Eight with coxswain M - Rowing at the 1960 Summer Olympics in Rome - Results

Men's Eight with coxswain - Rowing
Rome 1960 Summer Olympics

Rowing at the Rome 1960 Olympics  Rome 1960 Olympic Games - Rowing
Men's Eight with coxswain 1960
Final
Klaus Bittner GER 5.57,18
Karl-Heinz Hopp
Hans Lenk
Manfred Ruiffs
Frank Schepke
Kraft Schepke
Walter Schröder
Karl-Heinrich von Groddeck
Willi Padge
Donald Arnold CAN 6.01,52
Walter D'Hondt
Nelson Kuhn
John Lecky
Lome Loomer
Archibald McKinnon
William McKerlich
Glen Mervyn
Sohen Biln
Bohumil Janousek TCH 6.04,84
Jan Jindra
Jiri Lundak
Stanislav Lusk
Vaclav Pavkovic
Ludek Pojezny
Jan Sveda
Josef Ventus
Miroslav Konicek
4. Christian Puibaraud FRA 6.06,57
Jean Beliet
Emile Clerc
Jean ledoux
Gaston Mercier
Bernard Meynadier
Joseph Moroni
Michel Viaud
Alain Bouffard
5. Joe Baldwin USA 6.08,06
Peter Bos
Mark Moore
Lyman Perry
Skip Sweetser
Gayle Thompson
Robert Wilson
Howard Winfree
William Long
6. Paolo Amorini ITA 6.12,73
Vasco Cantarello
Giancarlo Casalini
Luigi Prato
Vincenzo Prina
Nazzareno Simonato
Luigi Spozio
Armido Torri
Giuseppe Pira
Repechage - Heat 1
1. Paolo Amorini ITA 6.23,83 Q
Vasco Cantarello
Giancarlo Casalini
Luigi Prato
Vincenzo Prina
Nazzareno Simonato
Luigi Spozio
Armido Torri
Giuseppe Pira
2. Kenro Chiba JPN 6.24,41
Tetsuzo Hirose
Hironori Itsuki
Hiroshi Saito
Tadashi Saito
Tetsuo Sato
Shigemi Tamura
Yosuke Tazaki
Hiroyuki Misawa
3. Enrico Bianchi SUI 6.30,26
Emile Ess
Hugo Göggel
Hans Graber
Werner Kölliker
Walter Osterwalder
Gottfried Schär
Hansrüdi Scheller
Werner Ehrensperger
4. Alexander Cunningham AUS 6.31,15
Berry Durston
Milton Francis
Maxwell Gamble
Geoffrey Hale
John Ledder
Roger Ninham
John Rosser
Terrence Scoock
Repechage - Heat 2
1. Christian Puibaraud FRA 6.21,34 Q
Jean Beliet
Emile Clerc
Jean ledoux
Gaston Mercier
Bernard Meynadier
Joseph Moroni
Michel Viaud
Alain Bouffard
2. Mikhail Balenkov URS 6.21,88
Viktor Barinov
Viktor Bogachev
Voldemar Dundur
Nikolay Gomolko
Boris Gorokhov
Leonid Ivanov
Vladimir Malik
Yuriy Lorenzson
3. Gazi Abdallah UAR 6.41,26
Abdel Abdelhadj
Mohamed Abdelsami
Abdel Aboushanab
Taha Hassouba
Saleh Ibrahim
Ibrahim Mahmoud
Abdel Saad
Abbas Khamis
4. Ignacio Alcorta ESP 6.52,46
José Almandoz
José Aristegui
Santiago Beitia
José Ibarburu
Manuel Ibarburu
José Leiceaga
Trimido Vaqueriza
Faustino Amiano
Repechage - Heat 3
1. Joe Baldwin USA 6.31,77 Q
Peter Bos
Mark Moore
Lyman Perry
Skip Sweetser
Gayle Thompson
Robert Wilson
Howard Winfree
William Long
2. Richard Bate GBR 6.33,22
John Chester
Michael Davis
IAN Elliott
Richard Fishloch
Alexander Lindsay
Graham Cooper
Donald Shaw
Peter Reynolds
3. Rune Andersson SWE 6.49,56
Bengt-Åke Bengtsson
Åke Berntsson
Lars-Eric Gustavsson
Ulf Gustavsson
Kjell Hansson
Per Hedenberg
Ralph Hurtig
Owe Lostad
Round 1 - Heat 1
1. Bohumil Janousek TCH 6.13,08 Q
Jan Jindra
Jiri Lundak
Stanislav Lusk
Vaclav Pavkovic
Ludek Pojezny
Jan Sveda
Josef Ventus
Miroslav Konicek
2. Alexander Cunningham AUS 6.16,94
Berry Durston
Milton Francis
Maxwell Gamble
Geoffrey Hale
John Ledder
Roger Ninham
John Rosser
Terrence Scoock
3. Gazi Abdallah UAR 6.22,06
Abdel Abdelhadj
Mohamed Abdelsami
Abdel Aboushanab
Taha Hassouba
Saleh Ibrahim
Ibrahim Mahmoud
Abdel Saad
Abbas Khamis
4. Rune Andersson SWE 6.29,49
Bengt-Åke Bengtsson
Åke Berntsson
Lars-Eric Gustavsson
Ulf Gustavsson
Kjell Hansson
Per Hedenberg
Ralph Hurtig
Owe Lostad
Round 1 - Heat 2
1. Klaus Bittner GER 6.03,34 Q
Karl-Heinz Hopp
Hans Lenk
Manfred Ruiffs
Frank Schepke
Kraft Schepke
Walter Schröder
Karl-Heinrich von Groddeck
Willi Padge
2. Christian Puibaraud FRA 6.07,71
Jean Beliet
Emile Clerc
Jean ledoux
Gaston Mercier
Bernard Meynadier
Joseph Moroni
Michel Viaud
Alain Bouffard
3. Richard Bate GBR 6.10,33
John Chester
Michael Davis
IAN Elliott
Richard Fishloch
Alexander Lindsay
Graham Cooper
Donald Shaw
Peter Reynolds
4. Kenro Chiba JPN 6.11,86
Tetsuzo Hirose
Hironori Itsuki
Hiroshi Saito
Tadashi Saito
Tetsuo Sato
Shigemi Tamura
Yosuke Tazaki
Hiroyuki Misawa
5. Enrico Bianchi SUI 6.17,00
Emile Ess
Hugo Göggel
Hans Graber
Werner Kölliker
Walter Osterwalder
Gottfried Schär
Hansrüdi Scheller
Werner Ehrensperger
Round 1 - Heat 3
1. Donald Arnold CAN 6.03,18 Q
Walter D'Hondt
Nelson Kuhn
John Lecky
Lome Loomer
Archibald McKinnon
William McKerlich
Glen Mervyn
Sohen Biln
2. Joe Baldwin USA 6.07,69
Peter Bos
Mark Moore
Lyman Perry
Skip Sweetser
Gayle Thompson
Robert Wilson
Howard Winfree
William Long
3. Paolo Amorini ITA 6.09,05
Vasco Cantarello
Giancarlo Casalini
Luigi Prato
Vincenzo Prina
Nazzareno Simonato
Luigi Spozio
Armido Torri
Giuseppe Pira
4. Mikhail Balenkov URS 6.09,65
Viktor Barinov
Viktor Bogachev
Voldemar Dundur
Nikolay Gomolko
Boris Gorokhov
Leonid Ivanov
Vladimir Malik
Yuriy Lorenzson
5. Ignacio Alcorta ESP 6.31,43
José Almandoz
José Aristegui
Santiago Beitia
José Ibarburu
Manuel Ibarburu
José Leiceaga
Trimido Vaqueriza
Faustino Amiano
These results for Men's Eight with coxswain - Rome 1960 Summer Olympics - are based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy