Olympian Database
Olympic Games
Summer Olympics
Paris 2024
Winter Olympics
Milano-Cortina 2026
World Championships
Athletics
Football
Nordic Skiing
Swimming
Lists of Champions
Tennis Majors
Golf Majors
Cycling Grand Tours
Continental Games
Asian Games
European Games
Articles
Olympic Biographies
Olympic Competition Recaps
Olympic Games Recaps
Sports Calendar
2024 Top Sports Event Schedule
Paris 2024 Event Schedule
Nations
China
Sports
Athletics
Chinese Athletes in Athletics*
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Athletics 1983
High jump M
CHN
Zhu Jianhua
Athletics 1987
10 km walk W
CHN
Yan Hong
Athletics 1991
Shot put W
CHN
Huang Zhihong
Javelin throw W
CHN
Xu Demei
10000 m W
CHN
Zhong Huandi
Wang Xiuting
Athletics 1993
Shot put W
CHN
Huang Zhihong
Discus throw W
CHN
Min Chunfeng
1500 m W
CHN
Liu Dong
3000 m W
CHN
Qu Yunxia
Zhang Lirong
Zhang Linli
10000 m W
CHN
Zhong Huandi
Wang Junxia
Athletics 1995
Shot put W
CHN
Huang Zhihong
Athletics 1999
20 km walk W
CHN
Wang Yan
Liu Hongyu
Athletics 2003
200 m M
CHN
Yang Yaozu
20 km walk M
CHN
Yu Chaohong
Xu Xingde
Triple jump W
CHN
Zhang Hao
Huang Qiuyan
100 m hurdles W
CHN
Feng Yun
Su Yiping
4x100 m M
CHN
He Jun
Shen Yunbao
Chen Haijian
Yang Yaozu
110 m hurdles M
CHN
Liu Xiang
Shi Dongpeng
100 m M
CHN
Chen Haijian
Shot put W
CHN
Li Meiju
Zhang Xiaoyu
Discus throw W
CHN
Song Aimin
Hammer throw W
CHN
Zhao Wei
Gu Yuan
Zhang Wenxiu
Javelin throw W
CHN
Ma Ning
20 km walk W
CHN
Gao Kelian
Xu Aihui
Song Hongjuan
Pole vault W
CHN
Gao Shuying
Long jump W
CHN
Guan Yingnan
50 km walk M
CHN
Yu Chaohong
Wang Yinhang
Bian Aiguo
Long jump M
CHN
Lao Jianfeng
Javelin throw M
CHN
Li Rongxiang
Decathlon M
CHN
Qi Haifeng
5000 m W
CHN
Xing Huina
Sun Yingjie
10000 m W
CHN
Xing Huina
Sun Yingjie
Marathon W
CHN
Li Jin
Zhang Shujing
Li Helan
Athletics 2005
200 m M
CHN
Yang Yaozu
20 km walk M
CHN
Zhu Hongjun
Yu Chaohong
Liu Yunfeng
Triple jump W
CHN
Huang Qiuyan
100 m hurdles W
CHN
Feng Yun
400 m hurdles W
CHN
Wang Xing
Huang Xiaoxiao
110 m hurdles M
CHN
Wu Youjia
Liu Xiang
Shi Dongpeng
Shot put W
CHN
Li Meiju
Discus throw W
CHN
Song Aimin
Ma Shuli
Hammer throw W
CHN
Zhang Wenxiu
Gu Yuan
Javelin throw W
CHN
Xue Juan
20 km walk W
CHN
Song Hongjuan
Jiang Jing
Wang Liping
High jump W
CHN
Zheng Xingjuan
Pole vault W
CHN
Gao Shuying
Zhao Yingying
50 km walk M
CHN
Zhao Chengliang
Xing Shucai
Han Yucheng
Pole vault M
CHN
Liu Feiliang
Triple jump M
CHN
Li Yanxi
Discus throw M
CHN
Wu Tao
Javelin throw M
CHN
Li Rongxiang
Decathlon M
CHN
Qi Haifeng
5000 m W
CHN
Xing Huina
Sun Yingjie
10000 m W
CHN
Xing Huina
Sun Yingjie
Marathon W
CHN
Zhou Chunxiu
Athletics 2007
20 km walk M
CHN
Han Yucheng
Li Gaobo
Dong Jimin
Triple jump W
CHN
Li Qian
Xie Limei
400 m hurdles M
CHN
Meng Yan
400 m hurdles W
CHN
Huang Xiaoxiao
110 m hurdles M
CHN
Liu Xiang
Xing Yanan
Shi Dongpeng
Shot put W
CHN
Li Ling
Li Meiju
Gong Lijiao
Discus throw W
CHN
Sun Taifeng
Ma Xuejun
Song Aimin
Hammer throw W
CHN
Liu Yinghui
Zhang Wenxiu
Hao Shuai
Javelin throw W
CHN
Chang Chunfeng
3000 m steeplechase W
CHN
Jin Yuan
Li Zhenzhu
Zhu Yanmei
4x100 m W
CHN
Jiang Lan
Qin Wangping
Chen Jue
Tao Yujia
20 km walk W
CHN
Jiang Jing
Song Hongjuan
Liu Hong
Pole vault W
CHN
Gao Shuying
Zhang Yingning
Long jump W
CHN
Chen Yaling
50 km walk M
CHN
Zhao Chengliang
Yu Chaohong
Sun Chao
High jump M
CHN
Huang Haiqiang
Pole vault M
CHN
Liu Feiliang
Long jump M
CHN
Li Runrun
Zhang Xiaoyi
Triple jump M
CHN
Li Yanxi
Gu Junjie
Zhong Minwei
Javelin throw M
CHN
Qin Qiang
800 m W
CHN
Liu Qing
1500 m W
CHN
Liu Qing
Marathon W
CHN
Zhou Chunxiu
Zhu Xiaolin
Sun Weiwei
Zhang Shujing
Wei Yanan
Marathon M
CHN
Deng Haiyang
Zheng Yunshan
Ren Longyun
Su Wei
Li Zhuhong
Athletics 2009
20 km walk M
CHN
Li Jianbo
Zhu Yafei
Wang Hao
Triple jump W
CHN
Xie Limei
400 m hurdles W
CHN
Huang Xiaoxiao
110 m hurdles M
CHN
Shi Dongpeng
Yin Jing
Ji Wei
Shot put W
CHN
Gong Lijiao
Liu Xiangrong
Li Meiju
Discus throw W
CHN
Song Aimin
Xu Shaoyang
Ma Xuejun
Hammer throw W
CHN
Zhang Wenxiu
20 km walk W
CHN
Liu Hong
Yang Yawei
Yang Mingxia
Pole vault W
CHN
Li Ling
Gao Shuying
50 km walk M
CHN
Xu Faguang
Li Lei
Zhao Chengliang
Long jump M
CHN
Li Jinzhe
Triple jump M
CHN
Li Yanxi
Javelin throw M
CHN
Qin Qiang
10000 m W
CHN
Zhang Yingying
Marathon W
CHN
Zhu Xiaolin
Zhou Chunxiu
Sun Weiwei
Bai Xue
Athletics 2011
20 km walk M
CHN
Wang Hao
Chu Yafei
Wang Zhen
Triple jump W
CHN
Li Yanmei
Xie Limei
100 m hurdles W
CHN
Sun Yawei
400 m hurdles M
CHN
Cheng Wen
Li Zhilong
4x100 m M
CHN
Su Bingtian
Chen Qiang
Yi Lao
Liang Jiahong
110 m hurdles M
CHN
Jiang Fan
Liu Xiang
Shi Dongpeng
Shot put W
CHN
Li Ling
Liu Xiangrong
Gong Lijiao
Discus throw W
CHN
Tan Jian
Ma Xuejun
Li Yanfeng
Hammer throw W
CHN
Liu Tingting
Zhang Wenxiu
Javelin throw W
CHN
Liu Chunhua
4x100 m W
CHN
Tao Yujia
Wei Yongli
Jiang Lan
Liang Qiuping
4x400 m W
CHN
Tang Xiaoyin
Zheng Zhihui
Chen Jingwen
Chen Yanmei
20 km walk W
CHN
Gao Ni
Liu Hong
Qieyang Shenjie
High jump W
CHN
Zheng Xingjuan
Pole vault W
CHN
Li Ling
Wu Sha
50 km walk M
CHN
Li Jianbo
Si Tianfeng
Xu Faguang
High jump M
CHN
Zhang Guowei
Long jump M
CHN
Su Xiongfeng
Triple jump M
CHN
Li Yanxi
Discus throw M
CHN
Wu Jian
Javelin throw M
CHN
Chen Qi
Marathon W
CHN
Wang Xuequin
Wang Jiali
Jia Chaofeng
Chen Rong
Zhu Xiaolin
Marathon M
CHN
Wu Shiwei
Li Zicheng
Dong Guojian
Athletics 2013
200 m M
CHN
Xie Zhenye
20 km walk M
CHN
Wang Zheng
Chen Ding
Cai Zelin
100 m hurdles W
CHN
Wu Shujiao
4x100 m M
CHN
Zhang Peimeng
Guo Fan
Liang Jiahong
Su Bingtian
110 m hurdles M
CHN
Jiang Fan
Xie Wenjun
100 m M
CHN
Su Bingtian
Zhang Peimeng
Shot put W
CHN
Liu Xiangrong
Li Ling
Gong Lijiao
Discus throw W
CHN
Su Xinyue
Gu Siyu
Tan Jian
Hammer throw W
CHN
Liu Tingting
Wang Zheng
Zhang Wenxiu
Javelin throw W
CHN
Li Zhang
Li Lingwei
4x100 m W
CHN
Liang Xiaojing
Tao Yujia
Li Meijuan
Wei Yongli
20 km walk W
CHN
Liu Hong
Qieyang Shenjie
Sun Huanhuan
High jump W
CHN
Zheng Xingjuan
Pole vault W
CHN
Li Ling
50 km walk M
CHN
Li Jianbo
Xu Faguang
Si Tianfeng
High jump M
CHN
Bi Xiaoliang
Wang Yu
Zhang Guowei
Pole vault M
CHN
Zhang Wei
Yang Yansheng
Xue Changrui
Long jump M
CHN
Li Jinzhe
Wang Jianan
Triple jump M
CHN
Dong Bin
Javelin throw M
CHN
Zhao Qinggang
400 m W
CHN
Zhao Yanmin
800 m W
CHN
Wang Chunyu
Marathon W
CHN
Ding Changqin
He Yinli
Jia Chaofeng
Wei Xiaojie
Cao Mojie
Marathon M
CHN
Yin Shujin
Athletics 2015
200 m M
CHN
Xie Zhenye
20 km walk M
CHN
Wang Zhen
Chen Ding
Cai Zelin
Triple jump W
CHN
Li Xiaohong
Li Yanmei
Wang Wupin
100 m hurdles W
CHN
Wu Shujiao
400 m hurdles M
CHN
Cheng Wen
400 m hurdles W
CHN
Xiao Xia
4x100 m M
CHN
Xie Zhenye
Su Bingtian
Mo Youxue
Zhang Peimeng
110 m hurdles M
CHN
Zhang Honglin
Xie Wenjun
100 m M
CHN
Su Bingtian
Zhang Peimeng
Shot put W
CHN
Gong Lijiao
Gao Yang
Guo Tianqian
Discus throw W
CHN
Su Xinyue
Lu Xiaoxin
Tan Jian
Hammer throw W
CHN
Wang Zheng
Liu Tingting
Zhang Wenxiu
Javelin throw W
CHN
Li Lingwei
Zhang Li
Lyu Huihui
3000 m steeplechase W
CHN
Zhang Xinyan
4x100 m W
CHN
Lin Huijun
Wei Yongli
Liang Xiaojing
Kong Lingwei
4x400 m W
CHN
Li Xuemei
Huang Guifen
Wang Huan
Cheng Chong
20 km walk W
CHN
Lu Xiuzhi
Nie Jingjing
Liu Hong
High jump W
CHN
Zheng Xingjuan
Pole vault W
CHN
Li Ling
Ren Mengqian
Long jump W
CHN
Lu Minjia
50 km walk M
CHN
Wu Qianlong
Zhang Lin
Yu Wei
High jump M
CHN
Zhang Guowei
Wang Yu
Pole vault M
CHN
Yao Jie
Zhang Wei
Long jump M
CHN
Gao Xinglong
Wang Jianan
Li Jinzhe
Triple jump M
CHN
Cao Shuo
Dong Bin
Xu Xiaolong
Javelin throw M
CHN
Zhao Qinggang
100 m W
CHN
Wei Yongli
200 m W
CHN
Liang Xiaojing
800 m W
CHN
Zhao Jing
Marathon W
CHN
Ding Changqin
Wang Xueqin
He Yinli
400 m M
CHN
Guo Zhongze
5000 m M
CHN
Duo Bujie
Marathon M
CHN
Xu Wang
Muhan Hasi
Guan Siyang
Athletics 2017
20 km walk M
CHN
Jin Xiangqian
Wang Rui
Wang Kaihua
4x100 m M
CHN
Zhang Peimeng
Xie Zhenye
Su Bingtian
Wu Zhiqiang
110 m hurdles M
CHN
Xie Wenjun
100 m M
CHN
Su Bingtian
Xie Zhenye
Shot put W
CHN
Bian Ka
Gong Lijiao
Gao Yang
Discus throw W
CHN
Su Xinyue
Chen Yang
Feng Bin
Hammer throw W
CHN
Zhang Wenxiu
Wang Zheng
Luo Na
Javelin throw W
CHN
Liu Shiying
Lyu Huihui
Li Lingwei
4x100 m W
CHN
Tao Yujia
Ge Manqi
Liang Xiaojing
Wei Yongli
20 km walk W
CHN
Yang Jiayu
Lyu Xiuzhi
Wang Na
50 km walk M
CHN
Niu Wenbin
Wu Qianlong
Yu Wei
High jump M
CHN
Zhang Guowei
Wang Yu
Pole vault M
CHN
Yao Jie
Xue Changrui
Long jump M
CHN
Wang Jianan
Huang Changzhou
Shi Yuhao
Triple jump M
CHN
Wu Ruiting
Fang Yaoqing
100 m W
CHN
Wei Yongli
Marathon W
CHN
Cao Mojie
Liu Qinghong
50 km walk W
CHN
Yang Shuqing
Yin Hang
Athletics 2019
200 m M
CHN
Xie Zhenye
20 km walk M
CHN
Cai Zelin
Yin Jiaxing
Wang Kaihua
4x100 m M
CHN
Wu Zhiqiang
Bie Ge
Su Bingtian
Xie Zhenye
Xu Zhouzheng
110 m hurdles M
CHN
Zeng Jianhang
Xie Wenjun
100 m M
CHN
Xie Zhenye
Su Bingtian
Xu Zhouzheng
Shot put W
CHN
Zhang Linru
Gong Lijiao
Song Jiayuan
Discus throw W
CHN
Feng Bin
Chen Yang
Hammer throw W
CHN
Liu Tingting
Wang Zheng
Luo Na
Javelin throw W
CHN
Yu Yuzhen
Liu Shiying
Lyu Huihui
Su Lingdan
3000 m steeplechase W
CHN
Xu Shuangshuang
Zhang Xinyan
4x100 m W
CHN
Wei Yongli
Ge Manqi
Liang Xiaojing
Kong Lingwei
20 km walk W
CHN
Yang Jiayu
Liu Hong
Qieyang Shenjie
Yang Liujing
Pole vault W
CHN
Li Ling
Xu Huiqin
50 km walk M
CHN
Wang Qin
Luo Yadong
Niu Wenbin
High jump M
CHN
Yu Wang
Pole vault M
CHN
Huang Bokai
Ding Bangchao
Yao Jie
Long jump M
CHN
Wang Jianan
Zhang Yaoguang
Huang Changzhou
Triple jump M
CHN
Wu Ruiting
Zhu Yaming
Fang Yaoqing
Javelin throw M
CHN
Liu Qizhen
Zhao Qinggang
100 m W
CHN
Wei Yongli
Ge Manqi
Liang Xiaojing
200 m W
CHN
Zhang Man
Liang Xiaojing
800 m W
CHN
Wang Chunyu
Marathon W
CHN
Li Dan
Ma Yugui
Ciren Cuomu
Marathon M
CHN
Yang Shaohui
Duo Bujie
50 km walk W
CHN
Li Maocuo
Ma Faying
Liang Rui
Athletics 2022
200 m M
CHN
Xie Zhenye
20 km walk M
CHN
Zhang Jun
Wang Kaihua
Cui Lihong
400 m hurdles W
CHN
Mo Jiadie
4x100 m M
CHN
Xie Zhenye
Su Bingtian
Chen Guanfeng
Tang Xingqiang
110 m hurdles M
CHN
Xie Wenjun
100 m M
CHN
Su Bingtian
Shot put W
CHN
Gong Lijiao
Song Jiayuan
Zhang Linru
Discus throw W
CHN
Feng Bin
Hammer throw W
CHN
Zhao Jie
Li Jiangyan
Luo Na
Javelin throw W
CHN
Lyu Huihui
Liu Shiying
3000 m steeplechase W
CHN
Xu Shuangshuang
4x100 m W
CHN
Wei Yongli
Ge Manqi
Liang Xiaojing
Li He
20 km walk W
CHN
Qieyang Shenjie
Ma Zhenxia
Wu Quanming
Liu Hong
High jump W
CHN
Lu Jiawen
Pole vault W
CHN
Li Ling
Niu Chunge
Xu Huiqin
Pole vault M
CHN
Huang Bokai
Long jump M
CHN
Huang Changzhou
Wang Jianan
Triple jump M
CHN
Fang Yaoqing
Zhu Yaming
100 m W
CHN
Liang Xiaojing
Ge Manqi
Marathon W
CHN
Zhang Deshun
Li Zhixuan
Marathon M
CHN
Peng Jianhua
Dong Guojian
Yang Shaohui
35 km walk W
CHN
Yin Lamei
Li Maocuo
Qieyang Shenjie
35 km walk M
CHN
Xu Hao
He Xianghong
Zhaxi Yangben
Athletics 2023
20 km walk W
CHN
Yang Jiayu
Liu Hong
Ma Zhenxia
400 m hurdles M
CHN
Xie Zhiyu
20 km walk M
CHN
Zhang Jun
Wang Zhaozhao
Niu Wenchao
5000 m W
CHN
He Wuga
Javelin throw W
CHN
Liu Shiying
110 m hurdles M
CHN
Zhu Shenglong
Shot put W
CHN
Song Jiayuan
Gong Lijiao
Zhang Linru
Discus throw W
CHN
Wang Fang
Feng Bin
Hammer throw W
CHN
Li Ji
Wang Zheng
Zhao Jie
Long jump M
CHN
Zhang Mingkun
Zhang Jingqiang
Wang Jianan
Triple jump M
CHN
Su Wen
Fang Yaoqing
Zhu Yaming
Pole vault W
CHN
Niu Chunge
Xu Huiqin
Li Ling
Marathon M
CHN
Feng Peiyou
He Jie
Yang Shaohui
Pole vault M
CHN
Yao Jie
Huang Bokai
Zhong Tao
Marathon W
CHN
Zhang Deshun
Li Zhixuan
35 km walk W
CHN
Qieyang Shenjie
Bai Xueying
Li Maocuo
35 km walk M
CHN
Zhaxi Yangben
Wang Qin
He Xianghong
* The list above only shows a selection of Chinese athletics athletes - All possible medalists are included in the list.
Budapest 2023
Athletics World Championships
August 19 - August 27
About Athletics Worlds
Budapest 2023 Schedule
2023 Medal Table
Event App
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy