Olympian Database
Olympic Games
Summer Olympics
Paris 2024
Winter Olympics
Milano-Cortina 2026
World Championships
Athletics
Football
Nordic Skiing
Swimming
Lists of Champions
Tennis Majors
Golf Majors
Cycling Grand Tours
Continental Games
Asian Games
European Games
Articles
Olympic Biographies
Olympic Competition Recaps
Olympic Games Recaps
Sports Calendar
2024 Top Sports Event Schedule
Paris 2024 Event Schedule
Nations
Jamaica
Sports
Athletics
Jamaican Athletes in Athletics*
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Athletics 1983
4x100 m W
JAM
Jacqueline Pusey
Merlene Ottey
Juliet Cuthbert
Leleith Hodges
200 m W
JAM
Merlene Ottey
400 m M
JAM
Bert Cameron
Athletics 1987
4x100 m M
JAM
Raymond Stewart
John Mair
Andrew Smith
Clive Wright
100 m M
JAM
Raymond Stewart
100 m W
JAM
Merlene Ottey
200 m W
JAM
Merlene Ottey
Athletics 1991
4x400 m M
JAM
Patrick O'Connor
Devon Morris
Winthrop Graham
Seymour Fagan
400 m hurdles M
JAM
Winthrop Graham
4x100 m W
JAM
Juliet Cuthbert
Dahlia Duhaney
Merlene Ottey
Beverly McDonald
100 m W
JAM
Merlene Ottey
200 m W
JAM
Merlene Ottey
Athletics 1993
400 m hurdles M
JAM
Winthrop Graham
4x100 m W
JAM
Juliet Campbell
Merlene Ottey
Nicole Mitchell
Michelle Freeman
100 m W
JAM
Merlene Ottey
200 m W
JAM
Merlene Ottey
400 m W
JAM
Sandie Richards
Athletics 1995
4x400 m M
JAM
Gregory Haughton
Danny McFarlane
Michael McDonald
Davian Clarke
400 m hurdles W
JAM
Deon Hemmings
4x100 m W
JAM
Dahlia Duhaney
Merlene Ottey
Beverly McDonald
Juliet Cuthbert
Long jump M
JAM
James Beckford
100 m W
JAM
Merlene Ottey
200 m W
JAM
Merlene Ottey
400 m M
JAM
Gregory Haughton
Athletics 1997
4x400 m M
JAM
Michael McDonald
Danny McFarlane
Davian Clarke
Gregory Haughton
100 m hurdles W
JAM
Michelle Freeman
400 m hurdles W
JAM
Deon Hemmings
4x100 m W
JAM
Merlene Frazer
Beverly Grant
Beverly McDonald
Juliet Cuthbert
4x400 m W
JAM
Lorraine Fenton
Inez Turner
Deon Hemmings
Sandie Richards
200 m W
JAM
Merlene Ottey
400 m W
JAM
Sandie Richards
Athletics 1999
4x400 m M
JAM
Michael McDonald
Danny McFarlane
Davian Clarke
Gregory Haughton
400 m hurdles W
JAM
Deon Hemmings
4x100 m W
JAM
Merlene Frazer
Beverly McDonald
Peta-Gaye Dowdie
Aleen Bailey
200 m W
JAM
Beverly McDonald
Merlene Frazer
400 m W
JAM
Lorraine Fenton
Athletics 2001
4x400 m M
JAM
Brandon Simpson
Danny McFarlane
Gregory Haughton
Christopher Williams
200 m M
JAM
Christopher Williams
4x100 m W
JAM
Astia Walker
Juliet Campbell
Beverly McDonald
Merlene Frazer
4x400 m W
JAM
Sandie Richards
Catherine Scott
Lorraine Fenton
Debbie Ann Parris
400 m W
JAM
Lorraine Fenton
400 m M
JAM
Gregory Haughton
Athletics 2003
4x400 m M
JAM
Lansford Spence
Michael Blackwood
Michael Campbell
Davian Clarke
Brandon Simpson
Danny McFarlane
200 m M
JAM
Latonel Williams
Ricardo Williams
Christopher Williams
Triple jump W
JAM
Suzette Lee
100 m hurdles W
JAM
Lacena Golding-Clarke
Vonette Dixon
Brigitte Foster-Hylton
400 m hurdles M
JAM
Danny McFarlane
Dean Griffiths
Kemel Thompson
400 m hurdles W
JAM
Allison Beckford
4x100 m M
JAM
Ricardo Williams
Michael Frater
Dwight Thomas
Asafa Powell
Julien Dunkley
110 m hurdles M
JAM
Maurice Wignall
Chris Pinnock
100 m M
JAM
Michael Frater
Dwight Thomas
Asafa Powell
4x100 m W
JAM
Elva Goulbourne
Vonette Dixon
Lacena Golding
Beverly McDonald
Brigitte Foster-Hylton
4x400 m W
JAM
Lorraine Fenton
Sandie Richards
Allison Beckford
Michelle Burgher
Ronetta Smith
Long jump W
JAM
Elva Goulbourne
Long jump M
JAM
James Beckford
Decathlon M
JAM
Claston Bernard
100 m W
JAM
Judyth Kitson
Aleen Bailey
200 m W
JAM
Aleen Bailey
Beverly McDonald
400 m W
JAM
Ronetta Smith
Sandie Richards
Lorraine Fenton
1500 m W
JAM
Mardrea Hyman
400 m M
JAM
Brandon Simpson
Davian Clarke
Michael Blackwood
Athletics 2005
4x400 m M
JAM
Michael Blackwood
Sanjay Ayre
Lansford Spence
Davian Clarke
Brandon Simpson
200 m M
JAM
Usain Bolt
Omar Brown
Christopher Williams
Triple jump W
JAM
Trecia Smith
100 m hurdles W
JAM
Brigitte Foster-Hylton
Vonette Dixon
Delloreen Ennis-London
400 m hurdles M
JAM
Dean Griffiths
Danny McFarlane
Kemel Thompson
400 m hurdles W
JAM
Debbie Ann Parris
Shevon Stoddart
4x100 m M
JAM
Lerone Clarke
Michael Frater
Dwight Thomas
Ainsley Waugh
110 m hurdles M
JAM
Maurice Wignall
Chris Pinnock
100 m M
JAM
Ainsley Waugh
Michael Frater
Dwight Thomas
Shot put W
JAM
Kimberly Barrett
Javelin throw W
JAM
Olivia McKoy
3000 m steeplechase W
JAM
Korene Hinds
Mardrea Hyman
4x100 m W
JAM
Veronica Campbell
Daniele Browning
Beverly McDonald
Sherone Simpson
Aleen Bailey
4x400 m W
JAM
Ronetta Smith
Novlene Williams
Lorraine Fenton
Shericka Williams
Long jump W
JAM
Elva Goulbourne
Long jump M
JAM
James Beckford
Shot put M
JAM
Dorian Scott
Decathlon M
JAM
Maurice Smith
Claston Bernard
100 m W
JAM
Aleen Bailey
Veronica Campbell
Sherone Simpson
200 m W
JAM
Sheri-Ann Brooks
Veronica Campbell
400 m W
JAM
Ronetta Smith
Shericka Williams
Lorraine Fenton
800 m W
JAM
Kenia Sinclair
Michelle Ballentine
400 m M
JAM
Lansford Spence
Brandon Simpson
Michael Blackwood
Athletics 2007
4x400 m M
JAM
Leford Green
Ricardo Chambers
Michael Blackwood
Sanjay Ayre
200 m M
JAM
Usain Bolt
Marvin Anderson
Christopher Williams
Triple jump W
JAM
Trecia Smith
100 m hurdles W
JAM
Delloreen Ennis-London
Lacena Golding-Clarke
Vonette Dixon
400 m hurdles M
JAM
Danny McFarlane
Isa Phillips
Markino Buckley
400 m hurdles W
JAM
Nickiesha Wilson
Melanie Walker
Kaliese Spencer
4x100 m M
JAM
Marvin Anderson
Dwight Thomas
Steve Mullings
Asafa Powell
Nesta Carter
Usain Bolt
110 m hurdles M
JAM
Maurice Wignall
100 m M
JAM
Asafa Powell
Nesta Carter
Clement Campbell
3000 m steeplechase W
JAM
Mardrea Hyman
Korene Hinds
4x100 m W
JAM
Kerron Stewart
Simone Facey
Sheri-Ann Brooks
Shelly-Ann Fraser
Veronica Campbell
4x400 m W
JAM
Shericka Williams
Novlene Williams
Anastasia Le-Roy
Davita Prendergast
Shereefa Lloyd
Long jump W
JAM
Elva Goulbourne
Long jump M
JAM
James Beckford
Shot put M
JAM
Dorian Scott
Discus throw M
JAM
Jason Morgan
Decathlon M
JAM
Maurice Smith
100 m W
JAM
Kerron Stewart
Veronica Campbell
Sheri-Ann Brooks
200 m W
JAM
Aleen Bailey
Veronica Campbell
400 m W
JAM
Novlene Williams
Shericka Williams
Shereefa Lloyd
800 m W
JAM
Kenia Sinclair
400 m M
JAM
Sanjay Ayre
Michael Blackwood
Ricardo Chambers
Athletics 2009
4x400 m M
JAM
Leford Green
Ricardo Chambers
Jermaine Gonzales
Isa Phillips
200 m M
JAM
Steve Mullings
Ramone McKenzie
Usain Bolt
Triple jump W
JAM
Trecia Smith
Kimberley Williams
100 m hurdles W
JAM
Lacena Golding-Clarke
Delloreen Ennis-London
Brigitte Foster-Hylton
400 m hurdles M
JAM
Danny McFarlane
Josef Robertson
Isa Phillips
400 m hurdles W
JAM
Melanie Walker
Nickiesha Wilson
Kaliese Spencer
4x100 m M
JAM
Steve Mullings
Michael Frater
Usain Bolt
Dwight Thomas
Asafa Powell
Lerone Clarke
110 m hurdles M
JAM
Dwight Thomas
Maurice Wignall
Richard Phillips
100 m M
JAM
Usain Bolt
Michael Frater
Asafa Powell
4x100 m W
JAM
Shelly-Ann Fraser
Simone Facey
Kerron Stewart
Aleen Bailey
4x400 m W
JAM
Novlene Williams-Mills
Shereefa Lloyd
Shericka Williams
Novlene Williams
Rosemarie Whyte
Kaliese Spencer
Long jump W
JAM
Jovanee Jarrett
Long jump M
JAM
Nicholas Gordon
Alain Bailey
Triple jump M
JAM
Julian Reid
Decathlon M
JAM
Maurice Smith
100 m W
JAM
Veronica Campbell-Brown
Shelly-Ann Fraser
Aleen Bailey
Kerron Stewart
200 m W
JAM
Veronica Campbell-Brown
Simone Facey
Anneisha McLaughlin-Whilby
400 m W
JAM
Novlene Williams-Mills
Shericka Williams
Christine Day
800 m W
JAM
Kenia Sinclair
400 m M
JAM
Ricardo Chambers
Athletics 2011
4x400 m M
JAM
Lansford Spence
Leford Green
Allodin Fothergill
Riker Hylton
Jermaine Gonzales
200 m M
JAM
Nickel Ashmeade
Mario Forsythe
Usain Bolt
Marvin Anderson
Triple jump W
JAM
Kimberly Williams
100 m hurdles W
JAM
Indira Spence
Vonette Dixon
Brigitte Foster-Hylton
400 m hurdles M
JAM
Isa Phillips
Josef Robertson
Leford Green
400 m hurdles W
JAM
Nickiesha Wilson
Kaliese Spencer
Melanie Walker
Ristananna Tracey
4x100 m M
JAM
Michael Frater
Nesta Carter
Usain Bolt
Dexter Lee
