Norwegian athletes at the Antwerp 1920 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Athletics | |||||
100 m M | NOR | Rolf Stenersen | |||
Bjarne Guldager | |||||
Johan Johnsen | |||||
Asle Bækkedal | |||||
200 m M | NOR | Bjarne Guldager | |||
Rolf Stenersen | |||||
400 m M | NOR | Einar Mangset | |||
800 m M | NOR | Odolf Larsen | |||
1500 m M | NOR | Eivind Rasmussen | |||
Cross country individual M | NOR | Even Vengshoel | |||
4x100 m M | NOR | Asle Bækkedal | |||
Bjarne Guldager | |||||
Rolf Stenersen | |||||
Erling Aastad | |||||
Long jump M | NOR | Einar Ræder | |||
Erling Aastad | |||||
Johan Johansen | |||||
Triple jump M | NOR | Erling Juul | |||
Kaare Bache | |||||
Erling Vinne | |||||
Pentathlon M | NOR | Ole Reistad | |||
Helge Løvland | |||||
Decathlon M | NOR | Helge Løvland | |||
Einar Ræder | |||||
Boxing | |||||
Flyweight M | NOR | Einar Nilsen | |||
Peder Kjellberg | |||||
Bantamweight M | NOR | John Koss | |||
Hjalmar Nygaard | |||||
Featherweight M | NOR | Arthur Olsen | |||
Paul Erdal | |||||
Lightweight M | NOR | Johan Sæterhaug | |||
Welterweight M | NOR | Trygve Stokstad | |||
Aage Steen | |||||
Middleweight M | NOR | Rolf Jacobsen | |||
Hjalmar Strømme | |||||
Light-heavyweight M | NOR | Johan Clementz | |||
Sverre Sørsdal | |||||
Heavyweight M | NOR | Sigurd Hoel | |||
Cycling | |||||
Road race M | NOR | Thorstein Stryken | |||
Olaf Nygaard | |||||
Paul Henrichsen | |||||
Helge Fladby | |||||
Road race team M | NOR | Helge Fladby | |||
Thorstein Stryken | |||||
Paul Henrichsen | |||||
Olaf Nygaard | |||||
Diving | |||||
Platform M | NOR | Sigvard Andersen | |||
Platform W | NOR | Ragnhild Larsen | |||
Brynhild Berge | |||||
Plain high diving M | NOR | Bernhard Dahl | |||
Sigvard Andersen | |||||
Equestrian | |||||
Dressage individual | NOR | Jens Falkenberg | |||
Eventing individual | NOR | Eugen Johansen | |||
Knut Gysler | |||||
Bjørn Bjørnseth | |||||
Eventing team | NOR | Bjørn Bjørnseth | |||
Knut Gysler | |||||
Eugen Johansen | |||||
Jumping individual | NOR | Eugen Johansen | |||
Paul Michelet | |||||
Figure Skating | |||||
Individual W | NOR | Ingrid Guldbrandsen | |||
Margot Moe | |||||
Individual M | NOR | Martin Stixrud | |||
Andreas Krogh | |||||
Pairs | NOR | Yngvar Bryn | |||
Alexia Bryn | |||||
Gymnastics | |||||
Individual all-round M | NOR | Petter Hol | |||
Free exercises team M | NOR | Asbjørn Bodahl | |||
Olav Sundal | |||||
Frithjof Sælen | |||||
Eilert Bøhm | |||||
Gustav Bayer | |||||
Bjørn Skjærpe | |||||
Jacob Opdahl | |||||
Jørgen Bjørnstad | |||||
Karl Aas | |||||
Arthur Rydstrøm | |||||
Torbjørn Kristoffersen | |||||
Jørgen Andersen | |||||
Harald Færstad | |||||
Otto Johannessen | |||||
Petter Hol | |||||
Henrik Nielsen | |||||
Haakon Endreson | |||||
Hermann Helgesen | |||||
Alf Aaning | |||||
Reidar Tønsberg | |||||
Jacob Erstad | |||||
Anker Johansen | |||||
Trygve Bøyesen | |||||
Lauritz Wigand-Larsen | |||||
Wilhelm Steffensen | |||||
Ingolf Davidsen | |||||
Modern Pentathlon | |||||
Individual M | NOR | Arne Tellefsen | |||
Johannes Smith | |||||
Rowing | |||||
Four with coxswain M | NOR | Henry Larsen | |||
Birger Var | |||||
Ludvig Henry | |||||
Theodor Klem | |||||
Thoralf Hagen | |||||
Eight with coxswain M | NOR | Thoralf Hagen | |||
Karl Nag | |||||
Thore Michelsen | |||||
Adolf Nilsen | |||||
Theodor Nag | |||||
Tollef Tollefsen | |||||
Arne Mortensen | |||||
Håkon Ellingsen | |||||
Conrad Olsen | |||||
Sailing | |||||
12 m | NOR | Kaspar Hassel | |||
Martin Borthen | |||||
Arthur Allers | |||||
Johan Friele | |||||
Thor Orvig | |||||
Egil Reimers | |||||
Christen Wiese | |||||
Olav Orvig | |||||
Erik Orvig | |||||
12 m, 1907 rating | NOR | Hans Næss | |||
Jan Østervold | |||||
Kristen Østervold | |||||
Rasmus Birkeland | |||||
Lauritz Christiansen | |||||
Die Østervold | |||||
Henrik Østervold | |||||
Halvor Birkeland | |||||
Halvor Møgster | |||||
10 m | NOR | Arne Sejersted | |||
Trygve Schjøtt | |||||
Willy Gilbert | |||||
Otto Falkenberg | |||||
Robert Gjertsen | |||||
Halfdan Schjøtt | |||||
Charles Arentz | |||||
10 m, 1907 rating | NOR | Claus Juell | |||
Ole Sørensen | |||||
Sigurd Holter | |||||
Ingar Nielsen | |||||
Petter Jamvold | |||||
Gunnar Jamvold | |||||
Erik Herseth | |||||
8 m | NOR | Nils Thomas | |||
Jens Salvesen | |||||
Ragnar Vig | |||||
Magnus Konow | |||||
Ralph Tschudi | |||||
Fin Schiander | |||||
Lauritz Schmidt | |||||
Thorleif Christoffersen | |||||
Reidar Marthiniussen | |||||
8 m, 1907 rating | NOR | Alf Bruun Jacobsen | |||
Tell Wagle | |||||
August Ringvold Sr. | |||||
Kristoffer Olsen | |||||
Thorleif Holbye | |||||
7 m | NOR | Christian Dick | |||
Niels Nielsen | |||||
Sten Abel | |||||
Johann Faye | |||||
6 m | NOR | Ingolf Rød | |||
Andreas Brecke | |||||
Paal Kaasan | |||||
6 m, 1907 rating | NOR | Annan Knudsen | |||
Trygve Pedersen | |||||
Ejnar Torgersen | |||||
Einar Berntsen | |||||
Leif Erichsen | |||||
Henrik Agersborg | |||||
Shooting | |||||
Free rifle M | NOR | Østen Østensen | |||
Gudbrand Skatteboe | |||||
Free rifle team M | NOR | Olaf Sletten | |||
Albert Helgerud | |||||
Otto Olsen | |||||
Gudbrand Skatteboe | |||||
Østen Østensen | |||||
Military rifle prone 300 m M | NOR | Otto Olsen | |||
Albert Helgerud | |||||
Military rifle prone 300 m team M | NOR | Olaf Sletten | |||
Østen Østensen | |||||
Jacob Onsrud | |||||
Albert Helgerud | |||||
Otto Olsen | |||||
Military rifle standing 300 m team M | NOR | Albert Helgerud | |||
Otto Olsen | |||||
Gudbrand Skatteboe | |||||
Østen Østensen | |||||
Olaf Sletten | |||||
Military rifle prone 600 m M | NOR | Olaf Sletten | |||
Military rifle prone 600 m team M | NOR | Olaf Sletten | |||
Østen Østensen | |||||
Jacob Onsrud | |||||
Albert Helgerud | |||||
Otto Olsen | |||||
Military rifle prone 600+300 m team M | NOR | Østen Østensen | |||
Jacob Onsrud | |||||
Albert Helgerud | |||||
Otto Olsen | |||||
Olaf Sletten | |||||
Small bore rifle M | NOR | Anton Olsen | |||
Small bore rifle team M | NOR | Sigvart Johansen | |||
Olaf Sletten | |||||
Østen Østensen | |||||
Anton Olsen | |||||
Albert Helgerud | |||||
Free pistol M | NOR | Oluf Wesmann-Kjær | |||
Einar Liberg | |||||
Trap M | NOR | Johannes Nordahl-Lunde | |||
Trap team M | NOR | Nordal Lunde | |||
Hans Nordvik | |||||
Ole Lilleø-Olsen | |||||
Thorsten Johansen | |||||
Oluf Wesmann-Kjær | |||||
Harald Natvig | |||||
Running deer single shot M | NOR | Otto Olsen | |||
Harald Natvig | |||||
Running deer single shot team M | NOR | Einar Liberg | |||
Ole Lilleø-Olsen | |||||
Hans Nordvik | |||||
Harald Natvig | |||||
Otto Olsen | |||||
Running deer double shot M | NOR | Ole Lilleø-Olsen | |||
Einar Liberg | |||||
Running deer double shot team M | NOR | Hans Nordvik | |||
Harald Natvig | |||||
Thorstein Johansen | |||||
Einar Liberg | |||||
Ole Lilleø-Olsen | |||||
Swimming | |||||
100 m freestyle M | NOR | Alfred Steen | |||
400 m freestyle M | NOR | Alfred Steen | |||
100 m backstroke M | NOR | Asbjørn Wang | |||
Tennis | |||||
Singles W | NOR | Caroline Dahl | |||
Doubles M | NOR | Jack Nielsen | |||
Conrad Langaard | |||||
Doubles mixed | NOR | Caroline Dahl | |||
Conrad Langaard | |||||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle middleweight M | NOR | Gudmund Grimstad | |||
Greco-Roman featherweight M | NOR | Wilhelm Olsen | |||
Greco-Roman lightweight M | NOR | Richard Frydenlund | |||
Frithjof Andersen | |||||
Greco-Roman middleweight M | NOR | Einar Stensrud | |||
Sjur Johnsen | |||||
Greco-Roman heavyweight M | NOR | Harald Vasbotten | |||
* The list of Norwegian athletes in the 1920 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Norwegian athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Antwerp 1920 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||