Taiwanese athletes at the Busan 2002 Asian Games* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Archery | |||||
Individual W | TPE | Yuan Shu-chi | |||
Team M | TPE | Liu Ming-huang | |||
Wang Cheng-pang | |||||
Liao Chien-nan | |||||
Chen Szu-yuan | |||||
Team W | TPE | Peng Wei-ting | |||
Yuan Shu-chi | |||||
Tsai Ching-wen | |||||
Chen Hsin-i | |||||
Baseball | |||||
Baseball M | TPE | Chen Chien-wei | |||
Chen Jui-cheng | |||||
Yang Sung-hsien | |||||
Kuo Hong-chih | |||||
Hsieh Chia-hsien | |||||
Wang Chuan-chia | |||||
Lin Yueh-ping | |||||
Chen Chih-yuan | |||||
Cheng Chang-ming | |||||
Tsai Feng-an | |||||
Wu Chao-hui | |||||
Wang Chien-ming | |||||
Huang Chung-yi | |||||
Sun Chao-chi | |||||
Tsai Chung-nan | |||||
Hong I-Chung | |||||
Kao Chih-Kang | |||||
Huang Chin-chih | |||||
Liang Ju-hao | |||||
Pan Wei-Lun | |||||
Peng Cheng-Min | |||||
Chang Chia-hao | |||||
Basketball | |||||
Basketball W | TPE | Tsai Pei-ying | |||
Huang Shiau-jie | |||||
Mai Ya-hui | |||||
Cheng Hui-yun | |||||
Tang Su-tuan | |||||
Chiang Feng-chun | |||||
Chang Hui-yin | |||||
Chao Pi-feng | |||||
Liu Chun-yi | |||||
Chu Yung-hsu | |||||
Chien Wei-chuan | |||||
Chen Yi-ju | |||||
Bowling | |||||
Trios W | TPE | Wang Yu-ling | |||
Huang Chiung-yao | |||||
Wang Yi-fen | |||||
Team of 5 W | TPE | Huang Chung-yao | |||
Wang Yu-ling | |||||
Huang Tsai-feng | |||||
Chou Miao-lin | |||||
Wang Yi-fen | |||||
Chu Yu-chieh | |||||
Doubles W | TPE | Wang Yi-fen | |||
Wang Yu-ling | |||||
Doubles M | TPE | Chen Chih-wen | |||
Tsai Ting-yun | |||||
Team of 5 M | TPE | Hsieh Yu-ping | |||
Kao Hai-yuan | |||||
Tsai Ting-yun | |||||
Tsai Te-ko | |||||
Tsai Chun-lin | |||||
Chen Chih-wen | |||||
Cue Sports | |||||
Nine-ball singles M | TPE | Yang Ching-shun | |||
Eight-ball singles M | TPE | Hsia Hui-kai | |||
Huang Kun-chang | |||||
Cycling | |||||
Team sprint M | TPE | Chen Keng-hsien | |||
Lin Chih-hsan | |||||
Lin Kun-hung | |||||
1000 m time trial M | TPE | Lin Chih-hsan | |||
Golf | |||||
Team M | TPE | Kao Bo-song | |||
Chang Hong-wei | |||||
Sung Mao-chang | |||||
Cheng Chen-liang | |||||
Gymnastics | |||||
Rings M | TPE | Lai Kuo-cheng | |||
Judo | |||||
Half-middleweight W | TPE | Wang Chin-fang | |||
Middleweight W | TPE | Liu Shu-yun | |||
Karate | |||||
Kumite 65 kg M | TPE | Shao Chih-kang | |||
Kumite 70 kg M | TPE | Hsu Hsiang-ming | |||
Kumite 53 kg W | TPE | Hsieh Ai-chen | |||
Rowing | |||||
Four without coxswain W | TPE | Yu Chen-chun | |||
Chiang Chien-ju | |||||
Su Hui-ching | |||||
Chi Yao-hsuan | |||||
Rugby | |||||
Rugby sevens M | TPE | Wang Kuo-feng | |||
Wu Chih-wei | |||||
Sun Cheng-yen | |||||
Huang Chen-hua | |||||
Chen Chi-chung | |||||
Chang Ching-fong | |||||
Wu Shih-chieh | |||||
Wu Chih-hsien | |||||
Tien Chung-i | |||||
Pan Chih-ming | |||||
Chen Wen-yen | |||||
Chen Chen-fu | |||||
Rugby union M | TPE | Wu Shih-chieh | |||
Wang Kuo-feng | |||||
Wu Chih-hsien | |||||
Yen Hsiang-hua | |||||
Yu Fuh-hsin | |||||
Sun Cheng-yen | |||||
Tien Chung-i | |||||
Pan Kuei-chih | |||||
Yeh Teng-yuan | |||||
Huang Chen-hua | |||||
Pan Chih-ming | |||||
Lin Yi-te | |||||
Chang Ching-fong | |||||
Huang Yu-ming | |||||
Chen Chi-chung | |||||
Ling Chang-heng | |||||
Hsieh Cheng-chung | |||||
Hung Chi-hsiang | |||||
Chen Wen-yen | |||||
Chang Wei-cheng | |||||
Hsieh Wen-kang | |||||
Lin Wen-cheng | |||||
Wu Chih-wei | |||||
Chen Yu-chen | |||||
Chen Chen-fu | |||||
Yu Po-chin | |||||
Shooting | |||||
Skeet team W | TPE | Hsieh Ming-yi | |||
Huang Shih-ting | |||||
Chou Tsai-jung | |||||
Double trap team M | TPE | Lin Chin-hsien | |||
Chen Shih-wei | |||||
Shih Wei-tin | |||||
Double trap M | TPE | Chen Shih-wei | |||
Shih Wei-tin | |||||
Softball | |||||
Softball W | TPE | Wang Ya-fen | |||
Huang Hui-wen | |||||
Pan Tzu-hui | |||||
Wu Chia-yen | |||||
Chen Miao-yi | |||||
Lo Hsiao-ting | |||||
Chung Kai-ning | |||||
Chien Pei-chi | |||||
Yang Hui-chun | |||||
Lin Po-jen | |||||
Yen Show-tzu | |||||
Kung Hsiao-li | |||||
Tung Yun-chi | |||||
Chen Feng-yin | |||||
Lai Sheng-jung | |||||
Table Tennis | |||||
Team M | TPE | Chiang Peng-Lung | |||
Chen Cheng-kao | |||||
Chang Yen-Shu | |||||
Chuang Chih-Yuan | |||||
Wu Chih-chi | |||||
Singles M | TPE | Chuang Chih-Yuan | |||
Taekwondo | |||||
Heavyweight W | TPE | Wang I-hsien | |||
Featherweight M | TPE | Sung Yu-chi | |||
Featherweight W | TPE | Tseng Pei-hua | |||
Welterweight W | TPE | Chang Wan-chen | |||
Light-flyweight M | TPE | Chu Mu-yen | |||
Bantamweight M | TPE | Huang Chih-hsiung | |||
Light-flyweight W | TPE | Chen Shih-hsin | |||
Tennis | |||||
Doubles mixed | TPE | Lee Janet | |||
Lu Yen-hsun | |||||
Team W | TPE | Chuang Chia-jung | |||
Chan Chin-wei | |||||
Hsieh Su-wei | |||||
Janet Lee | |||||
Soft tennis singles M | TPE | Liao Nan-kai | |||
Soft tennis team W | TPE | Chang Fang-tzu | |||
Chou Chiu-ping | |||||
Wang Shi-ting | |||||
Chiang Wan-chi | |||||
Lan Yi-yun | |||||
Soft tennis team M | TPE | Tsai Ho-tsen | |||
Liu Chia-lun | |||||
Fang Tung-hsien | |||||
Liao Nan-kai | |||||
Kuo Hsu-tung | |||||
Soft tennis doubles mixed | TPE | Fang Tung-hsien | |||
Chou Chiu-ping | |||||
Soft tennis doubles M | TPE | Liao Nan-kai | |||
Tsai Ho-tsen | |||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Middleweight W | TPE | Kuo Ping-chun | |||
Flyweight M | TPE | Yang Chin-yi | |||
Wang Shin-yuan | |||||
Wushu | |||||
Taijiquan-taijijian M | TPE | Chan Ming-shu | |||
Sanda 56 kg M | TPE | Yeh Chun-Chang | |||
Sanda 52 kg M | TPE | Lee Hou-cheng | |||
* The list of Taiwanese athletes in the 2002 Asian Games is not yet complete | |||||