Langrend World Championships |
World Champions 50 km M |
||||
Planica 2023 | NOR | Paal Golberg | ||
Oberstdorf 2021 | NOR | Emil Iversen | ||
Seefeld 2019 | NOR | Hans Christer Holund | ||
Lahti 2017 | CAN | Alex Harvey | ||
Falun 2015 | NOR | Petter Northug | ||
Val di Fiemme 2013 | SWE | Johan Olsson | ||
Oslo 2011 | NOR | Petter Northug | ||
Liberec 2009 | NOR | Petter Northug | ||
Sapporo 2007 | NOR | Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset | ||
Oberstdorf 2005 | NOR | Frode Estil | ||
Val di Fiemme 2003 | CZE | Martin Koukal | ||
Lahti 2001 | ESP | Johann Mühlegg | ||
Ramsau 1999 | FIN | Mika Myllylä | ||
Trondheim 1997 | FIN | Mika Myllylä | ||
Thunder Bay 1995 | ITA | Silvio Fauner | ||
Falun 1993 | SWE | Torgny Mogren | ||
Val di Fiemme 1991 | SWE | Torgny Mogren | ||
Lahti 1989 | SWE | Gunde Svan | ||
Oberstdorf 1987 | ITA | Maurilio De Zolt | ||
Seefeld 1985 | SWE | Gunde Svan | ||
Sarajevo 1984 | SWE | Thomas Wassberg | ||
Oslo 1982 | SWE | Thomas Wassberg | ||
Lake Placid 1980 | URS | Nikolay Zimyatov | ||
Lahti 1978 | SWE | Sven-Åke Lundbäck | ||
Innsbruck 1976 | NOR | Ivar Formo | ||
Falun 1974 | GDR | Gerhard Grimmer | ||
Sapporo 1972 | NOR | Pål Tyldum | ||
Vysoke Tatry 1970 | FIN | Kalevi Oikarainen | ||
Grenoble 1968 | NOR | Ole Ellefsæter | ||
Oslo 1966 | NOR | Gjermund Eggen | ||
Innsbruck 1964 | SWE | Sixten Jernberg | ||
Zakopane 1962 | SWE | Sixten Jernberg | ||
Squaw Valley 1960 | FIN | Kalevi Hämäläinen | ||
Lahti 1958 | SWE | Sixten Jernberg | ||
Cortina d'Ampezzo 1956 | SWE | Sixten Jernberg | ||
Falun 1954 | URS | Vladimir Kuzin | ||
Oslo 1952 | FIN | Veikko Hakulinen | ||
Lake Placid 1950 | SWE | Gunnar Eriksson | ||
St. Moritz 1948 | SWE | Nils Karlsson | ||
Zakopane 1939 | NOR | Lars Bergendahl | ||
Lahti 1938 | FIN | Kalle Jalkanen | ||
Chamonix 1937 | FIN | Pekka Niemi | ||
Garmisch-Partenkirchen 1936 | SWE | Elis Wiklund | ||
Vysoke Tatry 1935 | SWE | Nils-Joel Englund | ||
Sollefteå 1934 | SWE | Elis Wiklund | ||
Innsbruck 1933 | FIN | Veli Saarinen | ||
Lake Placid 1932 | FIN | Veli Saarinen | ||
Oberhof 1931 | NOR | Ole Stenen | ||
Oslo 1930 | SWE | Sven Utterström | ||
Zakopane 1929 | FIN | Anselm Knuuttila | ||
St. Moritz 1928 | SWE | Per Erik Hedlund | ||
Cortina d'Ampezzo 1927 | SWE | John Lindgren | ||
Lahti 1926 | FIN | Matti Raivio | ||
Janske Lazne 1925 | TCH | Frantisek Donth | ||
Chamonix 1924 | NOR | Thorleif Haug | ||
VM | ||||