Germany at the Moscow 2013 Athletics World Championships

Germany in Athletics
Results in Moscow 2013

  Facts about Germanyat the Moscow 2013 Olympics width=  Facts about Germanyat the Moscow 2013 Olympics width=

Athlete

Event

Heat

Res.

Pos.

Erik Balnuweit 110 m hurdles M Round 1 13,68 5
Sebastian Bayer Long jump M Final 7,98 9
Qualifying Round 7,95 5 q
Pascal Behrenbruch Decathlon M Final standing 8316 11
Kira Biesenbach Heptathlon W Final standing dnf -
Alyn Camara Long jump M Qualifying Round 7,77 8
Esther Cremer 400 m W Semifinal 52,42 7
Round 1 52,17 7 q
Markus Esser Hammer throw M Final 76,25 10
Qualifying Round 75,90 5 q
Julia Fischer Discus throw W Qualifying Round 60,09 5
Rico Freimuth Decathlon M Final standing 8382 7
Arne Gabius 5000 m M Round 1 13.34,26 12
Kristina Gadschiew Pole vault W Final 4,45 10
Qualifying Round 4,55 4 q
David Gollnow 4x400 m M Round 1 3.02,62 2
Lars Hamann Javelin throw M Qualifying Round 77,10 12
Christoph Harting Discus throw M Qualifying Round 62,28 7
Robert Harting Discus throw M Final 69,11
Qualifying Round 66,62 1 Q
Betty Heidler Hammer throw W Qualifying Round 68,83 8
Nadine Hildebrand 100 m hurdles W Semifinal 13,04 6
Round 1 13,16 3 Q
Carolin Hingst Pole vault W Qualifying Round 4,45 9
Raphael Holzdeppe Pole vault M Final 5,89
Qualifying Round 5,55 4 q
Lucas Jakubczyk 4x100 m M Final 38,04 4
Round 1 38,13 1 Q
Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch High jump W Final nm -
Qualifying Round 1,92 6 q
Martin Keller 100 m M Round 1 10,32 5
4x100 m M Final 38,04 4
Round 1 38,13 1 Q
Kathrin Klaas Hammer throw W Qualifying Round 68,34 11
Sven Knipphals 4x100 m M Final 38,04 4
Round 1 38,13 1 Q
Gesa Filicitas Krause 3000 m steeplechase W Final 9.37,11 9
Round 1 9.42,19 6 q
Eric Krüger 4x400 m M Round 1 3.02,62 2
Yasmin Kwadwo 4x100 m W Final 42,90 4
Round 1 42,65 3 q
Christopher Linke 20 km walk M Final 1.22.36 9
Lena Malkus Long jump W Qualifying Round 6,49 9
Malaika Mihambo Long jump W Qualifying Round 6,49 8
Sabrina Mockenhaupt 10000 m W Final dnf -
Sostene Moguenara Long jump W Final 6,42 11
Qualifying Round 6,63 3 q
Malte Mohr Pole vault M Final 5,82 5
Qualifying Round 5,55 2 q
Katharina Molitor Javelin throw W Qualifying Round 60,32 8
Nadine Müller Discus throw W Final 64,47 4
Qualifying Round 63,16 3 Q
Julia Mächtig Heptathlon W Final standing 6021 17
Antje Möldner-Schmidt 3000 m steeplechase W Final 9.34,06 8
Round 1 9.29,27 4 Q
Christina Obergföll Javelin throw W Final 69,05
Qualifying Round 62,36 4 Q
Björn Otto Pole vault M Final 5,82
Qualifying Round 5,55 4 q
Tatjana Pinto 100 m W Semifinal 11,54 8
Round 1 11,38 4 q
Tatjana Pinto Lofamakanda 4x100 m W Final 42,90 4
Round 1 42,65 3 q
Jonas Plass 4x400 m M Round 1 3.02,62 2
Claudia Rath Heptathlon W Final standing 6462 4
Christian Reif Long jump M Final 8,22 6
Qualifying Round 8,09 1 q
Julian Reus 100 m M Round 1 10,27 5
4x100 m M Final 38,04 4
Round 1 38,13 1 Q
Lisa Ryzih Pole vault W Final 4,55 8
Qualifying Round 4,55 5 q
Thomas Röhler Javelin throw M Qualifying Round 74,45 15
Verena Sailer 100 m W Semifinal 11,16 3
Round 1 11,11 1 Q
4x100 m W Final 42,90 4
Round 1 42,65 3 q
Silvio Schirrmeister 400 m hurdles M Round 1 dns -
Carsten Schlangen 1500 m M Semifinal 3.44,44 10
Round 1 3.40,31 5 Q
Thomas Schneider 4x400 m M Round 1 3.02,62 2
Michael Schrader Decathlon M Final standing 8670
Christina Schwanitz Shot put W Final 20,41
Qualifying Round 19,18 2 Q
Bernhard Seifert Javelin throw M Qualifying Round 80,02 8
Silke Spiegelburg Pole vault W Final 4,75 4
Qualifying Round 4,55 1 q
Linda Stahl Javelin throw W Final 64,78 4
Qualifying Round 64,51 2 Q
David Storl Shot put M Final 21,73
Qualifying Round 20,71 3 Q
Diana Sujew 1500 m W Round 1 4.09,40 10
Josephine Terlecki Shot put W Qualifying Round 17,87 5
Homiyu Tesfaye 1500 m M Final 3.37,03 5
Semifinal 3.36,51 6 q
Round 1 3.38,66 6 Q
Steffen Uliczka 3000 m steeplechase M Round 1 8.28,32 7
Inna Weit 4x100 m W Final 42,90 4
Round 1 42,65 3 q
Martin Wierig Discus throw M Final 65,02 4
Qualifying Round 64,06 3 q
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy