United States of America in Athletics |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Abdihakem Abdirahman | 10000 m M | Final | 27.56,62 | 7 | |||
Amy Acuff | High jump W | Final | 1,94 | 12 | |||
Qualifying Round | 1,94 | 6 | Q | ||||
Aaron Aguayo | 3000 m steeplechase M | Round 1 | 8.30,86 | 10 | |||
Samia Akbar | Marathon W | Final | 2.56.27 | 49 | |||
Mary Akor | Marathon W | Final | 2.47.06 | 42 | |||
Erin Aldrich | High jump W | Qualifying Round | 1,88 | 11 | |||
Ann Alyanak | Marathon W | Final | 2.42.23 | 31 | |||
Lindsey Anderson | 3000 m steeplechase W | Round 1 | 9.57,00 | 10 | |||
Robert Jacob Arnold | Decathlon M | Final standing | 8004 | 13 | |||
Mikele Barber | 4x100 m W | Round 1 | 42,24 | 1 | Q | ||
4x100 m W | Final | 41,98 | |||||
Cecilia Barnes | Discus throw W | Qualifying Round | 53,02 | 13 | |||
Jennifer Barringer | 3000 m steeplechase W | Round 1 | 9.51,04 | 7 | |||
Kenta Bell | Triple jump M | Qualifying Round | 16,22 | 15 | |||
Becky Breisch | Discus throw W | Qualifying Round | 58,42 | 11 | |||
Tom Brooks | 3000 m steeplechase M | Round 1 | 8.56,20 | 12 | |||
Eric Brown | Javelin throw M | Qualifying Round | 73,07 | 16 | |||
Noah Bryant | Shot put M | Qualifying Round | 18,58 | 15 | |||
Fernando Cabada | Marathon M | Final | 2.35.48 | 50 | |||
Jillian Camarena | Shot put W | Qualifying Round | 16,95 | 9 | |||
James Carter | 400 m hurdles M | Final | 48,40 | 4 | |||
Semifinal | 48,30 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 49,52 | 1 | Q | ||||
Hazel Clark-Riley | 800 m W | Semifinal | 2.02,92 | 8 | |||
Round 1 | 2.00,61 | 5 | q | ||||
Bryan Clay | Decathlon M | Final standing | dnf | - | |||
Kerron Clement | 400 m hurdles M | Final | 47,61 | ||||
Semifinal | 48,60 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 49,07 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x400 m M | Round 1 | 3.01,46 | 1 | Q | |||
Treniere Clement | 1500 m W | Semifinal | 4.08,32 | 8 | |||
Round 1 | 4.10,85 | 1 | Q | ||||
Dana Coons | Marathon W | Final | 2.46.12 | 38 | |||
Jessica Cosby | Hammer throw W | Qualifying Round | 67,90 | 8 | |||
Walter Davis | Long jump M | Qualifying Round | nm | - | |||
Triple jump M | Final | 17,33 | |||||
Qualifying Round | 17,10 | 3 | Q | ||||
Nichole Denby | 100 m hurdles W | Semifinal | 12,80 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 13,31 | 3 | Q | ||||
Jim Dilling | High jump M | Qualifying Round | 2,19 | 16 | |||
Leroy Dixon | 4x100 m M | Final | 37,78 | ||||
4x100 m M | Round 1 | 38,10 | 2 | Q | |||
Erin Donohue | 1500 m W | Semifinal | 4.16,41 | 8 | |||
Round 1 | 4.10,89 | 5 | Q | ||||
Kevin Eastler | 20 km walk M | Final | 1.28.29 | 28 | |||
50 km walk M | Final | 4.31.52 | 31 | ||||
Torri Edwards | 100 m W | Final | 11,05 | 4 | |||
Semifinal | 11,02 | 1 | Q | ||||
Quarterfinal | 11,13 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 11,14 | 1 | Q | ||||
200 m W | Final | 22,65 | 4 | ||||
Semifinal | 22,51 | 3 | Q | ||||
Quarterfinal | 22,62 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 22,90 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x100 m W | Final | 41,98 | |||||
Allyson Felix | 200 m W | Final | 21,81 | ||||
Semifinal | 22,21 | 1 | Q | ||||
Quarterfinal | 22,61 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 22,50 | 1 | Q | ||||
4x100 m W | Final | 41,98 | |||||
4x400 m W | Final | 3.18,55 | |||||
Shalane Flanagan | 5000 m W | Final | 15.03,86 | 7 | |||
Round 1 | 15.07,47 | 4 | Q | ||||
Hyleas Fountain | Heptathlon W | Final standing | dnf | - | |||
Tyson Gay | 100 m M | Final | 9,85 | ||||
Semifinal | 10,00 | 1 | Q | ||||
Quarterfinal | 10,06 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 10,19 | 2 | Q | ||||
200 m M | Final | 19,76 | |||||
Semifinal | 20,00 | 1 | Q | ||||
Quarterfinal | 20,08 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 20,46 | 1 | Q | ||||
4x100 m M | Final | 37,78 | |||||
Zoila Gómez | Marathon W | Final | 2.44.49 | 35 | |||
Adam Goucher | 5000 m M | Final | 13.53,17 | 11 | |||
Round 1 | 13.41,65 | 8 | q | ||||
Kara Goucher | 10000 m W | Final | 32.02,05 | ||||
Breaux Greer | Javelin throw M | Final | 86,21 | ||||
Qualifying Round | 86,78 | 1 | Q | ||||
Jeff Hartwig | Pole vault M | Qualifying Round | 5,55 | 5 | |||
Natasha Hastings | 400 m W | Semifinal | 51,45 | 7 | |||
Round 1 | 51,07 | 3 | Q | ||||
4x400 m W | Round 1 | 3.23,37 | 1 | Q | |||
Kristin Heaston | Shot put W | Qualifying Round | 17,40 | 10 | |||
Monique Hennagan | 4x400 m W | Round 1 | 3.23,37 | 1 | Q | ||
Reese Hoffa | Shot put M | Final | 22,04 | ||||
Qualifying Round | 20,89 | 2 | Q | ||||
Mbarak Kipkorir Hussein | Marathon M | Final | 2.23.04 | 21 | |||
Bershawn Jackson | 400 m hurdles M | Semifinal | 48,95 | 3 | |||
Round 1 | 48,87 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x400 m M | Round 1 | 3.01,46 | 1 | Q | |||
Mark Jelks | 100 m M | Round 1 | 13,64 | 8 | |||
Carmelita Jeter | 100 m W | Final | 11,02 | ||||
Semifinal | 11,08 | 4 | Q | ||||
Quarterfinal | 11,17 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 11,07 | 1 | Q | ||||
4x100 m W | Round 1 | 42,24 | 1 | Q | |||
Kibwe Johnson | Hammer throw M | Qualifying Round | nm | - | |||
Sheena Johnson | 400 m hurdles W | Semifinal | 54,55 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 56,30 | 3 | Q | ||||
Virginia Johnson | Heptathlon W | Final standing | dnf | - | |||
Alysia Johnson Montaño | 800 m W | Round 1 | 2.02,11 | 4 | |||
Lolo Jones | 100 m hurdles W | Final | 12,62 | 6 | |||
Semifinal | 13,08 | 4 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 12,86 | 3 | Q | ||||
Deena Kastor | 10000 m W | Final | 32.24,58 | 5 | |||
Alfred George Kruger | Hammer throw M | Qualifying Round | 73,19 | 9 | |||
Bernard Lagat | 1500 m M | Final | 3.34,77 | ||||
Semifinal | 3.42,39 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.41,68 | 3 | Q | ||||
5000 m M | Final | 13.45,87 | |||||
Round 1 | 13.46,57 | 3 | Q | ||||
Lionel Larry | 400 m M | Round 1 | dnf | - | |||
Nicole Leach | 400 m hurdles W | Semifinal | 56,10 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 55,95 | 4 | Q | ||||
Mechelle Lewis | 100 m W | Semifinal | 11,16 | 5 | |||
Quarterfinal | 11,25 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 11,16 | 1 | Q | ||||
4x100 m W | Round 1 | 42,24 | 1 | Q | |||
Tianna Madison | Long jump W | Final | 6,47 | 10 | |||
Qualifying Round | 6,59 | 7 | q | ||||
Leonel Manzano | 1500 m M | Round 1 | 3.45,97 | 13 | |||
Shani Marks | Triple jump W | Qualifying Round | 13,90 | 7 | |||
Rodney Martin | 200 m M | Final | 20,06 | 4 | |||
Semifinal | 20,18 | 3 | Q | ||||
Quarterfinal | 20,25 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 20,44 | 1 | Q | ||||
4x100 m M | Round 1 | 38,10 | 2 | Q | |||
Joshua McAdams | 3000 m steeplechase M | Round 1 | 8.32,46 | 5 | |||
Niki McEwen | Pole vault W | Qualifying Round | 4,35 | 8 | |||
Katie McGregor | 10000 m W | Final | 32.44,76 | 12 | |||
LaShawn Merritt | 400 m M | Final | 43,96 | ||||
Semifinal | 44,31 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 44,78 | 1 | Q | ||||
4x400 m M | Final | 2.55,56 | |||||
LaShauntea Moore | 200 m W | Final | 22,97 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 22,73 | 4 | Q | ||||
Quarterfinal | 22,71 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 22,93 | 1 | Q | ||||
Mike Morgan | Marathon M | Final | 2.23.28 | 23 | |||
Adam Nelson | Shot put M | Final | 21,61 | ||||
Qualifying Round | 20,81 | 1 | Q | ||||
Jamie Nieto | High jump M | Qualifying Round | 2,26 | 8 | |||
Kyle O'Brien | Marathon M | Final | 2.28.28 | 32 | |||
David Oliver | 110 m hurdles M | Semifinal | 13,42 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 13,66 | 5 | q | ||||
Tom Pappas | Decathlon M | Final standing | dnf | - | |||
Miguel Pate | Long jump M | Final | 7,94 | 10 | |||
Qualifying Round | 8,10 | 4 | q | ||||
Darvis Patton | 4x100 m M | Final | 37,78 | ||||
4x100 m M | Round 1 | 38,10 | 2 | Q | |||
Jacob Pauli | Pole vault M | Qualifying Round | 5,55 | 5 | |||
David Payne | 110 m hurdles M | Final | 13,02 | ||||
Semifinal | 13,19 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 13,27 | 2 | Q | ||||
Michelle Perry | 100 m hurdles W | Final | 12,46 | ||||
Semifinal | 12,55 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 12,72 | 1 | Q | ||||
Dwight Phillips | Long jump M | Final | 8,30 | ||||
Qualifying Round | 8,22 | 1 | Q | ||||
Diana Pickler | Heptathlon W | Final standing | 5838 | 25 | |||
Dana Pounds | Javelin throw W | Qualifying Round | 55,00 | 14 | |||
Suzanne Powell | Discus throw W | Qualifying Round | 59,57 | 7 | |||
Virginia Powell | 100 m hurdles W | Final | 12,55 | 5 | |||
Semifinal | 12,67 | 4 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 12,76 | 2 | Q | ||||
Trevell Quinley | Long jump M | Final | nm | - | |||
Qualifying Round | 7,99 | 7 | q | ||||
Brittney Reese | Long jump W | Final | 6,60 | 8 | |||
Qualifying Round | 6,83 | 3 | Q | ||||
Jennifer Rhines | 5000 m W | Final | 15.03,09 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 15.14,30 | 5 | Q | ||||
Sanya Richards | 200 m W | Final | 22,70 | 5 | |||
Semifinal | 22,50 | 1 | Q | ||||
Quarterfinal | 22,31 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 22,74 | 1 | Q | ||||
4x400 m W | Final | 3.18,55 | |||||
Rose Richmond | Long jump W | Qualifying Round | 6,45 | 12 | |||
Brittany Riley | Hammer throw W | Qualifying Round | 55,72 | 17 | |||
Dathan Ritzenhein | 10000 m M | Final | 28.28,59 | 9 | |||
Michael Robertson | Discus throw M | Qualifying Round | 60,39 | 9 | |||
Khadevis Robinson | 800 m M | Semifinal | 1.45,45 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 1.45,78 | 4 | q | ||||
Jarred Rome | Discus throw M | Qualifying Round | 61,87 | 8 | |||
Tiffany Ross-Williams | 400 m hurdles W | Final | 54,63 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 54,15 | 3 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 54,24 | 1 | Q | ||||
Galen Rupp | 10000 m M | Final | 28.41,71 | 11 | |||
J-Mee Samuels | 100 m M | Quarterfinal | 10,29 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 10,39 | 4 | q | ||||
Simeon Kiplagat Sawe | Marathon M | Final | dns | - | |||
Alice Schmidt | 800 m W | Round 1 | 2.02,49 | 5 | |||
Jillian Schwartz | Pole vault W | Qualifying Round | 4,50 | 8 | |||
Timothy Seaman | 20 km walk M | Final | 1.33.58 | 31 | |||
Michelle Sikes | 5000 m W | Round 1 | 15.54,06 | 8 | |||
Duane Solomon | 800 m M | Round 1 | 1.48,95 | 7 | |||
Wallace Spearmon | 200 m M | Final | 20,05 | ||||
Semifinal | 20,05 | 2 | Q | ||||
Quarterfinal | 20,26 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 20,45 | 3 | Q | ||||
4x100 m M | Final | 37,78 | |||||
4x100 m M | Round 1 | 38,10 | 2 | Q | |||
Jennifer Stuczynski | Pole vault W | Final | 4,50 | 10 | |||
Qualifying Round | 4,55 | 1 | Q | ||||
Nick Symmonds | 800 m M | Semifinal | 1.46,41 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 1.46,16 | 2 | Q | ||||
Angelo Taylor | 400 m M | Final | 44,32 | ||||
Semifinal | 44,45 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 45,13 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x400 m M | Final | 2.55,56 | |||||
4x400 m M | Round 1 | 3.01,46 | 1 | Q | |||
Daniel Taylor | Shot put M | Qualifying Round | 18,45 | 16 | |||
Matthew Tegenkamp | 5000 m M | Final | 13.46,78 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 13.35,05 | 3 | Q | ||||
Paul Terek | Decathlon M | Final standing | 8120 | 10 | |||
Terrence Trammell | 110 m hurdles M | Final | 12,99 | ||||
Semifinal | 13,23 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 13,40 | 1 | Q | ||||
DeeDee Trotter | 400 m W | Final | 50,17 | 5 | |||
Semifinal | 50,31 | 3 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 51,27 | 1 | Q | ||||
4x400 m W | Final | 3.18,55 | |||||
4x400 m W | Round 1 | 3.23,37 | 1 | Q | |||
Grace Upshaw | Long jump W | Qualifying Round | 6,47 | 10 | |||
Teresa Vaill | 20 km walk W | Final | dq | - | |||
Brad Walker | Pole vault M | Final | 5,86 | ||||
Qualifying Round | 5,70 | 5 | q | ||||
Ian Waltz | Discus throw M | Qualifying Round | 62,67 | 7 | |||
Jeremy Wariner | 400 m M | Final | 43,45 | ||||
Semifinal | 44,34 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 45,10 | 1 | Q | ||||
4x400 m M | Final | 2.55,56 | |||||
Alan Webb | 1500 m M | Final | 3.35,69 | 8 | |||
Semifinal | 3.41,08 | 5 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.40,73 | 2 | Q | ||||
Anna Willard | 3000 m steeplechase W | Round 1 | 9.48,62 | 8 | |||
Derrick Williams | 400 m hurdles M | Final | 52,97 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 48,43 | 4 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 49,65 | 1 | Q | ||||
Jesse Williams | High jump M | Qualifying Round | 2,23 | 15 | |||
Lauryn Williams | 100 m W | Final | 11,01 | ||||
Semifinal | 11,09 | 2 | Q | ||||
Quarterfinal | 11,16 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 11,41 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x100 m W | Final | 41,98 | |||||
4x100 m W | Round 1 | 42,24 | 1 | Q | |||
Darold Williamson | 4x400 m M | Round 1 | 3.01,46 | 1 | Q | ||
4x400 m M | Final | 2.55,56 | |||||
Lawrence Willis | Triple jump M | Qualifying Round | 16,55 | 8 | |||
Aarik Wilson | Triple jump M | Final | 17,31 | 5 | |||
Qualifying Round | 17,06 | 2 | q | ||||
Mary Wineberg | 400 m W | Final | 50,96 | 8 | |||
Semifinal | 50,27 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 51,25 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x400 m W | Final | 3.18,55 | |||||
4x400 m W | Round 1 | 3.23,37 | 1 | Q | |||
Christin Wurth-Thomas | 1500 m W | Round 1 | 4.20,21 | 10 | |||
Kristal Yush | Hammer throw W | Qualifying Round | 64,63 | 15 | |||