Australia in Canoe & Kayak |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Nathan Baggaley | K1 500 m M | Semifinal | 1.40,884 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 1.41,854 | 3 | Q | ||||
Robin Bell | C1 slalom M | Final | 244,48 | 9 | |||
Round 1 | 268,74 | 5 | Q | ||||
Katrin Borchert | K1 500 m W | Final | 2.15,13 | ||||
Semifinal | 1.53,07 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.52,18 | 4 | |||||
K2 500 m W | Final | 2.01,472 | 6 | ||||
Semifinal | 1.44,682 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.45,250 | 4 | |||||
Ross Chaffer | K4 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.05,527 | 7 | |||
Round 1 | 3.05,893 | 6 | |||||
Daniel Collins | K2 500 m M | Final | 1.47,895 | ||||
Semifinal | 1.31,475 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.30,393 | 2 | |||||
Andrew Farrance | C2 slalom M | Round 1 | 347,33 | 11 | |||
Natalie Hunter | K4 500 m W | Semifinal | 1.38,580 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 1.37,081 | 4 | |||||
Cameron McFadzean | K4 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.05,527 | 7 | |||
Round 1 | 3.05,893 | 6 | |||||
Brian Morton | K2 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.25,046 | 8 | |||
Round 1 | 3.20,934 | 6 | |||||
Shelley Oates-Wilding | K4 500 m W | Semifinal | 1.38,580 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 1.37,081 | 4 | |||||
Kerri Randle | K4 500 m W | Semifinal | 1.38,580 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 1.37,081 | 4 | |||||
Clint Robinson | K1 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.40,74 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 3.40,19 | 4 | Q | ||||
Peter Scott | K4 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.05,527 | 7 | |||
Round 1 | 3.05,893 | 6 | |||||
Amanda Simper | K4 500 m W | Semifinal | 1.38,580 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 1.37,081 | 4 | |||||
Shane Suska | K4 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.05,527 | 7 | |||
Round 1 | 3.05,893 | 6 | |||||
Kai Swoboda | C2 slalom M | Round 1 | 347,33 | 11 | |||
Andrew Trim | K2 500 m M | Final | 1.47,895 | ||||
Semifinal | 1.31,475 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.30,393 | 2 | |||||
John Wilkie | K1 slalom M | Round 1 | 320,84 | 21 | |||
Anna Wood | K2 500 m W | Final | 2.01,472 | 6 | |||
Semifinal | 1.44,682 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.45,250 | 4 | |||||
Danielle Woodward | K1 slalom W | Final | 261,89 | 8 | |||
Round 1 | 313,80 | 14 | Q | ||||
Luke Young | K2 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.25,046 | 8 | |||
Round 1 | 3.20,934 | 6 | |||||
* The list of Australian olympians in Canoe & Kayak at the Sydney 2000 Olympics is not yet completed. All possible medalists are already included. | |||||||
These facts about Australia in Canoe & Kayak at the Olympic Games in Sydney 2000 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database |