Marios Georgiou - Olympic Facts and Results

Marios Georgiou at the Olympics
Results

Marios Georgiou from Cyprus
Facts about Marios Georgiou in Gymnastics

Event

Position

Result

Facts about Marios Georgiou in Olympic Gymnastics Tokyo 2020 - Gymnastics
Floor M Qualification 5013,466
Horizontal bar M Qualification 914,333
Individual all-round M Qualification 5078,997
Parallel bars M Qualification 5213,666
Pommel horse M Qualification 7410,666
Rings M Qualification 6112,766
Marios Georgiou results in Olympic Gymnastics Rio 2016 - Gymnastics
Floor M Qualification 5713,566
Horizontal bar M Qualification 2214,700
Individual all-round M Final dnf
Qualification 2685,289Q
Parallel bars M Qualification 3514,858
Pommel horse M Qualification 4014,066
Rings M Qualification 6513,366


Marios Georgiou may have participated in more Olympic events that are not listed above, but any medals won are already included.


This information about Marios Georgiou is based on the official Olympic reports and the Olympian Database.
English flagDanish flag

Olympics
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table All-time Medal Table Olympic Games

Olympic Sports Database Olympic Sports

Nations in the Olympics
Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy