West German Olympic Athletes in Canoe & Kayak*

  Facts about Olympic Canoe & Kayak
Event Athletes
 Canoe & Kayak 1968
K1 500 m W FRG Renate Breuer
K2 500 m W FRG Roswitha Esser
Annemarie Zimmermann
K1 1000 m M FRG Horst Mattern
K2 1000 m M FRG Holger Zander
Bernhard Schulze
K4 1000 m M FRG Jochen Schneider
Bernd Guse
Erich Kemnitz
Erich Suhrbier
C1 1000 m M FRG Detlef Lewe
C2 1000 m M FRG Roland Kapf
Klaus Lewandowsky
 Canoe & Kayak 1972
K1 500 m W FRG Irene Pepinhege
K2 500 m W FRG Renate Breuer
Roswitha Esser
K1 1000 m M FRG Bernd Guse
K2 1000 m M FRG Horst Mattern
Hans-Jürgen Riemenschneider
K4 1000 m M FRG Eberhard Fischer
Hans-Eric Pasch
Rainer Hennes
Rudolf Blass
C1 1000 m M FRG Detlef Lewe
C2 1000 m M FRG Hans-Peter Hoffmann
Hermann Glaser
K1 slalom W FRG Gisela Grothaus
Ulrike Deppe
Magdalena Wunderlich
K1 slalom M FRG Ulrich Peters
Jürgen Gerlach
Alfred Baum
C1 slalom M FRG Bernhard Heinemann
Reinhold Kauder
Wolfgang Peters
C2 slalom M FRG Olaf Fricke
Wilhelm Baues
Theo Nüsing
Hans Otto Schumacher
Michael Reimann
Hans Jakob Hitz
 Canoe & Kayak 1976
K1 500 m W FRG Irene Peppinghege
K1 500 m M FRG Hans Eich
K2 500 m W FRG Heide Wallbaum
Barbara Lewe-Pohlmann
K2 500 m M FRG Rudolf Blass
Hans-Eric Pasch
K1 1000 m M FRG Hans Eich
K2 1000 m M FRG Rudolf Blass
Hans-Eric Pasch
K4 1000 m M FRG Helmar Mang
Edgar Hartung
Chris Van Eeden
Jürgen Bohr
C1 500 m M FRG Ulrich Eicke
C2 500 m M FRG Hermann Glaser
Heinz Lucke
C1 1000 m M FRG Ulrich Eicke
C2 1000 m M FRG Hermann Glaser
Heinz Lucke
 Canoe & Kayak 1984
K1 500 m W FRG Barbara Schüttpelz
K1 500 m M FRG Reiner Scholl
K2 500 m W FRG Barbara Schüttpelz
Josefa Idem
K2 500 m M FRG Matthias Seack
Oliver Seack
K4 500 m W FRG Regina Schmidt
Josefa Idem
Judith Skolnik
Barbara Schüttpelz
K1 1000 m M FRG Christoph Wolf
K2 1000 m M FRG Matthias Seack
Oliver Seack
K4 1000 m M FRG Oliver Kegel
Detlef Schmidt
Reiner Scholl
Bernd Hessel
C1 500 m M FRG Hartmut Faust
C2 500 m M FRG Wolfram Faust
Ralf Wienand
C1 1000 m M FRG Ulrich Eiche
C2 1000 m M FRG Wolfram Faust
Ralf Wienand
 Canoe & Kayak 1988
K1 500 m W FRG Josefa Idem
K1 500 m M FRG Dirk Jöstel
K2 500 m W FRG Andrea Martin
Claudia Österheld
K2 500 m M FRG Reiner Scholl
Thomas Pfrang
K4 500 m W FRG Josefa Idem
Ruth Domgörgen
Claudia Österheld
Andrea Martin
K1 1000 m M FRG Dirk Ulaszewski
K2 1000 m M FRG Carsten Lömker
Niels Ellwanger
K4 1000 m M FRG Dirk Jöstel
Thomas Reineck
Reiner Scholl
Gilbert Schneider
C2 500 m M FRG Wolfram Faust
Hartmut Faust
C2 1000 m M FRG Hartmut Faust
Wolfram Faust
* The list above only shows a selection of West German canoeists - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about West German canoeists at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
English flagDanish flag

Olympics
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table All-time Medal Table Olympic Games

Olympic Sports Database Olympic Sports

Nations in the Olympics
Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy   Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information