Canada in Athletics |
Atlet |
Disciplin |
Heat |
Res. |
Plac. |
|
||
Charles Allen | 110 m hurdles M | Semifinale | 14,19 | 8 | |||
Indledende | 13,67 | 4 | q | ||||
4x100 m M | Semifinale | 38,66 | 3 | ||||
4x100 m M | Indledende | 38,72 | 2 | Q | |||
Courtney Babcock | 5000 m K | Finale | 14.54,98 | 8 | |||
Indledende | 15.01,48 | 8 | q | ||||
Timothy Berrett | 50 km walk M | Finale | 4.02.03 | 19 | |||
Mark Boswell | High jump M | Finale | 2,32 | ||||
Kvalifikation | 2,27 | 4 | q | ||||
Pierre Browne | 4x100 m M | Indledende | 38,72 | 2 | Q | ||
4x100 m M | Semifinale | 38,66 | 3 | ||||
Tyler Christopher | 4x400 m M | Indledende | 3.02,97 | 4 | |||
Diane Cummins | 800 m K | Finale | 2.02,48 | 6 | |||
Semifinale | 1.59,58 | 3 | q | ||||
Indledende | 2.01,20 | 4 | q | ||||
Perdita Felicien | 100 m hurdles K | Finale | 12,53 | ||||
Semifinale | 12,68 | 1 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 12,70 | 1 | Q | ||||
Anson Henry | 100 m M | Indledende | 10,33 | 4 | |||
4x100 m M | Indledende | 38,72 | 2 | Q | |||
4x100 m M | Semifinale | 38,66 | 3 | ||||
Sandy Jacobson | Marathon K | Finale | 2.33.51 | 28 | |||
Jermaine Joseph | 4x100 m M | Semifinale | 38,66 | 3 | |||
Matthew Kerr | 3000 m steeplechase M | Indledende | 8.57,62 | 12 | |||
Adam Kunkel | 400 m hurdles M | Indledende | 50,68 | 6 | |||
Nicolas Macrozonaris | 100 m M | Semifinale | 10,27 | 4 | |||
Kvartfinale | 10,16 | 3 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 10,23 | 2 | Q | ||||
Stephanie McCann | Pole vault K | Kvalifikation | 4,00 | 13 | |||
Emilie Mondor | 5000 m K | Finale | 15.02,36 | 12 | |||
Indledende | 14.59,68 | 7 | q | ||||
Keston Nelson | 4x400 m M | Indledende | 3.02,97 | 4 | |||
Shane Niemi | 400 m M | Semifinale | 45,60 | 7 | |||
Indledende | 45,83 | 3 | Q | ||||
4x400 m M | Indledende | 3.02,97 | 4 | ||||
Gary Reed | 4x400 m M | Indledende | 3.02,97 | 4 | |||
800 m M | Indledende | 1.48,69 | 3 | ||||
Bradley Snyder | Shot put M | Finale | 19,38 | 10 | |||
Kvalifikation | 20,10 | 7 | q | ||||
Rhoan Sterling | 4x100 m M | Indledende | 38,72 | 2 | Q | ||
Kevin Sullivan | 1500 m M | Semifinale | 3.42,33 | 11 | |||
Indledende | 3.43,27 | 7 | q | ||||
Achraf Tadili | 800 m M | Indledende | 1.47,88 | 4 | |||
Jason Tunks | Discus throw M | Finale | 62,21 | 11 | |||
Kvalifikation | 63,00 | 6 | q | ||||
Angela Whyte | 100 m hurdles K | Semifinale | 12,89 | 5 | |||
Indledende | 12,99 | 3 | Q | ||||