Yohan Blake
110 m hurdles M
JAM
Dwight Thomas
Richard Phillips
Andrew Riley
100 m M
JAM
Usain Bolt
Yohan Blake
Nesta Carter
Michael Frater
3000 m steeplechase W
JAM
Korene Hinds
Mardrea Hyman
4x100 m W
JAM
Veronica Campbell-Brown
Sherone Simpson
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
Kerron Stewart
Jura Levy
4x400 m W
JAM
Novlene Williams-Mills
Davita Prendergast
Rosemarie Whyte
Shereefa Lloyd
Shericka Williams
Patricia Hall
Long jump W
JAM
Jovanee Jarrett
Long jump M
JAM
Damar Forbes
Triple jump M
JAM
Wilbert Walker
Discus throw M
JAM
Jason Morgan
Decathlon M
JAM
Maurice Smith
100 m W
JAM
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
Kerron Stewart
Jura Levy
Veronica Campbell-Brown
200 m W
JAM
Sherone Simpson
Veronica Campbell-Brown
Kerron Stewart
400 m W
JAM
Shericka Williams
Rosemarie Whyte
Novlene Williams-Mills
800 m W
JAM
Kenia Sinclair
400 m M
JAM
Riker Hylton
Jermaine Gonzales
Athletics 2013
4x400 m M
JAM
Rusheen McDonald
Javon Francis
Edino Steele
Omar Johnson
Javere Bell
200 m M
JAM
Warren Weir
Jason Livermore
Usain Bolt
Nickel Ashmeade
Triple jump W
JAM
Kimberly Williams
100 m hurdles W
JAM
Shermaine Williams
Danielle Williams
Andrea Bliss
400 m hurdles M
JAM
Isa Phillips
Annsert Whyte
Leford Green
400 m hurdles W
JAM
Danielle Dowie
Kaliese Spencer
Ristananna Tracey
Nickiesha Wilson
4x100 m M
JAM
Usain Bolt
Oshane Bailey
Warren Weir
Nickel Ashmeade
Kemar Bailey-Cole
Nesta Carter
110 m hurdles M
JAM
Dwight Thomas
Hansle Parchment
Andrew Riley
100 m M
JAM
Kemar Bailey-Cole
Nesta Carter
Nickel Ashmeade
Usain Bolt
4x100 m W
JAM
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
Carrie Russell
Schillonie Calvert
Kerron Stewart
Sheri-Ann Brooks
4x400 m W
JAM
Rosemarie Whyte
Kaliese Spencer
Christine Day
Anastasia Le-Roy
Long jump W
JAM
Francine Simpson
Long jump M
JAM
Damar Forbes
Shot put M
JAM
Raymond Brown
O'Dayne Richards
100 m W
JAM
Sheri-Ann Brooks
Schillonie Calvert
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
Kerron Stewart
200 m W
JAM
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
Patricia Hall
Anneisha McLaughlin-Whilby
400 m W
JAM
Novlene Williams-Mills
Stephenie Ann McPherson
Patricia Hall
800 m W
JAM
Natoya Goule
400 m M
JAM
Javon Francis
Javere Bell
Omar Johnson
Athletics 2015
4x400 m M
JAM
Ricardo Chambers
Javon Francis
Peter Matthews
Rusheen McDonald
Dane Hyatt
200 m M
JAM
Usain Bolt
Warren Weir
Julian Forte
Nickel Ashmeade
Triple jump W
JAM
Kimberly Williamson
Shanieka Thomas
100 m hurdles W
JAM
Shermaine Williams
Danielle Williams
Kimberly Laing
400 m hurdles M
JAM
Annsert Whyte
Leford Green
Roxroy Cato
400 m hurdles W
JAM
Ristananna Tracey
Janieve Russell
Kaliese Spencer
Shevon Stoddart
4x100 m M
JAM
Usain Bolt
Nickel Ashmeade
Rasheed Dwyer
Asafa Powell
Nesta Carter
110 m hurdles M
JAM
Hansle Parchment
Omar McLeod
Andrew Riley
100 m M
JAM
Nickel Ashmeade
Asafa Powell
Usain Bolt
Shot put W
JAM
Danniel Thomas
Heptathlon W
JAM
Salcia Slack
3000 m steeplechase W
JAM
Aisha Praught
4x100 m W
JAM
Elaine Thompson
Natasha Morrison
Kerron Stewart
Sherone Simpson
Veronica Campbell-Brown
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
4x400 m W
JAM
Novlene Williams-Mills
Christine Day
Stephenie Ann McPherson
Chrisann Gordon
Shericka Jackson
Anastasia Le-Roy
Long jump M
JAM
Damar Forbes
Shot put M
JAM
O'Dayne Richards
Discus throw M
JAM
Fedrick Dacres
Chad Wright
Jason Morgan
100 m W
JAM
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
Natasha Morrison
Sherone Simpson
Veronica Campbell-Brown
200 m W
JAM
Veronica Campbell-Brown
Elaine Thompson
Sherone Simpson
400 m W
JAM
Shericka Jackson
Stephenie Ann McPherson
Christine Day
Novlene Williams-Mills
800 m W
JAM
Simoya Campbell
Natoya Goule
400 m M
JAM
Peter Matthews
Rusheen McDonald
Javon Francis
5000 m M
JAM
Kemoy Campbell
Athletics 2017
4x400 m M
JAM
Steven Gayle
Peter Matthews
Jamari Rose
Rusheen McDonald
200 m M
JAM
Rasheed Dwyer
Yohan Blake
Warren Weir
Triple jump W
JAM
Kimberly Williams
Shanieka Ricketts
100 m hurdles W
JAM
Yanique Thompson
Megan Simmonds
Danielle Williams
Rushelle Burton
400 m hurdles M
JAM
Ricardo Cunningham
Kemar Mowatt
Jaheel Hyde
400 m hurdles W
JAM
Leah Nugent
Rhonda Whyte
Ristananna Tracey
4x100 m M
JAM
Michael Campbell
Yohan Blake
Omar McLeod
Julian Forte
Usain Bolt
Tyquendo Tracey
110 m hurdles M
JAM
Hansle Parchment
Ronald Levy
Omar McLeod
100 m M
JAM
Senoj-Jay Givans
Yohan Blake
Julian Forte
Usain Bolt
Shot put W
JAM
Danniel Thomas-Dodd
Gleneve Grange
Discus throw W
JAM
Kellion Knibb
Shadae Lawrence
Tarasue Barnett
3000 m steeplechase W
JAM
Aisha Praught
4x100 m W
JAM
Christania Williams
Natasha Morrison
Sashalee Forbes
Jura Levy
Simone Facey
4x400 m W
JAM
Stephenie Ann McPherson
Shericka Jackson
Anastasia Le-Roy
Chrisann Gordon
Novlene Williams-Mills
Anneisha McLaughlin-Whilby
High jump W
JAM
Kimberly Williamson
Long jump M
JAM
Damar Forbes
Ramone Bailey
Triple jump M
JAM
Clive Pullen
Shot put M
JAM
O'Dayne Richards
Discus throw M
JAM
Fedrick Dacres
Traves Smikle
100 m W
JAM
Natasha Morrison
Simone Facey
Elaine Thompson
Jura Levy
200 m W
JAM
Sashalee Forbes
Simone Facey
Jodean Williams
400 m W
JAM
Chrisann Gordon
Shericka Jackson
Stephenie Ann McPherson
Novlene Williams-Mills
800 m W
JAM
Kimarra McDonald
Natoya Goule
400 m M
JAM
Demish Gaye
Nathon Allen
Steven Gayle
5000 m M
JAM
Kemoy Campbell
Athletics 2019
4x400 m M
JAM
Javon Francis
Nathon Allen
Akeem Bloomfield
Demish Gaye
Terry Ricardo Thomas
200 m M
JAM
Rasheed Dwyer
Yohan Blake
Andre Ewers
Triple jump W
JAM
Shanieka Ricketts
Kimberley Williams
100 m hurdles W
JAM
Yanique Thompson
Megan Tapper
Danielle Williams
Janeek Brown
400 m hurdles M
JAM
Kemar Mowatt
400 m hurdles W
JAM
Rhonda Whyte
Rushell Clayton
Shiann Salmon
4x100 m M
JAM
Yohan Blake
Tyquendo Tracey
Oshane Bailey
Rasheed Dwyer
110 m hurdles M
JAM
Omar McLeod
Ronald Levy
Orlando Bennett
Andrew Riley
100 m M
JAM
Yohan Blake
Tyquendo Tracey
Shot put W
JAM
Danniel Thomas-Dodd
Discus throw W
JAM
Shadae Lawrence
Shanice Love
4x100 m W
JAM
Shericka Jackson
Natasha Morrison
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
Jonielle Smith
Natalliah Whyte
4x400 m W
JAM
Anastasia Le-Roy
Roneisha McGregor
Shericka Jackson
Stephenie Ann McPherson
Tiffany James
Long jump W
JAM
Tissanna Hickling
Chanice Porter
Long jump M
JAM
Tajay Gayle
Triple jump M
JAM
Jordan Scott
Shot put M
JAM
O'Dayne Richards
Discus throw M
JAM
Traves Smikle
Fedrick Dacres
Chad Wright
100 m W
JAM
Jonielle Smith
Elaine Thompson
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
200 m W
JAM
Sashalee Forbes
Schillonie Calvert-Powell
Elaine Thompson
400 m W
JAM
Anastasia Le-Roy
Shericka Jackson
Stephenie Ann McPherson
800 m W
JAM
Natoya Goule
1500 m W
JAM
Aisha Praught-Leer
400 m M
JAM
Rusheen McDonald
Akeem Bloomfield
Demish Gaye
4x400 m Mixed
JAM
Javon Francis
Tiffany James
Roneisha McGregor
Nathon Allen
Janieve Russell
Athletics 2022
4x400 m M
JAM
Akeem Bloomfield
Christopher Taylor
Jevaughn Powell
Nathon Allen
200 m M
JAM
Yohan Blake
Akeem Bloomfield
Rasheed Dwyer
Triple jump W
JAM
Kimberly Williams
Shanieka Ricketts
Ackelia Smith
100 m hurdles W
JAM
Britany Anderson
Megan Tapper
Danielle Williams
400 m hurdles M
JAM
Jaheel Hyde
Shawn Rowe
Kemar Mowatt
400 m hurdles W
JAM
Rushell Clayton
Shiann Salmon
Janieve Russell
4x100 m M
JAM
Oblique Seville
Yohan Blake
Jelani Walker
Ackeem Blake
110 m hurdles M
JAM
Orlando Bennett
Rasheed Broadbell
Hansle Parchment
100 m M
JAM
Yohan Blake
Ackeem Blake
Oblique Seville
Shot put W
JAM
Danniel Thomas-Dodd
Lloydricia Cameron
Discus throw W
JAM
Samantha Hall
4x100 m W
JAM
Shericka Jackson
Kemba Nelson
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
Elaine Thompson-Herah
4x400 m W
JAM
Stephenie Ann McPherson
Charokee Young
Janieve Russell
Candice McLeod
High jump W
JAM
Kimberly Williamson
Lamara Distin
Long jump W
JAM
Chanice Porter
Long jump M
JAM
Tajay Gayle
Wayne Pinnock
Triple jump M
JAM
Jordan Scott
Discus throw M
JAM
Chad Wright
Fedrick Dacres
Traves Smikle
100 m W
JAM
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
Elaine Thompson-Herah
Kemba Nelson
Shericka Jackson
200 m W
JAM
Elaine Thompson-Herah
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
Shericka Jackson
400 m W
JAM
Candice McLeod
Charokee Young
Stephenie Ann McPherson
800 m W
JAM
Chrisann Gordon-Powell
Natoya Goule
Adelle Tracey
1500 m W
JAM
Adelle Tracey
400 m M
JAM
Jevaughn Powell
Nathon Allen
Christopher Taylor
800 m M
JAM
Navasky Anderson
4x400 m Mixed
JAM
Stacey-Ann Williams
Roneisha McGregor
Demish Gaye
Tiffany James
Karayme Bartley
Athletics 2023
4x100 m M
JAM
Rohan Watson
Ackeem Blake
Oblique Seville
Ryiem Forde
100 m hurdles W
JAM
Ackera Nugent
Megan Tapper
Danielle Williams
400 m hurdles M
JAM
Jaheel Hyde
Assinie Wilson
Roshawn Clarke
400 m hurdles W
JAM
Janieve Russell
Rushell Clayton
Andrenette Knight
4x400 m M
JAM
Roshawn Clarke
Antonio Watson
Rusheen McDonald
Zandrion Barnes
Discus throw M
JAM
Fedrick Dacres
Traves Smikle
Roje Stona
110 m hurdles M
JAM
Rasheed Broadbell
Orlando Bennett
Hansle Parchment
100 m M
JAM
Rohan Watson
Ryiem Forde
Oblique Seville
Shot put W
JAM
Danniel Thomas-Dodd
Discus throw W
JAM
Samantha Hall
Hammer throw W
JAM
Nayoka Clunis
Long jump M
JAM
Wayne Pinnock
Carey McLeod
Tajay Gayle
Triple jump M
JAM
Jaydon Hibbert
Long jump W
JAM
Tissanna Hickling
Ackelia Smith
High jump M
JAM
Romaine Beckford
Triple jump W
JAM
Ackelia Smith
Shanieka Ricketts
Kimberly Williams
200 m M
JAM
Rasheed Dwyer
Andrew Hudson
400 m M
JAM
Sean Bailey
Antonio Watson
Zandrion Barnes
1500 m W
JAM
Adelle Tracey
800 m W
JAM
Adelle Tracey
Natoya Goule-Toppin
100 m W
JAM
Shericka Jackson
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
Sashalee Forbes
Natasha Morrison
4x400 m W
JAM
Charokee Young
Shiann Salmon
Candice McLeod
Nickisha Pryce
Stacey-Ann Williams
Janieve Russell
4x400 m Mixed
JAM
Malik James-King
Demish Gaye
Natoya Goule-Toppin
Stacey-Ann Williams
800 m M
JAM
Navasky Anderson
400 m W
JAM
Candice McLeod
Charokee Young
Nickisha Pryce
200 m W
JAM
Kevona Davis
Ashanti Moore
Natalliah Whyte
Shericka Jackson
High jump W
JAM
Kimberly Williamson
Lamara Distin
Shot put M
JAM
Rajindra Campbell
4x100 m W
JAM
Natasha Morrison
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
Elaine Thompson-Herah
Sashalee Forbes
Briana Williams
Shericka Jackson
* The list above only shows a selection of Jamaican athletics athletes - All possible medalists are included in the list.
Budapest 2023
Athletics World Championships
August 19 - August 27
About Athletics Worlds
Budapest 2023 Schedule
2023 Medal Table
Event App
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy