilbert (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Einar Strøm (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Olav Orvig (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | John Larsen (Shooting) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Thoralf Glad (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Knut Knudsen (Cycling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Sturla Holm Lægreid (Biathlon) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Paal Kaasan (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ingeborg Hovland (Football) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Alf Bruun Jacobsen (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Didrik Tønseth (Cross Country) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Halvor Møgster (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Sverre Farstad (Speed Skating) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Nils Opdahl (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Alf Andersen (Ski Jumping) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Crown Prince Olav (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Karsten Warholm (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Sigurd Holter (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Halfdan Hansen (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Kristin Bekkevold (Football) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Erik Orvig (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Knud Knudsen (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Bent Ånund Ramsfjell (Curling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ola Vigen Hattestad (Cross Country) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Robert Gjertsen (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Jakob Ingebrigtsen (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Otto von Porat (Boxing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Gabriel Thorstensen (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Tor Heiestad (Shooting) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Arthur Allers (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Thomas Aaas (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Leif Jensen (Weightlifting) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ingolf Rød (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Silje Jørgensen (Football) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Rick Bockelie (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Rasmus Birkeland (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Isak Abrahamsen (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Bjarne Pettersen (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ida Alstad (Handball) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Kristian Blummenfelt (Triathlon) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Gunnar Jamvold (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Petter Larsen (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Christine Bø Jensen (Football) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Petter Hugsted (Ski Jumping) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Katja Nyberg (Handball) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Henrik Østervold (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Anders Aukland (Cross Country) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Alf Lie (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Øystein Pettersen (Cross Country) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Arne Sejersted (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Espen Bjørnstad (Nordic Combined) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ferdinand Bie (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Reidar Marthiniussen (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Christen Wiese (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Reidar Liaklev (Speed Skating) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Hallgeir Engebråten (Speed Skating) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Andreas Brecke (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Finn Christian Jagge (Alpine Skiing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Monica Knudsen (Football) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Øystein Braaten (Freestyle Skiing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Harald Hagen (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Gro Hammerseng (Handball) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Halvor Birkeland (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Hans Beyer (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Øistein Schirmer (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Erik Anker (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ole Sørensen (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Eilert Falch Lund (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ragnhild Aamodt (Handball) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Jan Østervold (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Rolf Lie (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Anita Rapp (Football) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Halfdan Schjøtt (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Jan Egil Storholt (Speed Skating) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Erik Valnes (Cross Country) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Nils Voss (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Eugen Lunde (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ragnar Vig (Sailing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
The list of Norwegian medalists at the Olympics is based on the official Olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||||