United States of America in Athletics
Results in Osaka 2007

  Facts about United States of Americaat the Osaka 2007 Olympics width=  Facts about United States of Americaat the Osaka 2007 Olympics width=

Athlete

Event

Heat

Res.

Pos.

Abdihakem Abdirahman 10000 m M Final 27.56,62 7
Amy Acuff High jump W Final 1,94 12
Qualifying Round 1,94 6 Q
Aaron Aguayo 3000 m steeplechase M Round 1 8.30,86 10
Samia Akbar Marathon W Final 2.56.27 49
Mary Akor Marathon W Final 2.47.06 42
Erin Aldrich High jump W Qualifying Round 1,88 11
Ann Alyanak Marathon W Final 2.42.23 31
Lindsey Anderson 3000 m steeplechase W Round 1 9.57,00 10
Robert Jacob Arnold Decathlon M Final standing 8004 13
Mikele Barber 4x100 m W Round 1 42,24 1 Q
4x100 m W Final 41,98
Cecilia Barnes Discus throw W Qualifying Round 53,02 13
Jennifer Barringer 3000 m steeplechase W Round 1 9.51,04 7
Kenta Bell Triple jump M Qualifying Round 16,22 15
Becky Breisch Discus throw W Qualifying Round 58,42 11
Tom Brooks 3000 m steeplechase M Round 1 8.56,20 12
Eric Brown Javelin throw M Qualifying Round 73,07 16
Noah Bryant Shot put M Qualifying Round 18,58 15
Fernando Cabada Marathon M Final 2.35.48 50
Jillian Camarena Shot put W Qualifying Round 16,95 9
James Carter 400 m hurdles M Final 48,40 4
Semifinal 48,30 2 Q
Round 1 49,52 1 Q
Hazel Clark-Riley 800 m W Semifinal 2.02,92 8
Round 1 2.00,61 5 q
Bryan Clay Decathlon M Final standing dnf -
Kerron Clement 400 m hurdles M Final 47,61
Semifinal 48,60 1 Q
Round 1 49,07 2 Q
4x400 m M Round 1 3.01,46 1 Q
Treniere Clement 1500 m W Semifinal 4.08,32 8
Round 1 4.10,85 1 Q
Dana Coons Marathon W Final 2.46.12 38
Jessica Cosby Hammer throw W Qualifying Round 67,90 8
Walter Davis Long jump M Qualifying Round nm -
Triple jump M Final 17,33
Qualifying Round 17,10 3 Q
Nichole Denby 100 m hurdles W Semifinal 12,80 5
Round 1 13,31 3 Q
Jim Dilling High jump M Qualifying Round 2,19 16
Leroy Dixon 4x100 m M Final 37,78
4x100 m M Round 1 38,10 2 Q
Erin Donohue 1500 m W Semifinal 4.16,41 8
Round 1 4.10,89 5 Q
Kevin Eastler 20 km walk M Final 1.28.29 28
50 km walk M Final 4.31.52 31
Torri Edwards 100 m W Final 11,05 4
Semifinal 11,02 1 Q
Quarterfinal 11,13 1 Q
Round 1 11,14 1 Q
200 m W Final 22,65 4
Semifinal 22,51 3 Q
Quarterfinal 22,62 2 Q
Round 1 22,90 2 Q
4x100 m W Final 41,98
Allyson Felix 200 m W Final 21,81
Semifinal 22,21 1 Q
Quarterfinal 22,61 1 Q
Round 1 22,50 1 Q
4x100 m W Final 41,98
4x400 m W Final 3.18,55
Shalane Flanagan 5000 m W Final 15.03,86 7
Round 1 15.07,47 4 Q
Hyleas Fountain Heptathlon W Final standing dnf -
Tyson Gay 100 m M Final 9,85
Semifinal 10,00 1 Q
Quarterfinal 10,06 1 Q
Round 1 10,19 2 Q
200 m M Final 19,76
Semifinal 20,00 1 Q
Quarterfinal 20,08 1 Q
Round 1 20,46 1 Q
4x100 m M Final 37,78
Zoila Gómez Marathon W Final 2.44.49 35
Adam Goucher 5000 m M Final 13.53,17 11
Round 1 13.41,65 8 q
Kara Goucher 10000 m W Final 32.02,05
Breaux Greer Javelin throw M Final 86,21
Qualifying Round 86,78 1 Q
Jeff Hartwig Pole vault M Qualifying Round 5,55 5
Natasha Hastings 400 m W Semifinal 51,45 7
Round 1 51,07 3 Q
4x400 m W Round 1 3.23,37 1 Q
Kristin Heaston Shot put W Qualifying Round 17,40 10
Monique Hennagan 4x400 m W Round 1 3.23,37 1 Q
Reese Hoffa Shot put M Final 22,04
Qualifying Round 20,89 2 Q
Mbarak Kipkorir Hussein Marathon M Final 2.23.04 21
Bershawn Jackson 400 m hurdles M Semifinal 48,95 3
Round 1 48,87 2 Q
4x400 m M Round 1 3.01,46 1 Q
Mark Jelks 100 m M Round 1 13,64 8
Carmelita Jeter 100 m W Final 11,02
Semifinal 11,08 4 Q
Quarterfinal 11,17 3 Q
Round 1 11,07 1 Q
4x100 m W Round 1 42,24 1 Q
Kibwe Johnson Hammer throw M Qualifying Round nm -
Sheena Johnson 400 m hurdles W Semifinal 54,55 5
Round 1 56,30 3 Q
Virginia Johnson Heptathlon W Final standing dnf -
Alysia Johnson Montaño 800 m W Round 1 2.02,11 4
Lolo Jones 100 m hurdles W Final 12,62 6
Semifinal 13,08 4 Q
Round 1 12,86 3 Q
Deena Kastor 10000 m W Final 32.24,58 5
Alfred George Kruger Hammer throw M Qualifying Round 73,19 9
Bernard Lagat 1500 m M Final 3.34,77
Semifinal 3.42,39 1 Q
Round 1 3.41,68 3 Q
5000 m M Final 13.45,87
Round 1 13.46,57 3 Q
Lionel Larry 400 m M Round 1 dnf -
Nicole Leach 400 m hurdles W Semifinal 56,10 6
Round 1 55,95 4 Q
Mechelle Lewis 100 m W Semifinal 11,16 5
Quarterfinal 11,25 3 Q
Round 1 11,16 1 Q
4x100 m W Round 1 42,24 1 Q
Tianna Madison Long jump W Final 6,47 10
Qualifying Round 6,59 7 q
Leonel Manzano 1500 m M Round 1 3.45,97 13
Shani Marks Triple jump W Qualifying Round 13,90 7
Rodney Martin 200 m M Final 20,06 4
Semifinal 20,18 3 Q
Quarterfinal 20,25 1 Q
Round 1 20,44 1 Q
4x100 m M Round 1 38,10 2 Q
Joshua McAdams 3000 m steeplechase M Round 1 8.32,46 5
Niki McEwen Pole vault W Qualifying Round 4,35 8
Katie McGregor 10000 m W Final 32.44,76 12
LaShawn Merritt 400 m M Final 43,96
Semifinal 44,31 1 Q
Round 1 44,78 1 Q
4x400 m M Final 2.55,56
LaShauntea Moore 200 m W Final 22,97 7
Semifinal 22,73 4 Q
Quarterfinal 22,71 2 Q
Round 1 22,93 1 Q
Mike Morgan Marathon M Final 2.23.28 23
Adam Nelson Shot put M Final 21,61
Qualifying Round 20,81 1 Q
Jamie Nieto High jump M Qualifying Round 2,26 8
Kyle O'Brien Marathon M Final 2.28.28 32
David Oliver 110 m hurdles M Semifinal 13,42 4
Round 1 13,66 5 q
Tom Pappas Decathlon M Final standing dnf -
Miguel Pate Long jump M Final 7,94 10
Qualifying Round 8,10 4 q
Darvis Patton 4x100 m M Final 37,78
4x100 m M Round 1 38,10 2 Q
Jacob Pauli Pole vault M Qualifying Round 5,55 5
David Payne 110 m hurdles M Final 13,02
Semifinal 13,19 1 Q
Round 1 13,27 2 Q
Michelle Perry 100 m hurdles W Final 12,46
Semifinal 12,55 1 Q
Round 1 12,72 1 Q
Dwight Phillips Long jump M Final 8,30
Qualifying Round 8,22 1 Q
Diana Pickler Heptathlon W Final standing 5838 25
Dana Pounds Javelin throw W Qualifying Round 55,00 14
Suzanne Powell Discus throw W Qualifying Round 59,57 7
Virginia Powell 100 m hurdles W Final 12,55 5
Semifinal 12,67 4 Q
Round 1 12,76 2 Q
Trevell Quinley Long jump M Final nm -
Qualifying Round 7,99 7 q
Brittney Reese Long jump W Final 6,60 8
Qualifying Round 6,83 3 Q
Jennifer Rhines 5000 m W Final 15.03,09 6
Round 1 15.14,30 5 Q
Sanya Richards 200 m W Final 22,70 5
Semifinal 22,50 1 Q
Quarterfinal 22,31 1 Q
Round 1 22,74 1 Q
4x400 m W Final 3.18,55
Rose Richmond Long jump W Qualifying Round 6,45 12
Brittany Riley Hammer throw W Qualifying Round 55,72 17
Dathan Ritzenhein 10000 m M Final 28.28,59 9
Michael Robertson Discus throw M Qualifying Round 60,39 9
Khadevis Robinson 800 m M Semifinal 1.45,45 4
Round 1 1.45,78 4 q
Jarred Rome Discus throw M Qualifying Round 61,87 8
Tiffany Ross-Williams 400 m hurdles W Final 54,63 7
Semifinal 54,15 3 q
Round 1 54,24 1 Q
Galen Rupp 10000 m M Final 28.41,71 11
J-Mee Samuels 100 m M Quarterfinal 10,29 5
Round 1 10,39 4 q
Simeon Kiplagat Sawe Marathon M Final dns -
Alice Schmidt 800 m W Round 1 2.02,49 5
Jillian Schwartz Pole vault W Qualifying Round 4,50 8
Timothy Seaman 20 km walk M Final 1.33.58 31
Michelle Sikes 5000 m W Round 1 15.54,06 8
Duane Solomon 800 m M Round 1 1.48,95 7
Wallace Spearmon 200 m M Final 20,05
Semifinal 20,05 2 Q
Quarterfinal 20,26 2 Q
Round 1 20,45 3 Q
4x100 m M Final 37,78
4x100 m M Round 1 38,10 2 Q
Jennifer Stuczynski Pole vault W Final 4,50 10
Qualifying Round 4,55 1 Q
Nick Symmonds 800 m M Semifinal 1.46,41 6
Round 1 1.46,16 2 Q
Angelo Taylor 400 m M Final 44,32
Semifinal 44,45 1 Q
Round 1 45,13 2 Q
4x400 m M Final 2.55,56
4x400 m M Round 1 3.01,46 1 Q
Daniel Taylor Shot put M Qualifying Round 18,45 16
Matthew Tegenkamp 5000 m M Final 13.46,78 4
Round 1 13.35,05 3 Q
Paul Terek Decathlon M Final standing 8120 10
Terrence Trammell 110 m hurdles M Final 12,99
Semifinal 13,23 1 Q
Round 1 13,40 1 Q
DeeDee Trotter 400 m W Final 50,17 5
Semifinal 50,31 3 q
Round 1 51,27 1 Q
4x400 m W Round 1 3.23,37 1 Q
4x400 m W Final 3.18,55
Grace Upshaw Long jump W Qualifying Round 6,47 10
Teresa Vaill 20 km walk W Final dq -
Brad Walker Pole vault M Final 5,86
Qualifying Round 5,70 5 q
Ian Waltz Discus throw M Qualifying Round 62,67 7
Jeremy Wariner 400 m M Final 43,45
Semifinal 44,34 1 Q
Round 1 45,10 1 Q
4x400 m M Final 2.55,56
Alan Webb 1500 m M Final 3.35,69 8
Semifinal 3.41,08 5 Q
Round 1 3.40,73 2 Q
Anna Willard 3000 m steeplechase W Round 1 9.48,62 8
Derrick Williams 400 m hurdles M Final 52,97 7
Semifinal 48,43 4 q
Round 1 49,65 1 Q
Jesse Williams High jump M Qualifying Round 2,23 15
Lauryn Williams 100 m W Final 11,01
Semifinal 11,09 2 Q
Quarterfinal 11,16 2 Q
Round 1 11,41 2 Q
4x100 m W Round 1 42,24 1 Q
4x100 m W Final 41,98
Darold Williamson 4x400 m M Final 2.55,56
4x400 m M Round 1 3.01,46 1 Q
Lawrence Willis Triple jump M Qualifying Round 16,55 8
Aarik Wilson Triple jump M Final 17,31 5
Qualifying Round 17,06 2 q
Mary Wineberg 400 m W Final 50,96 8
Semifinal 50,27 2 Q
Round 1 51,25 2 Q
4x400 m W Round 1 3.23,37 1 Q
4x400 m W Final 3.18,55
Christin Wurth-Thomas 1500 m W Round 1 4.20,21 10
Kristal Yush Hammer throw W Qualifying Round 64,63 15

Budapest 2023

Athletics World Championships
August 19 - August 27

About Athletics Worlds

Budapest 2023 Schedule

2023 Medal Table

Get it on Google Play Event App
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy