Olympian Database
Olympic Games
Summer Olympics
Paris 2024
Winter Olympics
Milano-Cortina 2026
World Championships
Athletics
Football
Nordic Skiing
Swimming
Lists of Champions
Tennis Majors
Golf Majors
Cycling Grand Tours
Continental Games
Asian Games
European Games
Articles
Olympic Biographies
Olympic Competition Recaps
Olympic Games Recaps
Sports Calendar
2024 Top Sports Event Schedule
Paris 2024 Event Schedule
Home
Nationer
Team of Refugee Olympic Athletes at the Olympics
Selected Team of Refugee's Results
Athlete
Year
Sport
Event
Rank
Cyrille Tchatchet
2020
Weightlifting
Light-heavyweight M
10
Tachlowini Gabriyesos
2020
Athletics
Marathon M
16
Masomah Ali Zada
2020
Cycling
Time trial W
25
Ahmad Badreddin Wais
2020
Cycling
Time trial M
38
Yonas Kinde
2016
Athletics
Marathon M
90
Wael Shueb
2020
Karate
Kata M
-
Hamoon Derafshipour
2020
Karate
Kumite 67 kg M
-
Abdullah Sediqi
2020
Taekwondo
Featherweight M
-
Kimia Alizadeh Zenoorin
2020
Taekwondo
Featherweight W
-
Dina Pouryounes
2020
Taekwondo
Flyweight W
-
Yusra Mardini
2020
Swimming
100 m butterfly W
-
Alaa Maso
2020
Swimming
50 m freestyle M
-
Luna Solomon
2020
Shooting
Air rifle W
-
Saeid Fazloula
2020
Canoe & Kayak
K1 1000 m M
-
Javad Mahjoub
2020
Judo
Heavyweight M
-
Popole Misenga
2020
Judo
Middleweight M
-
Ahmad Alikaj
2020
Judo
Lightweight M
-
Nigara Shaheen
2020
Judo
Middleweight W
-
Muna Dahouk
2020
Judo
Half-middleweight W
-
Sanda Aldass
2020
Judo
Lightweight W
-
Aker Al Obaidi
2020
Wrestling
Greco-Roman lightweight M
-
Eldric Sella
2020
Boxing
Middleweight M
-
Wessam Salamana
2020
Boxing
Lightweight M
-
Aram Mahmoud
2020
Badminton
Singles M
-
Angelina Nada Lohalith
2020
Athletics
1500 m W
-
Lokonyen Rose Nathike
2020
Athletics
800 m W
-
Paulo Amotun Lokoro
2020
Athletics
1500 m M
-
James Nyang Chiengjiek
2020
Athletics
800 m M
-
Dorian Keletela
2020
Athletics
100 m M
-
Rami Anis
2016
Swimming
100 m butterfly M
-
Yusra Mardini
2016
Swimming
100 m butterfly W
-
Rami Anis
2016
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Yusra Mardini
2016
Swimming
100 m freestyle W
-
Popole Misenga
2016
Judo
Middleweight M
-
Yolande Bukasa Mabika
2016
Judo
Middleweight W
-
Angelina Nada Lohalith
2016
Athletics
1500 m W
-
Rose Nathike Lokonyen
2016
Athletics
800 m W
-
Paulo Amotun Lokoro
2016
Athletics
1500 m M
-
Yiech Pur Biel
2016
Athletics
800 m M
-
James Nyang Chiengjiek
2016
Athletics
400 m M
-
These facts about Team of Refugee's athletes and Team of Refugee Olympic Athletes olympics results are based on the official reports of the olympics and
Olympian Database
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy