Canada in Rowing |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Buffy Alexander | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.11,58 | ||||
Repechage | 6.17,62 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.13,60 | 2 | |||||
Jonathan Beare | Lightweight coxless four M | Final | 6.04,31 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 6.02,49 | 4 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.10,37 | 2 | Q | ||||
Michael Belenkie | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.36,30 | 7 | |||
Repechage | 5.45,18 | 3 | |||||
Round 1 | 5.38,48 | 3 | |||||
Laryssa Biesenthal | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.11,58 | ||||
Repechage | 6.17,62 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.13,60 | 2 | |||||
Iain Brambell | Lightweight coxless four M | Final | 6.04,31 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 6.02,49 | 4 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.10,37 | 2 | Q | ||||
David Calder | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.36,30 | 7 | |||
Repechage | 5.45,18 | 3 | |||||
Round 1 | 5.38,48 | 3 | |||||
Morgan Crooks | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.36,30 | 7 | |||
Repechage | 5.45,18 | 3 | |||||
Round 1 | 5.38,48 | 3 | |||||
Chris Davidson | Lightweight coxless four M | Final | 6.04,31 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 6.02,49 | 4 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.10,37 | 2 | Q | ||||
Heather Davis | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.11,58 | ||||
Repechage | 6.17,62 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.13,60 | 2 | |||||
Bryan Donnelly | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.36,30 | 7 | |||
Repechage | 5.45,18 | 3 | |||||
Round 1 | 5.38,48 | 3 | |||||
Tracy Duncan | Lightweight double sculls W | Final | 7.13,76 | 9 | |||
Semifinal | 7.14,58 | 5 | |||||
Repechage | 7.18,83 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.20,60 | 4 | |||||
Phil Graham | Pair without coxswain M | Final | 6.33,60 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 6.33,22 | 4 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.48,42 | 3 | Q | ||||
Todd Hallett | Double sculls M | Final | 6.28,61 | 13 | |||
Repechage | 6.35,04 | 4 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.35,41 | 4 | |||||
Gavin Hassett | Lightweight coxless four M | Final | 6.04,31 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 6.02,49 | 4 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.10,37 | 2 | Q | ||||
Henry Hering | Pair without coxswain M | Final | 6.33,60 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 6.33,22 | 4 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.48,42 | 3 | Q | ||||
Tom Herschmiller | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.36,30 | 7 | |||
Repechage | 5.45,18 | 3 | |||||
Round 1 | 5.38,48 | 3 | |||||
Alison Korn | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.11,58 | ||||
Repechage | 6.17,62 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.13,60 | 2 | |||||
Theresa Luke | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.11,58 | ||||
Repechage | 6.17,62 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.13,60 | 2 | |||||
Pair without coxswain W | Final | 7.15,48 | 4 | ||||
Repechage | 7.24,69 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.20,84 | 3 | |||||
Heather McDermid | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.11,58 | ||||
Repechage | 6.17,62 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.13,60 | 2 | |||||
Fiona Milne | Lightweight double sculls W | Final | 7.13,76 | 9 | |||
Semifinal | 7.14,58 | 5 | |||||
Repechage | 7.18,83 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.20,60 | 4 | |||||
Adam Parfitt | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.36,30 | 7 | |||
Repechage | 5.45,18 | 3 | |||||
Round 1 | 5.38,48 | 3 | |||||
Derek Porter | Single sculls M | Final | 6.51,10 | 4 | |||
Semifinal | 7.00,82 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.02,24 | 1 | Q | ||||
Emma Robinson | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.11,58 | ||||
Repechage | 6.17,62 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.13,60 | 2 | |||||
Pair without coxswain W | Final | 7.15,48 | 4 | ||||
Repechage | 7.24,69 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.20,84 | 3 | |||||
Dominic Seiterle | Double sculls M | Final | 6.28,61 | 13 | |||
Repechage | 6.35,04 | 4 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.35,41 | 4 | |||||
Matt Swick | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.36,30 | 7 | |||
Repechage | 5.45,18 | 3 | |||||
Round 1 | 5.38,48 | 3 | |||||
Chris Taylor | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.36,30 | 7 | |||
Repechage | 5.45,18 | 3 | |||||
Round 1 | 5.38,48 | 3 | |||||
Lesley Thompson | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.11,58 | ||||
Repechage | 6.17,62 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.13,60 | 2 | |||||
Dorota Urbaniak | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.11,58 | ||||
Repechage | 6.17,62 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.13,60 | 2 | |||||
Lawrence Varga | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.36,30 | 7 | |||
Repechage | 5.45,18 | 3 | |||||
Round 1 | 5.38,48 | 3 | |||||
Kristen Wall | Single sculls W | Final | 7.57,94 | 14 | |||
Semifinal | 8.09,28 | 1 | |||||
Repechage | 8.05,18 | 3 | |||||
Round 1 | 8.07,76 | 4 | |||||
* The list of Canadian olympians in Rowing at the Sydney 2000 Olympics is not yet completed. All possible medalists are already included. | |||||||
These facts about Canada in Rowing at the Olympic Games in Sydney 2000 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database |