Danish athletes at the Stockholm 1912 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Athletics | |||||
Marathon M | DEN | Johannes Christensen | |||
Olaf Lodal | |||||
Cross country individual M | DEN | Gerhard Topp | |||
Karl Julius Jensen | |||||
Fritz Danild | |||||
Holger Baden | |||||
Viggo Pedersen | |||||
Steen Rasmussen | |||||
Lauritz Christiansen | |||||
Cross country team M | DEN | Gerhard Topp | |||
Holger Baden | |||||
Viggo Pedersen | |||||
Lauritz Christiansen | |||||
Karl Julius Jensen | |||||
Fritz Danild | |||||
Steen Rasmussen | |||||
10 km walk M | DEN | Niels Pedersen | |||
Aage Rasmussen | |||||
Vilhelm Gylche | |||||
Pole vault M | DEN | Fritz Bøcken Vikke | |||
Decathlon M | DEN | Svend Langkjær | |||
Cycling | |||||
Road race M | DEN | Charles Hansen | |||
Hans Olsen | |||||
Olaf Meyland-Smith | |||||
Valdemar Nielsen | |||||
Godtfred Olsen | |||||
Johannes Reinwaldt | |||||
Otto Jensen | |||||
Road race team M | DEN | Godtfred Olsen | |||
Olaf Meyland-Smith | |||||
Johannes Reinwaldt | |||||
Charles Hansen | |||||
Equestrian | |||||
Dressage individual | DEN | Carl Høst Saunte | |||
Rudolf Keyper | |||||
Eventing individual | DEN | Carl Høst Saunte | |||
Frode Kirkebjerg | |||||
Carl Adolph Kraft | |||||
Eventing team | DEN | Carl Høst Saunte | |||
Frode Kirkebjerg | |||||
Carl Adolph Kraft | |||||
Fencing | |||||
Epee individual M | DEN | Ivan Osiier | |||
Sabre team M | DEN | Hans Knud Olsen | |||
Lauritz Østrup | |||||
Jens Ole Berthelsen | |||||
Ivan Osiier | |||||
Ejnar Levison | |||||
Football | |||||
Football M | DEN | Niels Middelboe | |||
Charles Buchwald | |||||
Hjalmar Christoffersen | |||||
Axel Tufvesson | |||||
Emil Jørgensen | |||||
Ivar Seidelin-Nielsen | |||||
Oscar Nielsen | |||||
Harald Hansen | |||||
Vilhelm Wolfhagen | |||||
Poul Nielsen | |||||
Axel Petersen | |||||
Anton Olsen | |||||
Paul Berth | |||||
Sofus Hansen | |||||
Sofus Nielsen | |||||
Gymnastics | |||||
Individual all-round M | DEN | Ejnar Møbius | |||
Carl Pedersen | |||||
Charles Jensen | |||||
Anvor Hansen | |||||
Axel Andersen | |||||
Niels Petersen | |||||
Swedish system team M | DEN | Olav Kjems | |||
Rasmus Hansen | |||||
Karl Kirk | |||||
Poul Mark | |||||
Georg Falcke | |||||
Jens Peter Laursen | |||||
Søren Jensen | |||||
Torkild Garp | |||||
Peter Andersen | |||||
Ingvald Eriksen | |||||
Carl Larsen | |||||
Jens Kristian Jensen | |||||
Johannes Vinther | |||||
Johannes Hansen | |||||
Søren Christensen | |||||
Henrik Larsen | |||||
Aksel Sørensen | |||||
Kristen Vadgaard | |||||
Hans Trier Hansen | |||||
Valdemar Bøggild | |||||
Hans Eilert Pedersen | |||||
Jørgen Christian Ravn | |||||
Søren Thorborg | |||||
Marius Lefevre | |||||
Hans Pedersen | |||||
Peder Larsen Pedersen | |||||
Martin Hansen Thau | |||||
Jens Kirkegaard | |||||
Einar Olsen | |||||
Jens Thorup Pedersen | |||||
Free exercises team M | DEN | Niels Petersen | |||
Oluf Olsson | |||||
Christian Svendsen | |||||
Steen Olsen | |||||
Axel Andersen | |||||
Viggo Meulengracht-Madsen | |||||
Hjalmar Johansen | |||||
Lukas Nielsen | |||||
Carl Krebs | |||||
Richard Nordstrøm | |||||
Wilhelm Grimmelmann | |||||
Hjalmar Andersen | |||||
Aage Hansen | |||||
Halvor Birch | |||||
Anvor Hansen | |||||
Carl Pedersen | |||||
Christian Hansen | |||||
Kristian Petersen | |||||
Charles Jensen | |||||
Olaf Pedersen | |||||
Poul Jørgensen | |||||
Modern Pentathlon | |||||
Individual M | DEN | Johannes Blom Ussing | |||
Vilhelm Laybourn | |||||
Kai Jølver | |||||
Theodor Zeilau | |||||
Rowing | |||||
Single sculls M | DEN | Mikael Simonsen | |||
Four with coxswain M | DEN | Silva Smedberg | |||
Theodor Eyrich | |||||
Rasmus Peter Frandsen | |||||
Mikael Simonsen | |||||
Poul Thymann | |||||
Marius Hans Jørgensen | |||||
Knud Gøtke | |||||
Johan Praem | |||||
Eigil Clemmensen | |||||
Erik Bisgaard | |||||
Inriggers M | DEN | Carl Møller | |||
Poul Hartmann | |||||
Jørgen Hansen | |||||
Carl Petersen | |||||
Ejler Allert | |||||
Sailing | |||||
6 m | DEN | Steen Herschend | |||
Hans Meulengracht Madsen | |||||
Sven Thomsen | |||||
Shooting | |||||
Free rifle M | DEN | Hans Christian Tauson | |||
Ole Olsen | |||||
Niels Larsen | |||||
Lars Jørgen Madsen | |||||
Free rifle team M | DEN | Lars Jørgen Madsen | |||
Jens Hajslund | |||||
Ole Olsen | |||||
Niels Larsen | |||||
Laurits Larsen | |||||
Niels Andersen | |||||
Military rifle team M | DEN | Niels Larsen | |||
Lars Jørgen Madsen | |||||
Rasmus Friis | |||||
Niels Andersen | |||||
Hans Christian Schultz | |||||
Jens Hajslund | |||||
Rifle prone M | DEN | Frants Nielsen | |||
Poul Gerlow | |||||
Small bore rifle M | DEN | Poul Gerlow | |||
Free pistol M | DEN | Lars Jørgen Madsen | |||
Peter Sofus Nielsen | |||||
Anders Peter Nielsen | |||||
Frants Nielsen | |||||
Laurits Larsen | |||||
Niels Larsen | |||||
Swimming | |||||
400 m freestyle M | DEN | Harry Hedegaard | |||
1500 m freestyle M | DEN | Harry Hedegaard | |||
Tennis | |||||
Singles indoor W | DEN | Thora Sofie Castenschiold | |||
Singles M | DEN | Vagn Ingerslev | |||
Singles indoor M | DEN | Erik Larsen | |||
Doubles indoor Mixed | DEN | Erik Larsen | |||
Thora Sofie Castenschiold | |||||
Wrestling | |||||
Greco-Roman featherweight M | DEN | Carl Chr. Hansen | |||
Verner Hetmar | |||||
Greco-Roman lightweight M | DEN | Frederik Hansen | |||
Greco-Roman middleweight M | DEN | Anders Peter Andersen | |||
Hvitfeldt Hansen | |||||
Greco-Roman light-heavyweight M | DEN | Johannes Eriksen | |||
Otto Nagel | |||||
Jens Harald Christensen | |||||
Greco-Roman heavyweight M | DEN | Søren Marius Jensen | |||
* The list of Danish athletes in the 1912 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Danish athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Stockholm 1912 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||