Canada in Athletics |
Atlet |
Disciplin |
Heat |
Res. |
Plac. |
|
||
Kelsie Ahbe | Pole vault K | Kvalifikation | 4,35 | 11 | |||
Mohammed Ahmed | 10000 m M | Finale | 26.59,35 | 6 | |||
5000 m M | Finale | 13.01,11 | |||||
Indledende | 13.25,35 | 5 | Q | ||||
Marco Arop | 800 m M | Finale | 1.45,78 | 7 | |||
Semifinale | 1.45,07 | 2 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 1.46,12 | 2 | Q | ||||
Maria Bernard-Galea | 3000 m steeplechase K | Indledende | 9.57,03 | 14 | |||
Mathieu Bilodeau | 50 km walk M | Finale | 4.21.13 | 14 | |||
Aaron Brown | 100 m M | Finale | 10,08 | 8 | |||
Semifinale | 10,12 | 2 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 10,16 | 2 | Q | ||||
200 m M | Finale | 20,10 | 6 | ||||
Semifinale | 20,20 | 3 | q | ||||
Indledende | 20,10 | 1 | Q | ||||
4x100 m M | Indledende | 37,91 | 6 | ||||
Alicia Brown | 4x400 m K | Finale | dq | - | |||
Indledende | 3.25,86 | 3 | Q | ||||
Lindsey Butterworth | 800 m K | Semifinale | 2.00,74 | 4 | |||
Indledende | 2.01,64 | 4 | q | ||||
Rachel Cliff | 5000 m K | Indledende | 15.41,27 | 10 | |||
Austin Cole | 4x400 m Mixed K | Indledende | 3.16,76 | 5 | |||
Brittany Crew | Shot put K | Finale | 18,55 | 8 | |||
Kvalifikation | 18,30 | 6 | q | ||||
Andre De Grasse | 100 m M | Finale | 9,90 | ||||
Semifinale | 10,07 | 1 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 10,13 | 2 | Q | ||||
200 m M | Finale | 19,95 | |||||
Semifinale | 20,08 | 1 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 20,20 | 1 | Q | ||||
4x100 m M | Indledende | 37,91 | 6 | ||||
Gabriela Debues-Stafford | 1500 m K | Finale | 3.56,12 | 6 | |||
Semifinale | 4.01,04 | 2 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 4.07,28 | 2 | Q | ||||
Berhanu Degefa | Marathon M | Finale | 2.22.28 | 45 | |||
Evan Dunfee | 20 km walk M | Finale | dns | - | |||
50 km walk M | Finale | 4.05.02 | |||||
Crystal Emmanuel | 100 m K | Semifinale | 11,29 | 7 | |||
Indledende | 11,30 | 5 | q | ||||
200 m K | Semifinale | 22,65 | 3 | ||||
Indledende | 23,00 | 5 | q | ||||
John Gay | 3000 m steeplechase M | Indledende | 8.33,74 | 11 | |||
Phylicia George | 100 m hurdles K | Indledende | 13,49 | 7 | |||
Elizabeth Gleadle | Javelin throw K | Kvalifikation | 60,17 | 9 | |||
Sasha Gollish | Marathon K | Finale | dnf | - | |||
Matthew Hughes | 3000 m steeplechase M | Finale | 8.24,78 | 14 | |||
Indledende | 8.13,12 | 4 | q | ||||
Justyn Knight | 5000 m M | Finale | 13.26,63 | 10 | |||
Indledende | 13.25,95 | 9 | q | ||||
Genevieve Lalonde | 3000 m steeplechase K | Finale | 9.32,92 | 14 | |||
Indledende | 9.30,01 | 7 | q | ||||
Pierce Lepage | Decathlon M | Resultat | 8445 | 5 | |||
Django Lovett | High jump M | Kvalifikation | 2,22 | 13 | |||
John Mason | Marathon M | Finale | 2.19.21 | 36 | |||
Michael Mason | High jump M | Finale | 2,30 | 7 | |||
Kvalifikation | 2,29 | 2 | q | ||||
Brandon McBride | 800 m M | Semifinale | 1.46,21 | 4 | |||
Indledende | 1.45,96 | 1 | Q | ||||
Sarah Mitton | Shot put K | Kvalifikation | 17,24 | 12 | |||
Melanie Myrand | Marathon K | Finale | 2.57.40 | 27 | |||
Tim Nedow | Shot put M | Finale | 20,85 | 9 | |||
Kvalifikation | 20,94 | 7 | Q | ||||
Alysha Newman | Pole vault K | Finale | 4,80 | 5 | |||
Kvalifikation | 4,60 | 1 | Q | ||||
Philip Osei | 400 m M | Semifinale | 45,44 | 7 | |||
Indledende | 45,87 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x400 m Mixed M | Indledende | 3.16,76 | 5 | ||||
Madeline Price | 400 m K | Indledende | 52,24 | 5 | |||
4x400 m K | Finale | dq | - | ||||
Indledende | 3.25,86 | 3 | Q | ||||
4x400 m Mixed K | Indledende | 3.16,76 | 5 | ||||
Brendon Rodney | 200 m M | Semifinale | 20,34 | 5 | |||
Indledende | 20,38 | 3 | Q | ||||
4x100 m M | Indledende | 37,91 | 6 | ||||
Rachel Seaman | 20 km walk K | Finale | 1.45.40 | 34 | |||
Andrea Seccafien | 5000 m K | Finale | 14.59,95 | 13 | |||
Indledende | 15.04,67 | 7 | q | ||||
Ryan Smeeton | 3000 m steeplechase M | Indledende | 8.32,53 | 9 | |||
Gavin Smellie | 4x100 m M | Indledende | 37,91 | 6 | |||
Aiyanna Stiverne | 4x400 m Mixed M | Indledende | 3.16,76 | 5 | |||
400 m K | Indledende | 52,03 | 5 | ||||
4x400 m K | Finale | dq | - | ||||
Indledende | 3.25,86 | 3 | Q | ||||
Lyndsay Tessier | Marathon K | Finale | 2.42.03 | 9 | |||
Damian Warner | Decathlon M | Resultat | 8529 | ||||
Sage Watson | 400 m hurdles K | Finale | 54,82 | 8 | |||
Semifinale | 54,32 | 2 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 55,57 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x400 m K | Finale | dq | - | ||||
Indledende | 3.25,86 | 3 | Q | ||||
Natasha Wodak | 10000 m K | Finale | 32.31,19 | 17 | |||
Regan Yee | 3000 m steeplechase K | Indledende | 9.48,56 | 11 | |||