United States of America in Athletics
Results in Daegu 2011

  Facts about United States of Americaat the Daegu 2011 Olympics width=  Facts about United States of Americaat the Daegu 2011 Olympics width=

Athlete

Event

Heat

Res.

Pos.

Alexandria Anderson 4x100 m W Round 1 41,94 1 Q
Jeshua Anderson 400 m hurdles M Semifinal 49,33 4
Round 1 48,81 1 Q
Nicholas Arciniaga Marathon M Final 2.24.06 39
Mikele Barber 100 m W Round 1 11,40 4
Brigetta Barrett High jump W Final 1,93 8
Qualifying Round 1,95 1 Q
Trevor Barron 20 km walk M Final 1.24.33 18
Scott Bauhs 10000 m M Final 29.03,92 14
Jessica Beard 400 m W Semifinal 51,27 3
Round 1 52,40 2 Q
4x400 m W Round 1 3.23,57 1 Q
4x400 m W Final 3.18,09
Michael Berry 4x400 m M Round 1 2.58,82 1 Q
Lance Brooks Discus throw M Qualifying Round 61,07 13
Stephanie Brown Trafton Discus throw W Final 63,85 5
Qualifying Round 61,89 3 q
Ben Bruce 3000 m steeplechase M Round 1 8.39,96 9
Andrew Bumbalough 5000 m M Round 1 13.44,38 9
Jillian Camarena Williams Shot put W Final 20,02
Qualifying Round 19,09 2 Q
Amber Campbell Hammer throw W Qualifying Round 68,87 7
Christian Cantwell Shot put M Final 21,36
Qualifying Round 20,73 3 Q
Danielle Carruthers 100 m hurdles W Final 12,47
Semifinal 12,65 2 Q
Round 1 12,79 1 Q
Michelle Carter Shot put W Final 18,76 8
Qualifying Round 18,85 5 Q
Matthew Centrowitz Jr. 1500 m M Final 3.36,08
Semifinal 3.46,66 1 Q
Round 1 3.39,46 6 Q
Jasmine Chaney 400 m hurdles W Semifinal 55,97 7
Round 1 56,28 4 Q
Will Claye Long jump M Final 8,10 9
Qualifying Round 8,09 4 q
Triple jump M Final 17,50
Qualifying Round 17,19 1 Q
Kerron Clement 400 m hurdles M Semifinal 52,11 8
Round 1 48,91 4 Q
Emma Coburn 3000 m steeplechase W Final 9.51,40 8
Round 1 9.38,42 3 Q
Jessica Cosby Hammer throw W Final 68,91 10
Qualifying Round 71,06 4 Q
Walter Davis Triple jump M Qualifying Round 16,12 12
Sharon Day Heptathlon W Final standing 6043 16
Colleen de Reuck Marathon W Final 2.44.35 36
Janay Deloach Long jump W Final 6,56 5
Qualifying Round 6,51 4 q
Lashinda Demus 400 m hurdles W Final 52,47
Semifinal 53,82 1 Q
Round 1 54,93 1 Q
Walter Dix 100 m M Final 10,08
Semifinal 10,05 2 Q
Round 1 10,25 1 Q
200 m M Final 19,70
Semifinal 20,37 1 Q
Round 1 20,42 1 Q
4x100 m M Final dnf -
Jeremy Dodson 200 m M Round 1 20,92 5
Ashton Eaton Decathlon M Final standing 8505
Jeffrey Eggleston Marathon M Final 2.23.33 37
Allyson Felix 200 m W Final 22,42
Semifinal 22,67 2 Q
Round 1 22,71 2 Q
400 m W Final 49,59
Semifinal 50,36 1 Q
Round 1 51,45 2 Q
4x100 m W Final 41,56
4x400 m W Final 3.18,09
Shalane Flanagan 10000 m W Final 31.25,57 7
Lauren Fleshman 5000 m W Final 15.09,25 7
Round 1 15.34,04 4 Q
Hyleas Fountain Heptathlon W Final standing 5611 23
Bridget Franek 3000 m steeplechase W Round 1 9.43,09 5
Stephanie Garcia 3000 m steeplechase W Round 1 9.53,47 6
Justin Gatlin 100 m M Semifinal 10,23 4
Round 1 10,31 2 Q
4x100 m M Final dnf -
4x100 m M Round 1 37,79 1 Q
Zoila Gómez Marathon W Final 2.46.44 38
Marquise Goodwin Long jump M Qualifying Round 8,02 8
Kara Goucher 10000 m W Final 32.29,58 13
Trey Hardee Decathlon M Final standing 8607
Ryan Harlan Decathlon M Final standing 6761 22
Dawn Harper 100 m hurdles W Final 12,47
Semifinal 12,74 2 Q
Round 1 12,89 1 Q
Queen Quedith Harrison 400 m hurdles W Semifinal 55,44 4
Round 1 55,11 3 Q
Amy Hastings 5000 m W Final 15.56,06 14
Round 1 15.29,49 6 q
Natasha Hastings 4x400 m W Round 1 3.23,57 1 Q
Mike Hazle Javelin throw M Qualifying Round dns -
Reese Hoffa Shot put M Final 20,99 4
Qualifying Round 20,96 2 Q
Mark Hollis Pole vault M Qualifying Round 5,35 11
Molly Huddle 5000 m W Round 1 15.42,00 8
Daniel Huling 3000 m steeplechase M Round 1 8.34,70 9
Kylie Hutson Pole vault W Qualifying Round 4,50 7
Bershawn Jackson 400 m hurdles M Final 49,24 6
Semifinal 48,80 1 Q
Round 1 49,82 1 Q
4x400 m M Final 2.59,31
Lacy Janson Pole vault W Qualifying Round 4,40 11
Carmelita Jeter 100 m W Final 10,90
Semifinal 11,02 1 Q
Round 1 11,21 1 Q
200 m W Final 22,37
Semifinal 22,47 1 Q
Round 1 22,68 1 Q
4x100 m W Final 41,56
Funmilayo Jimoh Long jump W Final nm -
Qualifying Round 6,68 4 q
Charles Jock 800 m M Round 1 1.47,95 5
Kibwe Johnson Hammer throw M Qualifying Round 75,06 8
Alysia Johnson Montaño 800 m W Final 1.57,48
Semifinal 1.58,67 2 q
Round 1 1.59,62 2 Q
Dusty Jonas High jump M Qualifying Round 2,16 14
Trell Kimmons 100 m M Semifinal 10,21 4
Round 1 10,32 2 Q
4x100 m M Final dnf -
4x100 m M Round 1 37,79 1 Q
Keshia Kirtz 4x400 m W Round 1 3.23,57 1 Q
Bianca Knight 4x100 m W Final 41,56
4x100 m W Round 1 41,94 1 Q
Erik Kynard High jump M Qualifying Round 2,28 7
Bernard Lagat 5000 m M Final 13.23,64
Round 1 13.33,90 1 Q
Gia Lewis-Smallwood Discus throw W Qualifying Round 59,49 8
Michael Mai Hammer throw M Qualifying Round 69,96 12
Leonel Manzano 1500 m M Semifinal 3.47,98 13
Round 1 3.40,77 8 q
Jeneva McCall Hammer throw W Qualifying Round 68,26 7
Francena McCorory 400 m W Final 50,45
Semifinal 50,24 1 Q
Round 1 52,18 2 Q
4x400 m W Final 3.18,09
4x400 m W Round 1 3.23,57 1 Q
Alisa McKaig Marathon W Final 2.38.23 31
Inika McPherson High jump W Qualifying Round 1,80 14
Tony McQuay 400 m M Round 1 46,76 6
Aries Merritt 110 m hurdles M Final 13,67 5
Semifinal 13,32 3 Q
Round 1 13,36 1 Q
LaShawn Merritt 400 m M Final 44,63
Semifinal 44,76 1 Q
Round 1 44,35 1 Q
4x400 m M Final 2.59,31
4x400 m M Round 1 2.58,82 1 Q
Maria Michta 20 km walk W Final 1.38.54 27
Derek Miles Pole vault M Final 5,65 13
Qualifying Round 5,60 4 q
Maurice Mitchell 4x100 m M Round 1 37,79 1 Q
Tera Moody Marathon W Final 2.32.04 16
Mike Morgan Marathon M Final 2.18.30 29
Marshevet Myers 100 m W Final 11,33 8
Semifinal 11,38 2 Q
Round 1 11,16 2 Q
4x100 m W Round 1 41,94 1 Q
4x100 m W Final 41,56
Adam Nelson Shot put M Final 20,29 7
Qualifying Round 20,23 5 q
William Nelson 3000 m steeplechase M Round 1 8.51,20 12
Kathy Newberry Marathon W Final 2.37.28 29
Greg Nixon 400 m M Semifinal 45,51 5
Round 1 45,16 3 Q
4x400 m M Final 2.59,31
4x400 m M Round 1 2.58,82 1 Q
David Oliver 110 m hurdles M Final 13,44 4
Semifinal 13,40 2 Q
Round 1 13,27 1 Q
Travis Padgett 4x100 m M Round 1 37,79 1 Q
Kara Patterson Javelin throw W Qualifying Round 57,14 11
Darvis Patton 200 m M Semifinal 20,72 5
Round 1 20,80 2 Q
4x100 m M Final dnf -
Dwight Phillips Long jump M Final 8,45
Qualifying Round 8,32 1 Q
Tori Polk Long jump W Qualifying Round 5,66 17
Trevell Quinley Long jump M Qualifying Round 7,09 15
Brittney Reese Long jump W Final 6,82
Qualifying Round 6,79 1 Q
Sergio Reyes Marathon M Final 2.29.15 43
Jennifer Rhines 10000 m W Final 31.47,59 9
Sanya Richards-Ross 400 m W Final 51,32 6
Semifinal 50,66 3 q
Round 1 51,37 1 Q
4x400 m W Final 3.18,09
Jason Richardson 110 m hurdles M Final 13,16
Semifinal 13,11 1 Q
Round 1 13,19 1 Q
Khadevis Robinson 800 m M Semifinal 1.45,27 5
Round 1 1.48,41 3 Q
Jarred Rome Discus throw M Qualifying Round 62,22 8
Shannon Rowbury 1500 m W Semifinal 4.11,49 12
Round 1 4.14,43 5 Q
Galen Rupp 10000 m M Final 27.26,84 7
5000 m M Final 13.28,64 9
Round 1 13.34,91 5 Q
Mike Sayenko Marathon M Final 2.22.49 35
Alice Schmidt 800 m W Semifinal 2.01,16 4
Round 1 2.01,11 3 Q
Jeremy Scott Pole vault M Final 5,65 9
Qualifying Round 5,60 3 q
Jennifer Simpson 1500 m W Final 4.05,40
Semifinal 4.07,90 2 Q
Round 1 4.10,84 5 Q
Amanda Smock Triple jump W Qualifying Round 13,48 17
Shalonda Solomon 200 m W Final 22,61 4
Semifinal 22,46 1 Q
Round 1 22,69 1 Q
4x100 m W Round 1 41,94 1 Q
Sarah Stevens-Walker Shot put W Qualifying Round 17,20 11
Jennifer Suhr Pole vault W Final 4,70 4
Qualifying Round 4,55 2 q
Nick Symmonds 800 m M Final 1.45,12 5
Semifinal 1.45,73 1 Q
Round 1 1.46,54 1 Q
Jeneba Tarmoh 200 m W Round 1 23,60 6
Angelo Taylor 400 m hurdles M Final 49,31 7
Semifinal 48,86 3 q
Round 1 49,38 2 Q
4x400 m M Final 2.59,31
Christian Taylor Triple jump M Final 17,96
Qualifying Round 16,99 5 q
Matthew Tegenkamp 10000 m M Final 28.41,62 10
Aretha Thurmond Discus throw W Qualifying Round 59,88 6
Jamaal Torrance 400 m M Semifinal 45,73 4
Round 1 45,44 2 Q
4x400 m M Round 1 2.58,82 1 Q
Morgan Uceny 1500 m W Final 4.19,71 9
Semifinal 4.09,03 5 Q
Round 1 4.07,43 3 Q
Maggie Vessey 800 m W Final 1.58,50 4
Semifinal 1.58,98 1 Q
Round 1 2.01,32 2 Q
Kellie Wells 100 m hurdles W Final dnf -
Semifinal 12,79 2 Q
Round 1 12,73 1 Q
Andrew Wheating 1500 m M Round 1 3.42,68 8
Ryan Whiting Shot put M Final 20,75 6
Qualifying Round 20,77 2 Q
Jesse Williams High jump M Final 2,35
Qualifying Round 2,31 2 Q
Jason Young Discus throw M Final 63,20 10
Qualifying Round 63,14 7 q
Rachel Yurkovich Javelin throw W Qualifying Round 58,84 8

Budapest 2023

Athletics World Championships
August 19 - August 27

About Athletics Worlds

Budapest 2023 Schedule

2023 Medal Table

Get it on Google Play Event App
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy