Great Britain in Athletics |
Atlet |
Disciplin |
Heat |
Res. |
Plac. |
|
||
Onochie Achike | Triple jump M | Kvalifikation | 16,94 | 8 | |||
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey | 4x100 m M | Finale | 38,02 | ||||
Indledende | 38,11 | 1 | Q | ||||
Emma Ania | 4x100 m K | Finale | 43,16 | 5 | |||
Indledende | 43,34 | 3 | q | ||||
Andrew Baddeley | 1500 m M | Semifinale | 3.38,23 | 11 | |||
Indledende | 3.45,23 | 4 | Q | ||||
Vicki Barr | 4x400 m K | Finale | 3.25,16 | ||||
4x400 m K | Indledende | 3.25,23 | 3 | q | |||
Michael Bingham | 400 m M | Finale | 45,56 | 7 | |||
Semifinale | 44,74 | 2 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 45,54 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x400 m M | Finale | 3.00,53 | |||||
James Brewer | 1500 m M | Semifinale | 3.37,27 | 6 | |||
Indledende | 3.37,17 | 3 | Q | ||||
Dwain Chambers | 100 m M | Finale | 10,00 | 6 | |||
Semifinale | 10,04 | 4 | Q | ||||
Kvartfinale | 10,04 | 1 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 10,18 | 1 | Q | ||||
200 m M | Indledende | dns | - | ||||
Eilidh Childs | 400 m hurdles K | Semifinale | 56,21 | 6 | |||
Indledende | 55,96 | 3 | Q | ||||
Sarah Claxton | 100 m hurdles K | Semifinale | 13,21 | 8 | |||
Indledende | 12,86 | 4 | Q | ||||
Helen Clitheroe | 3000 m steeplechase K | Indledende | 9.41,71 | 9 | |||
Luke Cutts | Pole vault M | Kvalifikation | 5,40 | 13 | |||
Kate Dennison | Pole vault K | Finale | 4,55 | 6 | |||
Kvalifikation | 4,55 | 4 | q | ||||
Zoe Derham | Hammer throw K | Kvalifikation | nm | - | |||
Marlon Devonish | 200 m M | Semifinale | 20,62 | 7 | |||
Kvartfinale | 20,66 | 2 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 20,92 | 1 | Q | ||||
4x100 m M | Finale | 38,02 | |||||
Indledende | 38,11 | 1 | Q | ||||
Lisa Dobriskey | 1500 m K | Finale | 4.03,75 | ||||
Semifinale | 4.03,84 | 3 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 4.07,90 | 3 | Q | ||||
Montell Douglas | 4x100 m K | Finale | 43,16 | 5 | |||
Indledende | 43,34 | 3 | q | ||||
Nathan Douglas | Triple jump M | Finale | 16,79 | 10 | |||
Kvalifikation | 17,00 | 6 | q | ||||
Tyrone Edgar | 100 m M | Semifinale | dq | - | |||
Kvartfinale | 10,12 | 2 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 10,42 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x100 m M | Finale | 38,02 | |||||
Indledende | 38,11 | 1 | Q | ||||
Jessica Ennis | 100 m hurdles K | Indledende | dns | - | |||
Heptathlon K | Resultat | 6731 | |||||
Mohamed Farah | 5000 m M | Finale | 13.19,69 | 7 | |||
Indledende | 13.19,94 | 3 | Q | ||||
Gianni Frankis | 110 m hurdles M | Indledende | 13,83 | 7 | |||
Emily Freeman | 200 m K | Finale | 22,98 | 7 | |||
Semifinale | 22,64 | 3 | q | ||||
Indledende | 23,10 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x100 m K | Finale | 43,16 | 5 | ||||
Indledende | 43,34 | 3 | q | ||||
David Greene | 400 m hurdles M | Finale | 48,68 | 7 | |||
Semifinale | 48,27 | 2 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 48,76 | 1 | Q | ||||
4x400 m M | Indledende | 3.01,91 | 3 | Q | |||
Louise Hazel | Heptathlon K | Resultat | 6008 | 13 | |||
Phillips Idowu | Triple jump M | Finale | 17,73 | ||||
Kvalifikation | 17,32 | 1 | Q | ||||
Johanna Jackson | 20 km walk K | Finale | dq | - | |||
Thomas Lancashire | 1500 m M | Indledende | 3.42,68 | 8 | |||
Steven Lewis | Pole vault M | Finale | 5,65 | 7 | |||
Kvalifikation | 5,65 | 3 | q | ||||
Mervyn Luckwell | Javelin throw M | Kvalifikation | 66,30 | 21 | |||
Lee McConnell | 4x400 m K | Finale | 3.25,16 | ||||
4x400 m K | Indledende | 3.25,23 | 3 | q | |||
Jennifer Meadows | 4x400 m K | Indledende | 3.25,23 | 3 | q | ||
800 m K | Finale | 1.57,93 | |||||
Semifinale | 1.59,45 | 2 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 2.02,47 | 2 | Q | ||||
Carl Myerscough | Shot put M | Finale | 18,42 | 9 | |||
Kvalifikation | 20,17 | 3 | q | ||||
Christine Ohuruogu | 400 m K | Finale | 50,21 | 5 | |||
Semifinale | 50,35 | 2 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 51,30 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x400 m K | Finale | 3.25,16 | |||||
Marilyn Okoro | 800 m K | Finale | 2.00,32 | 8 | |||
Semifinale | 2.01,01 | 2 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 2.03,07 | 3 | Q | ||||
Shara Proctor | Long jump K | Finale | 6,71 | 5 | |||
Kvalifikation | 6,52 | 6 | q | ||||
Michael Rimmer | 800 m M | Semifinale | 1.46,77 | 7 | |||
Indledende | 1.48,20 | 3 | Q | ||||
Martyn Rooney | 400 m M | Semifinale | 45,98 | 7 | |||
Indledende | 45,45 | 3 | Q | ||||
4x400 m M | Indledende | 3.01,91 | 3 | Q | |||
4x400 m M | Finale | 3.00,53 | |||||
Greg Rutherford | Long jump M | Finale | 8,17 | 5 | |||
Kvalifikation | 8,30 | 1 | Q | ||||
Nicola Sanders | 400 m K | Semifinale | 50,45 | 4 | |||
Indledende | 51,64 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x400 m K | Indledende | 3.25,23 | 3 | q | |||
4x400 m K | Finale | 3.25,16 | |||||
Goldie Sayers | Javelin throw K | Kvalifikation | 58,98 | 8 | |||
Perri Shakes-Drayton | 400 m hurdles K | Semifinale | 57,57 | 7 | |||
Indledende | 56,49 | 3 | Q | ||||
William Sharman | 110 m hurdles M | Finale | 13,30 | 4 | |||
Semifinale | 13,38 | 1 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 13,52 | 3 | Q | ||||
Jemma Simpson | 800 m K | Semifinale | 2.00,57 | 5 | |||
Indledende | 2.03,33 | 2 | Q | ||||
Andrew Smith | Marathon M | Finale | 2.24.48 | 52 | |||
Charlene Thomas | 1500 m K | Indledende | 4.09,91 | 9 | |||
Robert Tobin | 400 m M | Semifinale | 45,90 | 7 | |||
Indledende | 45,50 | 1 | Q | ||||
4x400 m M | Indledende | 3.01,91 | 3 | Q | |||
4x400 m M | Finale | 3.00,53 | |||||
Christopher Tomlinson | Long jump M | Finale | 8,06 | 8 | |||
Kvalifikation | 8,06 | 3 | q | ||||
Andrew Turner | 110 m hurdles M | Indledende | 13,73 | 5 | |||
Laura Turner | 4x100 m K | Finale | 43,16 | 5 | |||
Indledende | 43,34 | 3 | q | ||||
Stephanie Twell | 1500 m K | Indledende | 4.18,23 | 11 | |||
Conrad Williams | 4x400 m M | Indledende | 3.01,91 | 3 | Q | ||
4x400 m M | Finale | 3.00,53 | |||||
400 m hurdles M | Indledende | 49,88 | 5 | ||||
Simeon Williamson | 100 m M | Kvartfinale | 10,23 | 5 | |||
Indledende | 10,34 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x100 m M | Finale | 38,02 | |||||
Indledende | 38,11 | 1 | Q | ||||