Canada in Athletics |
Atlet |
Disciplin |
Heat |
Res. |
Plac. |
|
||
Kelsie Ahbe | Pole vault K | Kvalifikation | nm | - | |||
Mohammed Ahmed | 10000 m M | Finale | 27.02,35 | 8 | |||
5000 m M | Finale | 13.35,43 | 6 | ||||
Indledende | 13.22,97 | 6 | q | ||||
Mobolade Ajomale | 4x100 m M | Finale | 38,59 | 6 | |||
Indledende | 38,48 | 4 | q | ||||
Shawnacy Barber | Pole vault M | Finale | 5,65 | 8 | |||
Kvalifikation | 5,70 | 2 | q | ||||
Maria Bernard | 3000 m steeplechase K | Indledende | 9.59,45 | 11 | |||
Mathieu Bilodeau | 50 km walk M | Finale | 3.56.54 | 25 | |||
Melissa Bishop | 800 m K | Finale | 1.57,68 | 5 | |||
Semifinale | 1.59,56 | 2 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 2.01,11 | 2 | Q | ||||
Aaron Brown | 200 m M | Indledende | dq | - | |||
4x100 m M | Finale | 38,59 | 6 | ||||
Indledende | 38,48 | 4 | q | ||||
Leya Buchanan | 100 m K | Indledende | 11,84 | 5 | |||
Alycia Butterworth | 3000 m steeplechase K | Indledende | 9.51,50 | 8 | |||
800 m K | Indledende | 2.03,19 | 8 | ||||
Johnathan Cabral | 110 m hurdles M | Semifinale | 14,98 | 7 | |||
Indledende | 13,53 | 4 | Q | ||||
Rachel Cliff | 10000 m K | Finale | 32.00,03 | 20 | |||
Brittany Crew | Shot put K | Finale | 18,21 | 6 | |||
Kvalifikation | 18,01 | 5 | q | ||||
Andre De Grasse | 100 m M | Indledende | dns | - | |||
Evan Dunfee | 50 km walk M | Finale | 3.47.36 | 15 | |||
Crystal Emmanuel | 100 m K | Semifinale | 11,14 | 4 | |||
Indledende | 11,14 | 2 | Q | ||||
200 m K | Finale | 23,00 | 7 | ||||
Semifinale | 22,85 | 3 | q | ||||
Indledende | 22,87 | 2 | Q | ||||
Phylicia George | 100 m hurdles K | Semifinale | 13,04 | 5 | |||
Indledende | 13,01 | 3 | Q | ||||
Eric Gillis | Marathon M | Finale | dnf | - | |||
Elizabeth Gleadle | Javelin throw K | Finale | 60,12 | 12 | |||
Kvalifikation | 62,97 | 5 | q | ||||
Matthew Hughes | 3000 m steeplechase M | Finale | 8.21,84 | 6 | |||
Indledende | 8.24,79 | 3 | Q | ||||
Travia Jones | 400 m K | Indledende | 54,02 | 8 | |||
4x400 m K | Indledende | 3.28,47 | 6 | ||||
Justyn Knight | 5000 m M | Finale | 13.39,15 | 9 | |||
Indledende | 13.30,27 | 4 | Q | ||||
Tarah Korir | Marathon K | Finale | 2.44.30 | 51 | |||
Genevieve Lalonde | 3000 m steeplechase K | Finale | 9.29,99 | 13 | |||
Indledende | 9.31,81 | 5 | q | ||||
Annie Leblanc | 800 m K | Indledende | 2.04,06 | 7 | |||
Michael Mason | High jump M | Kvalifikation | 2,26 | 7 | |||
Brandon McBride | 800 m M | Finale | 1.47,09 | 8 | |||
Semifinale | 1.45,53 | 1 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 1.45,69 | 2 | Q | ||||
Natassha McDonald | 4x400 m K | Indledende | 3.28,47 | 6 | |||
Noelle Montcalm | 400 m hurdles K | Indledende | 57,45 | 8 | |||
Carline Muir | 400 m K | Indledende | 52,70 | 7 | |||
4x400 m K | Indledende | 3.28,47 | 6 | ||||
Tim Nedow | Shot put M | Kvalifikation | 20,09 | 8 | |||
Christabel Nettey | Long jump K | Kvalifikation | 6,36 | 8 | |||
Anicka Newell | Pole vault K | Finale | 4,45 | 12 | |||
Kvalifikation | 4,50 | 7 | q | ||||
Alysha Newman | Pole vault K | Finale | 4,65 | 7 | |||
Kvalifikation | 4,55 | 3 | q | ||||
Jessica O'Connell | 5000 m K | Indledende | 15.23,16 | 12 | |||
Dayna Pidhoresky | Marathon K | Finale | 2.56.15 | 70 | |||
Sheila Reid | 1500 m K | Indledende | 4.13,12 | 12 | |||
Brendon Rodney | 100 m M | Indledende | 10,36 | 6 | |||
Kvalifikation | 10,37 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x100 m M | Finale | 38,59 | 6 | ||||
Indledende | 38,48 | 4 | q | ||||
Andrea Seccafien | 5000 m K | Indledende | 15.19,39 | 13 | |||
Nicole Sifuentes | 1500 m K | Semifinale | 4.07,92 | 9 | |||
Indledende | 4.05,24 | 8 | q | ||||
Gavin Smellie | 100 m M | Indledende | 10,29 | 5 | |||
4x100 m M | Finale | 38,59 | 6 | ||||
Indledende | 38,48 | 4 | q | ||||
Gabriela Stafford | 1500 m K | Semifinale | 4.08,51 | 12 | |||
Indledende | 4.04,55 | 7 | q | ||||
Aiyanna Stiverne | 400 m K | Indledende | 52,55 | 6 | |||
Ariyanna Stiverne | 4x400 m K | Indledende | 3.28,47 | 6 | |||
Taryn Suttie | Shot put K | Kvalifikation | 16,47 | 12 | |||
Benjamin Thorne | 20 km walk M | Finale | 1.26.56 | 51 | |||
Thomas Toth | Marathon M | Finale | 2.23.47 | 54 | |||
Alyxandria Treasure | High jump K | Kvalifikation | 1,85 | 12 | |||
Damian Warner | Decathlon M | Resultat | 8309 | 5 | |||
Sage Watson | 400 m hurdles K | Finale | 54,92 | 6 | |||
Semifinale | 55,05 | 2 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 55,06 | 2 | Q | ||||
Jilian Weir | Hammer throw K | Kvalifikation | nm | - | |||
Angela Whyte | 100 m hurdles K | Indledende | 13,23 | 6 | |||
Natasha Wodak | 10000 m K | Finale | 31.55,47 | 16 | |||