Russian Athletes in Swimming*

  Facts about Olympic Swimming
Event Athletes
 Swimming 2015
100 m breaststroke M RUS Egor Suchkov
Anton Chupkov
Kirill Mordashev
Arkadii Grigorev
100 m breaststroke W RUS Daria Chikunova
Maria Astashkina
200 m backstroke M RUS Kirill Titov
Roman Larin
200 m backstroke W RUS Polina Egorova
200 m freestyle M RUS Aleksandr Prokofev
Nikolay Snegirev
Igor Shadrin
Elisei Stepanov
400 m freestyle W RUS Irina Krivonogova
Anastasiia Kirpichnikova
Arina Openysheva
Mariana Petrova
400 m freestyle M RUS Evgeny Drobotov
Ernest Maksumov
Aleksandr Prokofev
Ilia Druzhinin
100 m freestyle W RUS Olesia Cherniatina
Arina Openysheva
Vasilissa Buinaia
Mariia Kameneva
100 m freestyle M RUS Vladislav Kozlov
Georg Gutmann
Sergei Sudakov
Aleksei Brianskii
200 m freestyle W RUS Olesia Cherniatina
Irina Krivonogova
Anastasiia Kirpichnikova
Arina Openysheva
800 m freestyle W RUS Mariana Petrova
Anastasiia Kirpichnikova
1500 m freestyle M RUS Ilia Druzhinin
Ernest Maksumov
100 m backstroke W RUS Polina Egorova
Mariia Kameneva
100 m backstroke M RUS Kirill Titov
Filipp Shopin
Roman Larin
Nikolay Snegirev
4x100 m freestyle M RUS Aleksei Brianskii
Georg Gutmann
Sergei Sudakov
Igor Shadrin
Elisei Stepanov
Vladislav Kozlov
50 m freestyle W RUS Vasilissa Buinaia
Mariia Kameneva
Olesia Cherniatina
50 m freestyle M RUS Sergei Sudakov
Aleksei Brianskii
Elisei Stepanov
Georg Gutmann
100 m butterfly W RUS Alexandra Chesnokova
Polina Egorova
100 m butterfly M RUS Daniil Antipov
Roman Shevliakov
Daniil Pakhomov
Mikhail Vekovishchev
200 m butterfly W RUS Alexandra Chesnokova
200 m butterfly M RUS Roman Shevliakov
Daniil Pakhomov
Mikhail Vekovishchev
Daniil Antipov
200 m medley M RUS Igor Balyberdin
Nikolay Sokolov
Anton Chupkov
200 m breaststroke W RUS Maria Astashkina
Daria Chikunova
200 m breaststroke M RUS Kirill Mordashev
Egor Suchkov
Anton Chupkov
Arkadii Grigorev
400 m medley W RUS Irina Krivonogova
400 m medley M RUS Nikolay Sokolov
Igor Balyberdin
4x100 m freestyle W RUS Arina Openysheva
Anastasiia Kirpichnikova
Vasilissa Buinaia
Polina Egorova
Mariia Kameneva
Olesia Cherniatina
4x200 m freestyle W RUS Arina Openysheva
Mariia Kameneva
Mariana Petrova
Olesia Cherniatina
Anastasiia Kirpichnikova
Irina Krivonogova
4x200 m freestyle M RUS Elisei Stepanov
Aleksandr Prokofev
Ernest Maksumov
Daniil Antipov
Nikolay Snegirev
Igor Shadrin
4x100 m medley W RUS Vasilissa Buinaia
Maria Astashkina
Alexandra Chesnokova
Mariia Kameneva
Polina Egorova
Arina Openysheva
Daria Chikunova
4x100 m medley M RUS Anton Chupkov
Daniil Pakhomov
Roman Larin
Egor Suchkov
Daniil Antipov
Vladislav Kozlov
Aleksei Brianskiy
Filipp Shopin
800 m freestyle M RUS Ilia Druzhinin
Ernest Maksumov
1500 m freestyle W RUS Mariana Petrova
50 m backstroke W RUS Mariia Kameneva
Polina Egorova
50 m backstroke M RUS Kirill Titov
Roman Larin
Filipp Shopin
50 m breaststroke W RUS Daria Chikunova
Maria Astashkina
50 m breaststroke M RUS Anton Chupkov
Arkadii Grigorev
Egor Suchkov
Kirill Mordashev
50 m butterfly W RUS Polina Egorova
Alexandra Chesnokova
50 m butterfly M RUS Mikhail Vekovishchev
Daniil Pakhomov
Roman Shevliakov
Vladislav Kozlov
4x100 m freestyle Mixed  RUS Aleksei Brianskiy
Olesia Cherniatina
Arina Openysheva
Mariia Kameneva
Vasilissa Buinaia
Vladislav Kozlov
Elisei Stepanov
Igor Shadrin
4x100 m medley Mixed  RUS Roman Shevliakov
Mariia Kameneva
Anton Chupkov
Arina Openysheva
Daniil Pakhomov
Vasilissa Buinaia
Filipp Shopin
Daria Chikunova
* The list above only shows a selection of Russian swimmers - All possible medalists are included in the list.

Krakow 2023

European Games
June 20 - July 3

About European Games

Krakow 2023 Schedule

2023 Medal Table

Sports & Events
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy