Olympian Database
Olympic Games
Summer Olympics
Paris 2024
Winter Olympics
Milano-Cortina 2026
World Championships
Athletics
Football
Nordic Skiing
Swimming
Lists of Champions
Tennis Majors
Golf Majors
Cycling Grand Tours
Continental Games
Asian Games
European Games
Articles
Olympic Biographies
Olympic Competition Recaps
Olympic Games Recaps
Sports Calendar
2024 Top Sports Event Schedule
Paris 2024 Event Schedule
Nations
Czech Republic
Sports
Athletics
Czech Athletes in Athletics*
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Athletics 1993
Javelin throw M
CZE
Jan Zelezný
Athletics 1995
Javelin throw M
CZE
Jan Zelezný
Athletics 1997
Triple jump W
CZE
Sarka Kasparkova
Decathlon M
CZE
Tomas Dvorak
Athletics 1999
Javelin throw M
CZE
Jan Zelezný
Decathlon M
CZE
Tomas Dvorak
800 m W
CZE
Ludmila Formanova
Athletics 2001
Javelin throw M
CZE
Jan Zelezný
Decathlon M
CZE
Tomas Dvorak
Athletics 2003
20 km walk M
CZE
Jiri Malysa
Triple jump W
CZE
Sarka Kasparkova
400 m hurdles M
CZE
Stepan Tesarik
Jirí Muzík
Discus throw W
CZE
Vera Pospisilova-Cechlova
Hammer throw W
CZE
Lucie Vrbenska
Javelin throw W
CZE
Jarmila Klimešová
20 km walk W
CZE
Barbora Dibelkova
High jump W
CZE
Iva Straková
Pole vault W
CZE
Pavla Rybová
50 km walk M
CZE
Milos Holusa
High jump M
CZE
Jaroslav Bába
Tomas Janku
Pole vault M
CZE
Adam Ptacek
Stepan Janacek
Shot put M
CZE
Petr Stehlik
Discus throw M
CZE
Libor Malina
Hammer throw M
CZE
Vladimir Maska
Javelin throw M
CZE
Miroslav Guzdek
Jan Zelezný
Decathlon M
CZE
Tomas Dvorak
Roman Šebrle
Marathon W
CZE
Anna Pichrtova
1500 m M
CZE
Michal Šneberger
Athletics 2005
Triple jump W
CZE
Sarka Kasparkova
100 m hurdles W
CZE
Lucie Martincova
400 m hurdles M
CZE
Jiri Muzik
400 m hurdles W
CZE
Zuzana Hejnová
Discus throw W
CZE
Vera Pospisilova-Cechlova
Javelin throw W
CZE
Barbora Spotakova
20 km walk W
CZE
Barbora Dibelkova
High jump W
CZE
Iva Straková
Pole vault W
CZE
Pavla Hamackova
Long jump W
CZE
Martina Darmovzalová
50 km walk M
CZE
Milos Holusa
High jump M
CZE
Jaroslav Bába
Svatoslav Ton
Shot put M
CZE
Petr Stehlik
Discus throw M
CZE
Libor Malina
Hammer throw M
CZE
Lukás Melich
Decathlon M
CZE
Roman Šebrle
Tomas Dvorak
Marathon W
CZE
Anna Pichrtova
Athletics 2007
400 m hurdles W
CZE
Zuzana Hejnová
Discus throw W
CZE
Vera Pospisilova-Cechlova
Hammer throw W
CZE
Lenka Ledvinova
Javelin throw W
CZE
Barbora Spotakova
Nikola Brejchova
20 km walk W
CZE
Barbora Dibelkova
High jump W
CZE
Iva Straková
Barbora Laláková
Romana Dubnova
Pole vault W
CZE
Pavla Hamackova
Katerina Badurova
Long jump W
CZE
Denisa Šcerbová
High jump M
CZE
Svatoslav Ton
Jaroslav Bába
Tomas Janku
Pole vault M
CZE
Michal Balner
Shot put M
CZE
Antonin Žalský
Petr Stehlik
Javelin throw M
CZE
Miroslav Guzdek
Decathlon M
CZE
Josef Karas
Roman Šebrle
Athletics 2009
Triple jump W
CZE
Martina Sestakova
100 m hurdles W
CZE
Lucie Skrobaková
400 m hurdles W
CZE
Zuzana Hejnová
110 m hurdles M
CZE
Petr Svoboda
Discus throw W
CZE
Vera Pospisilova-Cechlova
Hammer throw W
CZE
Lenka Ledvinova
Javelin throw W
CZE
Barbora Spotakova
Heptathlon W
CZE
Eliška Klucinová
20 km walk W
CZE
Zuzana Schindlerová
High jump W
CZE
Iva Straková
Pole vault W
CZE
Jirina Ptácniková
Romana Malacova
High jump M
CZE
Jaroslav Bába
Pole vault M
CZE
Jan Kudlicka
Long jump M
CZE
Štepán Wagner
Roman Novotny
Shot put M
CZE
Antonin Žalský
Hammer throw M
CZE
Lukáš Melich
Javelin throw M
CZE
Vitezslav Vesely
Petr Frydrych
Decathlon M
CZE
Roman Šebrle
800 m W
CZE
Lenka Masná
Athletics 2011
200 m M
CZE
Pavel Maslák
100 m hurdles W
CZE
Lucie Skrobaková
400 m hurdles W
CZE
Zuzana Hejnová
Discus throw W
CZE
Vera Pospisilova-Cechlova
Javelin throw W
CZE
Barbora Spotakova
Jarmila Klimešová
Heptathlon W
CZE
Katerina Cachová
3000 m steeplechase W
CZE
Marcela Lustigová
4x400 m W
CZE
Denisa Rosolová
Jitka Bartonicková
Zuzana Hejnová
Zuzana Bergrova
20 km walk W
CZE
Lucie Pelantová
Zuzana Schindlerová
Pole vault W
CZE
Jirina Ptácniková
High jump M
CZE
Jaroslav Bába
Pole vault M
CZE
Jan Kudlicka
Shot put M
CZE
Jan Marcell
Discus throw M
CZE
Jan Marcell
Javelin throw M
CZE
Petr Frydrych
Jakub Vadlejch
Vitezslav Vesely
Decathlon M
CZE
Roman Šebrle
400 m W
CZE
Denisa Rosolová
Athletics 2013
4x400 m M
CZE
Daniel Nemecek
Jan Tesar
Pavel Maslák
Petr Lichý
100 m hurdles W
CZE
Lucie Skrobaková
400 m hurdles W
CZE
Denisa Rosolová
Zuzana Hejnová
110 m hurdles M
CZE
Martin Mazác
Hammer throw W
CZE
Tereza Králová
Heptathlon W
CZE
Eliška Klucinová
4x400 m W
CZE
Jitka Bartonicková
Denisa Rosolová
Jana Slaninová
Zuzana Hejnová
20 km walk W
CZE
Lucie Pelantová
Anežka Drahotová
Pole vault W
CZE
Jirina Ptácniková
Long jump W
CZE
Jana Korešová
High jump M
CZE
Jaroslav Bába
Pole vault M
CZE
Jan Kudlicka
Michal Balner
Shot put M
CZE
Ladislav Prášil
Martin Stašek
Antonin Žalský
Hammer throw M
CZE
Lukás Melich
Javelin throw M
CZE
Vitezslav Vesely
100 m W
CZE
Katerina Cechova
800 m W
CZE
Lenka Masná
400 m M
CZE
Pavel Maslák
800 m M
CZE
Jan Kubista
Athletics 2015
400 m hurdles W
CZE
Zuzana Hejnová
Denisa Rosolová
110 m hurdles M
CZE
Petr Svoboda
Hammer throw W
CZE
Tereza Králová
Javelin throw W
CZE
Barbora Spotakova
Heptathlon W
CZE
Eliska Klucinova
3000 m steeplechase W
CZE
Lucie Sekanova
20 km walk W
CZE
Anežka Drahotová
Lucie Pelantová
High jump W
CZE
Oldriska Maresova
Pole vault W
CZE
Jirina Ptácniková
50 km walk M
CZE
Lukas Gdula
High jump M
CZE
Jaroslav Bába
Pole vault M
CZE
Jan Kudlicka
Michal Balner
Long jump M
CZE
Radek Juska
Shot put M
CZE
Jan Marcell
Tomas Stanek
Hammer throw M
CZE
Lukás Melich
Javelin throw M
CZE
Petr Frydrych
Jakub Vadlejch
Vitezslav Vesely
Decathlon M
CZE
Adam Helcelet
400 m M
CZE
Pavel Maslák
1500 m M
CZE
Jakub Holusa
Athletics 2017
400 m hurdles W
CZE
Denisa Rosolová
Zuzana Hejnová
Hammer throw W
CZE
Katerina Safrankova
Javelin throw W
CZE
Nikola Ogrodnikova
Barbora Spotakova
Heptathlon W
CZE
Eliska Klucinova
Katerina Cachová
3000 m steeplechase W
CZE
Lucie Sekanov
20 km walk W
CZE
Anežka Drahotová
High jump W
CZE
Michaela Hruba
Pole vault W
CZE
Jirina Ptácniková
Romana Malacova
Amalie Svabikova
Pole vault M
CZE
Jan Kudlicka
Michal Balner
Long jump M
CZE
Radek Juska
Shot put M
CZE
Ladislav Prášil
Tomas Stanek
Javelin throw M
CZE
Petr Frydrych
Jaroslav Jilek
Vitezslav Vesely
Jakub Vadlejch
Decathlon M
CZE
Adam Helcelet
1500 m W
CZE
Simona Vrzalova
Marathon W
CZE
Eva Vrabcova-Nyvltova
400 m M
CZE
Pavel Maslák
1500 m M
CZE
Jakub Holusa
Athletics 2019
4x400 m M
CZE
Patrik Sorm
Jan Tesar
Michal Desensky
Vit Müller
400 m hurdles M
CZE
Vit Müller
400 m hurdles W
CZE
Zuzana Hejnová
Discus throw W
CZE
Eliska Stankova
Hammer throw W
CZE
Katerina Safrankova
Javelin throw W
CZE
Barbora Spotakova
Irena Sediva
Nikola Ogrodnikova
Heptathlon W
CZE
Katerina Cachová
20 km walk W
CZE
Anežka Drahotová
Pole vault W
CZE
Romana Malacova
Shot put M
CZE
Tomas Stanek
Javelin throw M
CZE
Jakub Vadlejch
Vitezslav Vesely
400 m W
CZE
Lada Vondrová
800 m W
CZE
Diana Mezuliáníková
1500 m W
CZE
Kristiina Mäki
Marathon W
CZE
Marcela Joglová
1500 m M
CZE
Jakub Holusa
Filip Sasinek
4x400 m Mixed
CZE
Patrik Sorm
Lada Vondrová
Jan Tesar
Tereza Petrzilkova
Athletics 2022
4x400 m M
CZE
Michal Desensky
Matej Krsek
Pavel Maslák
Patrik Sorm
200 m M
CZE
Jan Jirka
100 m hurdles W
CZE
Helena Jiranova
400 m hurdles M
CZE
Vit Müller
110 m hurdles M
CZE
Petr Svoboda
Javelin throw W
CZE
Nikola Ogrodnikova
20 km walk W
CZE
Eliska Martinkova
Pole vault W
CZE
Amalie Svabikova
Long jump M
CZE
Radek Juska
Discus throw M
CZE
Marek Barta
Javelin throw M
CZE
Jakub Vadlejch
Decathlon M
CZE
Jiri Sykora
400 m W
CZE
Lada Vondrová
1500 m W
CZE
Diana Mezuliáníková
Kristiina Mäki
Marathon W
CZE
Tereza Hrochova
400 m M
CZE
Patrik Sorm
1500 m M
CZE
Filip Sasinek
35 km walk W
CZE
Tereza Durdiakova
35 km walk M
CZE
Hlavac Vít
Athletics 2023
20 km walk W
CZE
Eliska Martinkova
400 m hurdles M
CZE
Vit Müller
400 m hurdles W
CZE
Nikoleta Jichova
4x400 m M
CZE
Pavel Maslák
Patrik Sorm
Vit Müller
Matej Krsek
Javelin throw W
CZE
Nikola Ogrodnikova
Nikol Tabackova
Irena Gillarova
Long jump M
CZE
Radek Juska
Pole vault W
CZE
Amalie Svabikova
200 m M
CZE
Ondrej Macik
400 m M
CZE
Matej Krsek
1500 m W
CZE
Kristiina Mäki
Hammer throw M
CZE
Patrik Hajek
4x400 m Mixed
CZE
Patrik Sorm
Matej Krsek
Lada Vondrová
Tereza Petrzilkova
Marathon W
CZE
Moira Stewartova
400 m W
CZE
Tereza Petrzilkova
Lada Vondrová
Javelin throw M
CZE
Jakub Vadlejch
High jump W
CZE
Michaela Hruba
Shot put M
CZE
Tomas Stanek
35 km walk W
CZE
Tereza Durdiakova
* The list above only shows a selection of Czech athletics athletes - All possible medalists are included in the list.
Budapest 2023
Athletics World Championships
August 19 - August 27
About Athletics Worlds
Budapest 2023 Schedule
2023 Medal Table
Event App
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy