Canada in Athletics |
Atlet |
Disciplin |
Heat |
Res. |
Plac. |
|
||
Richard Adu-Bobie | 4x100 m M | Indledende | 38,67 | 5 | |||
Timothy Berrett | 50 km walk M | Finale | 3.55.48 | 11 | |||
Mark Boswell | High jump M | Finale | 2,29 | 4 | |||
Kvalifikation | 2,27 | 3 | q | ||||
Nathan Brannen | 1500 m M | Semifinale | 3.39,37 | 10 | |||
Indledende | 3.40,69 | 8 | q | ||||
Pierre Browne | 100 m M | Indledende | 10,50 | 5 | |||
4x100 m M | Indledende | 38,67 | 5 | ||||
Tyler Christopher | 400 m M | Finale | 44,44 | ||||
Semifinale | 45,47 | 1 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 45,66 | 2 | Q | ||||
Reid Coolsaet | 5000 m M | Indledende | 13.53,15 | 14 | |||
Diane Cummins | 800 m K | Semifinale | 2.00,10 | 4 | |||
Indledende | 2.01,71 | 7 | q | ||||
Tawa Dortch | 400 m hurdles K | Semifinale | 55,58 | 4 | |||
Indledende | 56,54 | 4 | Q | ||||
Carmen Douma-Hussar | 1500 m K | Finale | 4.05,08 | 9 | |||
Indledende | 4.08,73 | 5 | Q | ||||
Dana Ellis | Pole vault K | Finale | 4,35 | 6 | |||
Kvalifikation | 4,40 | 4 | q | ||||
Perdita Felicien | 100 m hurdles K | Semifinale | 12,94 | 4 | |||
Indledende | 12,77 | 1 | Q | ||||
Kelsey Hendry | Pole vault K | Kvalifikation | 4,00 | 14 | |||
Anson Henry | 4x100 m M | Indledende | 38,67 | 5 | |||
Karl Jennings | 110 m hurdles M | Indledende | 14,30 | 6 | |||
Jennifer Joyce | Hammer throw K | Kvalifikation | 64,34 | 10 | |||
Matthew Kerr | 3000 m steeplechase M | Indledende | 8.41,20 | 14 | |||
Priscilla Lopes-Schliep | 100 m hurdles K | Semifinale | 12,91 | 5 | |||
Indledende | 12,85 | 4 | Q | ||||
Nicolas Macrozonaris | 100 m M | Kvartfinale | 10,48 | 8 | |||
Indledende | 10,40 | 4 | q | ||||
4x100 m M | Indledende | 38,67 | 5 | ||||
Oluwatoyin Olupona | 100 m K | Kvartfinale | 11,57 | 7 | |||
Indledende | 11,61 | 3 | Q | ||||
Gary Reed | 800 m M | Finale | 1.46,20 | 8 | |||
Semifinale | 1.44,33 | 1 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 1.47,23 | 2 | Q | ||||
Scott Russell | Javelin throw M | Finale | 68,59 | 12 | |||
Kvalifikation | 79,45 | 5 | q | ||||
Kevin Sullivan | 1500 m M | Semifinale | 3.41,00 | 7 | |||
Indledende | 3.36,80 | 4 | Q | ||||
Achraf Tadili | 800 m M | Indledende | 1.48,42 | 5 | |||
Jason Tunks | Discus throw M | Finale | 63,77 | 8 | |||
Kvalifikation | 64,02 | 2 | Q | ||||
Angela Whyte | 100 m hurdles K | Semifinale | 13,52 | 7 | |||
Indledende | 12,88 | 4 | Q | ||||
Jessica Zelinka | Heptathlon K | Resultat | 6097 | 11 | |||