Dimitar Lunchev - Olympic Facts and Results

Dimitar Lunchev at the Olympics
Results

Dimitar Lunchev from Bulgaria
Facts about Dimitar Lunchev in Gymnastics

Event

Position

Result

Facts about Dimitar Lunchev in Olympic Gymnastics Sydney 2000 - Gymnastics
Team M Qualification 12221,730
Dimitar Lunchev results in Olympic Gymnastics Atlanta 1996 - Gymnastics
Floor M Qualification 6418,550
Horizontal bar M Qualification 2119,150
Individual all-round M Final 3255,899
Qualification 37112,162
Parallel bars M Qualification 6418,375
Pommel horse M Qualification 4218,812
Rings M Qualification 7418,325
Team M Final 6567,567
Vault M Qualification 4218,950


Dimitar Lunchev may have participated in more Olympic events that are not listed above, but any medals won are already included.


This information about Dimitar Lunchev is based on the official Olympic reports and the Olympian Database.
English flagDanish flag

Olympics
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table All-time Medal Table Olympic Games

Olympic Sports Database Olympic Sports

Nations in the Olympics
Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy