Brazil in Athletics |
Atlet |
Disciplin |
Heat |
Res. |
Plac. |
|
||
Elisangela Adriano | Discus throw K | Kvalifikation | 55,75 | 15 | |||
José Alessandro Bagio | 20 km walk M | Finale | dnf | - | |||
Maria Zeferina Baldaia | Marathon K | Finale | dnf | - | |||
Adriano Bastos | Marathon M | Finale | 2.15.39 | 19 | |||
Rosemar Coelho Neto | 4x100 m K | Finale | 43,13 | 4 | |||
Indledende | 43,07 | 1 | Q | ||||
Geisa Aparecida Coutinho | 4x400 m K | Indledende | 3.31,42 | 6 | |||
Adriana Aparecida Da Silva | Marathon K | Finale | 2.40.54 | 42 | |||
Fábio Gomes Da Silva | Pole vault M | Kvalifikation | nm | - | |||
Kleberson Davide | 800 m M | Indledende | 1.47,51 | 5 | |||
Jailma de Lima | 4x400 m K | Indledende | 3.31,42 | 6 | |||
Vicente de Lima | 4x100 m M | Finale | 38,56 | 7 | |||
Indledende | 38,72 | 4 | q | ||||
Basílio De Moraes | 100 m M | Indledende | 10,54 | 6 | |||
4x100 m M | Finale | 38,56 | 7 | ||||
Indledende | 38,72 | 4 | q | ||||
Lucimar de Moura | 100 m K | Kvartfinale | 11,44 | 4 | |||
Indledende | 11,41 | 1 | Q | ||||
4x100 m K | Finale | 43,13 | 4 | ||||
Indledende | 43,07 | 1 | Q | ||||
Gisele de Oliveira | Triple jump K | Finale | 13,19 | 11 | |||
Kvalifikation | 14,14 | 6 | q | ||||
Julio Cesar de Oliveira | Javelin throw M | Kvalifikation | 68,49 | 19 | |||
Jose de Souza | Marathon M | Finale | 2.16.40 | 23 | |||
Leonardo Elisiario Dos Santo | Triple jump M | Kvalifikation | 15,95 | 21 | |||
Marilson dos Santos | Marathon M | Finale | 2.15.13 | 16 | |||
Mario Jose dos Santos | 50 km walk M | Finale | dnf | - | |||
Jesse Farias de Lima | High jump M | Kvalifikation | 2,27 | 7 | |||
Sheila Ferreira | 4x400 m K | Indledende | 3.31,42 | 6 | |||
Vanda Gomes | 4x100 m K | Finale | 43,13 | 4 | |||
Indledende | 43,07 | 1 | Q | ||||
Jadel Gregorio | Triple jump M | Finale | 16,89 | 8 | |||
Kvalifikation | 17,06 | 4 | q | ||||
Sabine Heitling | 3000 m steeplechase K | Indledende | 9.50,96 | 12 | |||
Maurren Higa Maggi | Long jump K | Finale | 6,68 | 6 | |||
Kvalifikation | 6,68 | 2 | q | ||||
José Carlos Moreira | 100 m M | Indledende | 10,55 | 5 | |||
4x100 m M | Finale | 38,56 | 7 | ||||
Indledende | 38,72 | 4 | q | ||||
Fabiana Murer | Pole vault K | Finale | 4,55 | 5 | |||
Kvalifikation | 4,55 | 1 | q | ||||
Fabiano Pecanha | 800 m M | Semifinale | 1.45,94 | 6 | |||
Indledende | 1.46,68 | 3 | Q | ||||
Alessandra Picagevicz | 20 km walk K | Finale | 1.38.50 | 28 | |||
Emmilly Pinheiro | 4x400 m K | Indledende | 3.31,42 | 6 | |||
Thaissa Presti | 4x100 m K | Finale | 43,13 | 4 | |||
Indledende | 43,07 | 1 | Q | ||||
Jefferson Sabino | Triple jump M | Kvalifikation | 16,34 | 15 | |||
Keila Silva da Costa | Long jump K | Finale | nm | - | |||
Kvalifikation | 6,66 | 4 | q | ||||
Tania Regina Spindler | 20 km walk K | Finale | 1.35.51 | 19 | |||
Mahau Sugimachi | 400 m hurdles M | Indledende | 51,05 | 7 | |||
Sandro Viana | 200 m M | Indledende | 21,18 | 4 | |||
4x100 m M | Finale | 38,56 | 7 | ||||
Indledende | 38,72 | 4 | q | ||||
Moacir Zimmermann | 20 km walk M | Finale | dq | - | |||