Germany at the Berlin 2009 Athletics World Championships

Germany in Athletics
Results in Berlin 2009

  Facts about Germanyat the Berlin 2009 Olympics width=  Facts about Germanyat the Berlin 2009 Olympics width=

Athlete

Event

Heat

Res.

Pos.

Ralf Bartels Shot put M Final 21,37
Qualifying Round 20,41 1 Q
Anna Battke Pole vault W Final 4,40 7
Qualifying Round 4,55 4 q
Melanie Bauschke Long jump W Qualifying Round 6,32 11
Sebastian Bayer Long jump M Qualifying Round 7,98 9
Martin Beckmann Marathon M Final 2.18.08 34
Pascal Behrenbruch Decathlon M Final standing 8439 5
Marius Bröning 4x100 m M Round 1 dnf -
Andrea Bunjes Hammer throw W Qualifying Round 67,01 11
Matthias Bühler 110 m hurdles M Round 1 13,75 6
Anne Cibis 4x100 m W Round 1 42,96 1 Q
Falk Cierpinski Marathon M Final 2.22.36 49
Moritz Cleve Decathlon M Final standing 7777 26
Esther Cremer 4x400 m W Final 3.27,61 4
Round 1 3.25,08 2 Q
Katja Demut Triple jump W Qualifying Round 11,38 15
Franka Dietzsch Discus throw W Qualifying Round 58,44 12
Stefan Eberhardt 1500 m M Round 1 3.40,05 10
Markus Esser Hammer throw M Final 76,27 6
Qualifying Round 76,81 3 q
Ruwen Faller 4x400 m M Round 1 3.03,52 4
Mark Frank Javelin throw M Final 81,32 8
Qualifying Round 80,85 2 q
Charles Friedek Triple jump M Qualifying Round nm -
Ariane Friedrich High jump W Final 2,02
Qualifying Round 1,95 1 Q
Kamghe Gaba 4x400 m M Round 1 3.03,52 4
Arne Gabius 5000 m M Round 1 13.49,13 14
Kristina Gadschiew Pole vault W Final 4,40 10
Qualifying Round 4,50 6 q
Martin Grothkopp 4x400 m M Round 1 3.03,52 4
Susanne Hahn Marathon W Final 2.38.39 33
Robert Harting Discus throw M Final 69,43
Qualifying Round 66,81 1 Q
Jana Hartmann 800 m W Round 1 2.04,99 5
Betty Heidler Hammer throw W Final 77,12
Qualifying Round 75,27 1 Q
Robert Hering 200 m M Semifinal 20,52 5
Quarterfinal 20,58 3 Q
Round 1 20,64 1 Q
Denise Hinrichs Shot put W Final 18,39 10
Qualifying Round 18,69 2 Q
Claudia Hoffmann 4x400 m W Final 3.27,61 4
Round 1 3.25,08 2 Q
Tino Häber Javelin throw M Qualifying Round 74,11 20
Andre Höhne 20 km walk M Final 1.21.59 13
50 km walk M Final 3.43.19 4
Alexander John 110 m hurdles M Semifinal 13,64 8
Round 1 13,41 2 Q
Bianca Kappler Long jump W Qualifying Round 6,29 12
Martin Keller 100 m M Quarterfinal 10,40 7
Round 1 10,35 4 q
4x100 m M Round 1 dnf -
Kathrin Klaas Hammer throw W Final 74,23 4
Qualifying Round 70,53 7 q
Nadine Kleinert Shot put W Final 20,20
Qualifying Round 19,36 2 Q
Fabienne Kohlmann 4x400 m W Final 3.27,61 4
Round 1 3.25,08 2 Q
Alexander Kosenkow 200 m M Round 1 20,99 5
4x100 m M Round 1 dnf -
Sabine Krantz 20 km walk W Final dnf -
Eric Krüger 4x400 m M Round 1 3.03,52 4
Meike Kröger High jump W Final 1,87 9
Qualifying Round 1,92 4 q
Sergej Litvinov Hammer throw M Final 76,58 5
Qualifying Round 77,68 2 Q
Ulrike Maisch Marathon W Final dnf -
Beatrice Marscheck Long jump W Qualifying Round 6,19 15
Aleixo-Platini Menga 200 m M Quarterfinal 20,68 6
Round 1 20,84 2 Q
Sabrina Mockenhaupt Marathon W Final 2.30.07 16
Malte Mohr Pole vault M Final 5,50 13
Qualifying Round 5,65 6 q
Nadine Müller Discus throw W Final 62,04 6
Qualifying Round 61,63 5 Q
Norman Müller Decathlon M Final standing 8096 15
Markus Münch Discus throw M Qualifying Round 60,55 9
Julia Mächtig Heptathlon W Final standing 6265 8
Antje Möldner-Schmidt 3000 m steeplechase W Final 9.18,54 8
Round 1 9.21,73 2 Q
Anne Möllinger 4x100 m W Final 42,87
Steffi Nerius Javelin throw W Final 67,30
Qualifying Round 61,73 4 q
Sorina Nwachukwu 400 m W Semifinal 51,98 6
Round 1 51,74 3 Q
4x400 m W Final 3.27,61 4
Round 1 3.25,08 2 Q
Carolin Nytra 100 m hurdles W Semifinal 12,94 5
Round 1 13,03 3 Q
Christina Obergföll Javelin throw W Final 64,34 4
Qualifying Round 60,74 2 q
Jennifer Oeser Heptathlon W Final standing 6493
Björn Otto Pole vault M Qualifying Round 5,55 7
André Pollmächer Marathon M Final 2.15.36 18
Peter Sack Shot put M Final nm -
Qualifying Round 20,20 5 q
Verena Sailer 100 m W Semifinal 11,24 6
Quarterfinal 11,26 4 q
Round 1 11,29 2 Q
4x100 m W Round 1 42,96 1 Q
4x100 m W Final 42,87
Tobias Sauter Marathon M Final 2.35.43 65
Robin Schembera 800 m M Round 1 1.54,47 7
Carsten Schlangen 1500 m M Round 1 3.44,00 9
Stefan Schwab 100 m M Round 1 10,50 5
Christina Schwanitz Shot put W Final 17,84 11
Qualifying Round 18,25 4 q
Helge Schwarzer 110 m hurdles M Semifinal 13,72 6
Round 1 13,66 2 Q
Lilli Schwarzkopf Heptathlon W Final standing dnf -
Raul-Roland Spank High jump M Final 2,32
Qualifying Round 2,30 2 Q
Silke Spiegelburg Pole vault W Final 4,65 4
Qualifying Round 4,55 1 q
Linda Stahl Javelin throw W Final 63,23 5
Qualifying Round 63,86 1 Q
David Storl Shot put M Qualifying Round 19,19 14
Alexander Straub Pole vault M Final 5,65 7
Qualifying Round 5,65 1 q
Jonna Tilgner 400 m hurdles W Semifinal 57,11 8
Round 1 56,73 5 q
Cathleen Tschirch 4x100 m W Round 1 42,96 1 Q
4x100 m W Final 42,87
Steffen Uliczka 3000 m steeplechase M Round 1 8.37,83 6
Tobias Unger 100 m M Round 1 10,42 4
4x100 m M Round 1 dnf -
Marion Wagner 100 m W Quarterfinal 11,64 8
Round 1 11,49 3 Q
4x100 m W Round 1 42,96 1 Q
4x100 m W Final 42,87
Nils Winter Long jump M Qualifying Round 7,69 18
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy