2019 Athletics World Championships | |||||
Events |
World Champions |
||||
100 m K | JAM | Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce | |||
100 m M | USA | Christian Coleman | |||
200 m K | GBR | Dina Asher-Smith | |||
200 m M | USA | Noah Lyles | |||
400 m K | BRN | Salwa Eid Naser | |||
400 m M | BAH | Steven Gardiner | |||
800 m K | UGA | Halimah Nakaayi | |||
800 m M | USA | Donavan Brazier | |||
1500 m K | NED | Sifan Hassan | |||
1500 m M | KEN | Timothy Cheruiyot | |||
5000 m K | KEN | Hellen Onsando Obiri | |||
5000 m M | ETH | Muktar Edris | |||
10000 m K | NED | Sifan Hassan | |||
10000 m M | UGA | Joshua Kiprui Cheptegei | |||
Maraton K | KEN | Ruth Chepngetich | |||
Maraton M | ETH | Lelisa Desisa | |||
100 m hæk K | USA | Nia Ali | |||
110 m hæk M | USA | Grant Holloway | |||
400 m hæk K | USA | Dalilah Muhammad | |||
400 m hæk M | NOR | Karsten Warholm | |||
3000 m forhindringsløb K | KEN | Beatrice Chepkoech | |||
3000 m forhindringsløb M | KEN | Conseslus Kipruto | |||
20 km kapgang K | CHN | Liu Hong | |||
20 km kapgang M | JPN | Toshikazu Yamanishi | |||
50 km kapgang K | CHN | Liang Rui | |||
50 km kapgang M | JPN | Yusuke Suzuki | |||
Højdespring K | ANA | Mariya Lasitskene | |||
Højdespring M | QAT | Mutaz Essa Barshim | |||
Længdespring K | GER | Malaika Mihambo | |||
Længdespring M | JAM | Tajay Gayle | |||
Trespring K | VEN | Yulimar Rojas | |||
Trespring M | USA | Christian Taylor | |||
Stangspring K | ANA | Anzhelika Sidorova | |||
Stangspring M | USA | Sam Kendricks | |||
Spydkast K | AUS | Kelsey-Lee Roberts-Barber | |||
Spydkast M | GRN | Anderson Peters | |||
Diskoskast K | CUB | Yaime Perez Tellez | |||
Diskoskast M | SWE | Daniel Ståhl | |||
Hammerkast K | USA | Deanna Price | |||
Hammerkast M | POL | Pawel Fajdek | |||
Kuglestød K | CHN | Gong Lijiao | |||
Kuglestød M | USA | Joe Kovacs | |||
Syvkamp K | GBR | Katarina Johnson-Thompson | |||
Tikamp M | GER | Niklas Kaul | |||
4x100 m K | JAM | Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce | |||
Natalliah Whyte | |||||
Jonielle Smith | |||||
Shericka Jackson | |||||
4x100 m M | USA | Michael Rodgers | |||
Justin Gatlin | |||||
Noah Lyles | |||||
Christian Coleman | |||||
4x400 m K | USA | Sydney McLaughlin | |||
Phyllis Francis | |||||
Dalilah Muhammad | |||||
Wadeline Jonathas | |||||
4x400 m M | USA | Michael Cherry | |||
Wilbert London | |||||
Fred Kerley | |||||
Rai Benjamin | |||||
4x400 m Mixed | USA | Courtney Okolo | |||
Allyson Felix | |||||
Michael Cherry | |||||
Wilbert London | |||||