Uzbek athletes at the Hiroshima 1994 Asian Games*

  Facts about Uzbekistanat the Hiroshima 1994 Olympics width=

Event

Athletes

 Athletics
Javelin throw W UZB Oksana Yarygina
High jump W UZB Svetlana Munkova
Long jump M UZB Konstantin Sarnatskiy
Discus throw M UZB Vadim Popov
Javelin throw M UZB Viktor Zaytsev
Vladimir Parfyonov
Decathlon M UZB Oleg Veretelnikov
Ramil Ganiyev
 Boxing
Welterweight M UZB Nariman Atayev
Middleweight M UZB Dilshod Yarbekov
Super-heavyweight M UZB Oleg Maskaev
Heavyweight M UZB Alisher Avezbaev
 Canoe & Kayak
K4 500 m M UZB Anatoly Tyurin
Vladimir Kazantsev
Andrey Kolganov
Ivan Kireyev
K2 1000 m M UZB Andrey Kolganov
Vladimir Kazantsev
C1 1000 m M UZB Yevgeniy Astanin
C2 1000 m M UZB Vitaly Sorokin
Andrey Gorelov
K1 500 m W UZB Irina Lyalina
K2 500 m W UZB Inna Isakova
Irina Juravleva
K1 1000 m M UZB Ivan Kireyev
K1 500 m M UZB Ivan Kireyev
K2 500 m M UZB Andrey Kolganov
Vladimir Kazantsev
C2 500 m M UZB Vitaly Sorokin
Andrey Gorelov
C1 500 m M UZB Yevgeniy Astanin
K4 500 m W UZB Irina Juravleva
Tatyana Levina
Inna Isakova
Irina Lyalina
K4 1000 m M UZB Andrey Kolganov
Ivan Kireyev
Anatoly Tyurin
Vladimir Kazantsev
 Football
Football M UZB Abdusamat Durmonov
Berdakh Allaniyazov
Shukhrat Maqsudov
Ulugbek Ruzimov
Igor Shkvyrin
Rustam Durmonov
Azamat Abduraimov
Sergey Lebedev
Ilkhom Sharipov
Mirjalol Qosimov
Abdukahhor Marifaliev
Fevzi Davletov
Farkhad Magametov
Aleksandr Tikhonov
Andrei Fyodorov
Stepan Atayan
Yuriy Sheykin
 Gymnastics
Vault W UZB Oksana Chusovitina
Uneven bars W UZB Oksana Chusovitina
 Judo
Half-middleweight M UZB Vladimir Shmakov
Half-heavyweight M UZB Dmitry Soloviev
 Shooting
Air pistol team M UZB Shukhrat Akhmedov
Enver Osmanov
Nikolay Repichev
Standard pistol team M UZB Nikolay Repichev
Shukhrat Akhmedov
Enver Osmanov
Center fire pistol M UZB Shukhrat Akhmedov
Free pistol team M UZB Enver Osmanov
Nikolay Repichev
Shukhrat Akhmedov
Center fire pistol team M UZB Shukhrat Akhmedov
Enver Osmanov
Nikolay Repichev
 Swimming
4x100 m freestyle M UZB Vyacheslav Kabanov
Oleg Tsvetkovskiy
Oleg Pukhnatiy
Aleksandr Agafonov
 Taekwondo
Featherweight M UZB Evgeniy Khan
 Weightlifting
Middle-heavyweight M UZB Dmitriy Frolov
Super-heavyweight M UZB Igor Khalilov
 Wrestling
Greco-Roman flyweight M UZB Shamsiddin Khudoyberdiev
Greco-Roman lightweight M UZB Grigory Polyayev
Greco-Roman featherweight M UZB Bakhodir Kurbanov
* The list of Uzbek athletes in the 1994 Asian Games is not yet complete


About

Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy