Kazakhstani athletes at the Jakarta 2018 Asian Games* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Archery | |||||
Individual M | KAZ | Ilfat Abdullin | |||
Athletics | |||||
200 m M | KAZ | Vladislav Grigoryev | |||
20 km walk M | KAZ | Georgiy Sheiko | |||
Triple jump W | KAZ | Olga Rypakova | |||
Irina Ektova | |||||
100 m hurdles W | KAZ | Aigerim Shynazbekova | |||
Anastasiya Vinogradova | |||||
400 m hurdles M | KAZ | Dmitriy Koblov | |||
400 m hurdles W | KAZ | Adelina Akhmetova | |||
Merjen Ishangulyyeva | |||||
4x100 m M | KAZ | Vyacheslav Zems | |||
Alexandr Kasper | |||||
Vladislav Grigoryev | |||||
Vitaliy Zems | |||||
110 m hurdles M | KAZ | David Yefremov | |||
Vyacheslav Zems | |||||
100 m M | KAZ | Alexandr Kasper | |||
Vitaliy Zems | |||||
4x100 m W | KAZ | Elina Mikhina | |||
Rima Kashafutdinova | |||||
Svetlana Golendova | |||||
Olga Safronova | |||||
Viktoriya Zyabkina | |||||
4x400 m W | KAZ | Lyubov Ushakova | |||
Margarita Mukasheva | |||||
Svetlana Golendova | |||||
Elina Mikhina | |||||
20 km walk W | KAZ | Aiman Ratova | |||
Diana Aidossova | |||||
High jump W | KAZ | Nadezhda Dubovitskaya | |||
High jump M | KAZ | Anton Bodnar | |||
Pole vault M | KAZ | Nikita Filippov | |||
Sergey Grigoryev | |||||
Shot put M | KAZ | Ivan Ivanov | |||
100 m W | KAZ | Olga Safronova | |||
Viktoriya Zyabkina | |||||
200 m W | KAZ | Olga Safronova | |||
Viktoriya Zyabkina | |||||
400 m W | KAZ | Elina Mikhina | |||
Lyubov Ushakova | |||||
800 m W | KAZ | Margarita Mukasheva | |||
1500 m W | KAZ | Tatyana Neroznak | |||
Marathon W | KAZ | Gulzhanat Zhanatbek | |||
400 m M | KAZ | Andrey Sokolov | |||
Mikhail Litvin | |||||
1500 m M | KAZ | Alexey Gussarov | |||
Marathon M | KAZ | Mihail Krassilov | |||
4x400 m Mixed | KAZ | Mikhail Litvin | |||
Dmitriy Koblov | |||||
Svetlana Golendova | |||||
Elina Mikhina | |||||
Bowling | |||||
Team of 6 W | KAZ | Yelena Grishinenko | |||
Natalya Orlova | |||||
Natalya Mandritsa | |||||
Team of 6 M | KAZ | Ruslan Ekkel | |||
Zhaksylyk Saudabayev | |||||
Boxing | |||||
Lightweight W | KAZ | Rimma Volossenko | |||
Flyweight W | KAZ | Nazym Kyzaibay | |||
Lightweight M | KAZ | Samatali Toltayev | |||
Welterweight M | KAZ | Aslanbek Shymbergenov | |||
Middleweight M | KAZ | Abilkhan Amankul | |||
Flyweight M | KAZ | Azat Mahmetov | |||
Featherweight W | KAZ | Saniya Sultankyzy | |||
Light-flyweight M | KAZ | Temirtas Zhussupov | |||
Bantamweight M | KAZ | Kairat Yeraliyev | |||
Light-welterweight M | KAZ | Bekdaulet Ibragimov | |||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
K1 200 m W | KAZ | Inna Klinova | |||
K1 500 m W | KAZ | Anastassiya Berezovskaya | |||
K2 500 m W | KAZ | Irina Podoinikova | |||
Zoya Ananchenko | |||||
K4 500 m W | KAZ | Zoya Ananchenko | |||
Inna Klinova | |||||
Viktoriya Kopyova | |||||
Irina Podoinikova | |||||
K1 200 m M | KAZ | Sergii Tokarnytskyi | |||
K2 1000 m M | KAZ | Andrey Yerguchyov | |||
Ilya Golendov | |||||
C2 1000 m M | KAZ | Timofey Yemelyanov | |||
Sergey Yemelyanov | |||||
K1 slalom W | KAZ | Kamilla Safina | |||
C1 slalom M | KAZ | Kuanysh Yerengaipov | |||
Alexandr Kulikov | |||||
C1 slalom W | KAZ | Kamilla Safina | |||
C1 200 m W | KAZ | Svetlana Ussova | |||
K4 500 m M | KAZ | Sergii Tokarnytskyi | |||
Yevgeniy Alexeyev | |||||
Ilya Golendov | |||||
Alexey Dergunov | |||||
C2 200 m M | KAZ | Timur Khaidarov | |||
Merey Medetov | |||||
Cycling | |||||
Road race M | KAZ | Daniil Fominykh | |||
Zhandos Bizhigitov | |||||
Yevgeniy Gidich | |||||
Alexey Lutsenko | |||||
Road race W | KAZ | Amiliya Isakova | |||
Natalya Saifutdinova | |||||
Time trial W | KAZ | Natalya Saifutdinova | |||
Time trial M | KAZ | Alexey Lutsenko | |||
Omnium M | KAZ | Artyum Zakharov | |||
Sprint M | KAZ | Pavel Vorzhev | |||
Sergey Ponomaryov | |||||
Keirin M | KAZ | Pavel Vorzhev | |||
Sergey Ponomaryov | |||||
Mountainbike M | KAZ | Kirill Kazantsev | |||
Shakir Adilov | |||||
Madison M | KAZ | Assylkhan Turar | |||
Sultanmurat Miraliyev | |||||
Individual pursuit M | KAZ | Artyum Zakharov | |||
Fencing | |||||
Sabre team W | KAZ | Tamara Pochekutova | |||
Tatyana Prikhodko | |||||
Aibike Khabibullina | |||||
Aigerim Sarybay | |||||
Epee individual M | KAZ | Dmitriy Alexanin | |||
Epee team M | KAZ | Elmir Alimzhanov | |||
Vadim Sharlaimov | |||||
Dmitriy Alexanin | |||||
Ruslan Kurbanov | |||||
Golf | |||||
Individual W | KAZ | Albina Agayeva | |||
Rivekka Jumagulova | |||||
Individual M | KAZ | Daulet Tuleubayev | |||
Adil Mukhamejanov | |||||
Sherkhan Sugur | |||||
Adilet Kozhabergen | |||||
Team W | KAZ | Rivekka Jumagulova | |||
Albina Agayeva | |||||
Team M | KAZ | Sherkhan Sugur | |||
Adil Mukhamejanov | |||||
Daulet Tuleubayev | |||||
Adilet Kozhabergen | |||||
Gymnastics | |||||
Individual all-round W | KAZ | Arailym Meiram | |||
Aida Bauyrzhanova | |||||
Olga Sanjiyeva | |||||
Individual all-round M | KAZ | Yerbol Jantykov | |||
Akim Mussayev | |||||
Ilyas Azizov | |||||
Floor W | KAZ | Arailym Meiram | |||
Aida Bauyrzhanova | |||||
Olga Sanjiyeva | |||||
Vault W | KAZ | Olga Sanjiyeva | |||
Balance beam W | KAZ | Olga Sanjiyeva | |||
Arailym Meiram | |||||
Aida Bauyrzhanova | |||||
Uneven bars W | KAZ | Arailym Meiram | |||
Aida Bauyrzhanova | |||||
Olga Sanjiyeva | |||||
Floor M | KAZ | Yerbol Jantykov | |||
Akim Mussayev | |||||
Ilyas Azizov | |||||
Milad Karimi | |||||
Pommel horse M | KAZ | Yerbol Jantykov | |||
Akim Mussayev | |||||
Ilyas Azizov | |||||
Nariman Kurbanov | |||||
Rings M | KAZ | Yerbol Jantykov | |||
Akim Mussayev | |||||
Ilyas Azizov | |||||
Parallel bars M | KAZ | Yerbol Jantykov | |||
Akim Mussayev | |||||
Ilyas Azizov | |||||
Horizontal bar M | KAZ | Ilyas Azizov | |||
Milad Karimi | |||||
Yerbol Jantykov | |||||
Akim Mussayev | |||||
Rhythmic group W | KAZ | Alina Adilkhanova | |||
Adilya Tlekenova | |||||
Dayana Abdirbekova | |||||
Rhythmic individual all-round W | KAZ | Adilya Tlekenova | |||
Alina Adilkhanova | |||||
Dayana Abdirbekova | |||||
Trampoline individual M | KAZ | Pirmammad Aliyev | |||
Ju-jitsu | |||||
56 kg M | KAZ | Nurzhan Seiduali | |||
62 kg M | KAZ | Darkhan Nortayev | |||
69 kg M | KAZ | Nartay Kazhekov | |||
77 kg M | KAZ | Ruslan Israilov | |||
94 kg M | KAZ | Rizad Makhashev | |||
Judo | |||||
Extra-lightweight W | KAZ | Galbadrakhyn Otgontsetseg | |||
Half-lightweight W | KAZ | Kamshat Karassaikyzy | |||
Lightweight W | KAZ | Sevara Nishanbayeva | |||
Half-middleweight W | KAZ | Iolanta Berdybekova | |||
Heavyweight W | KAZ | Gulzhan Issanova | |||
Half-lightweight M | KAZ | Yeldos Zhumakanov | |||
Half-middleweight M | KAZ | Didar Khamza | |||
Team Mixed | KAZ | Kamshat Karassaikyzy | |||
Yerassyl Kazhybayev | |||||
Islam Bozbayev | |||||
Didar Khamza | |||||
Sevara Nishanbayeva | |||||
Iolanta Berdybekova | |||||
Sanzhar Zhabborov | |||||
Yeldos Zhumakanov | |||||
Gulzhan Issanova | |||||
Zarina Raifova | |||||
Zhansay Smagulov | |||||
Zere Bektaskyzy | |||||
Karate | |||||
Kumite 67 kg M | KAZ | Didar Amirali | |||
Kumite 68 kg W | KAZ | Guzaliya Gafurova | |||
Kumite +84 kg M | KAZ | Daniyar Yuldashev | |||
Kurash | |||||
81 kg M | KAZ | Yersultan Muzapparov | |||
Modern Pentathlon | |||||
Individual W | KAZ | Elena Potapenko | |||
Ardak Akhidullayeva | |||||
Individual M | KAZ | Vladislav Sukharev | |||
Pavel Ilyashenko | |||||
Rowing | |||||
Quadruple sculls M | KAZ | Grigoriy Feklistov | |||
Anastas Shashkov | |||||
Yevgeniy Tatsey | |||||
Vitaliy Vassilyev | |||||
Single sculls M | KAZ | Vladislav Yakovlev | |||
Single sculls W | KAZ | Alexandra Opachanova | |||
Double sculls W | KAZ | Mariya Poida | |||
Alina Mochula | |||||
Double sculls M | KAZ | Yevgeniy Vassilyev | |||
Anastas Shashkov | |||||
Pair without coxswain W | KAZ | Svetlana Germanovich | |||
Viktoriya Chepikova | |||||
Pair without coxswain M | KAZ | Yevgeniy Vassilyev | |||
Mikhail Taskin | |||||
Lightweight single sculls W | KAZ | Alina Mochula | |||
Lightweight single sculls M | KAZ | Ivan Exuzidi | |||
Lightweight coxless four W | KAZ | Viktoriya Chepikova | |||
Alexandra Opachanova | |||||
Mariya Poida | |||||
Svetlana Germanovich | |||||
Rugby | |||||
Rugby sevens W | KAZ | Nigora Nurmatova | |||
Svetlana Klyuchnikova | |||||
Darya Tkachyova | |||||
Kundyzay Baktybayeva | |||||
Vlada Odnoletok | |||||
Karina Proskurina | |||||
Veronika Stepanyuga | |||||
Lyudmila Korotkikh | |||||
Balzhan Koishybayeva | |||||
Anna Yakovleva | |||||
Olessya Teryayeva | |||||
Yeva Bekker | |||||
Sailing | |||||
470 M | KAZ | Yevgeniy Yugay | |||
Berik Kubayev | |||||
Laser W | KAZ | Karina Jangazova | |||
Laser M | KAZ | Ruslan Jangazov | |||
Sambo | |||||
56 kg W | KAZ | Aizhan Zhylkybayeva | |||
64 kg W | KAZ | Dildash Kuryshbayeva | |||
62 kg M | KAZ | Beimbet Kanzhanov | |||
Baglan Ibragim | |||||
74 kg M | KAZ | Alibek Zekenov | |||
Shooting | |||||
Rifle three positions M | KAZ | Alexey Kleimyonov | |||
Yuriy Yurkov | |||||
Rifle three positions W | KAZ | Violetta Starostina | |||
Alexandra Malinovskaya | |||||
Air rifle M | KAZ | Alexey Kleimyonov | |||
Yuriy Yurkov | |||||
Air rifle W | KAZ | Violetta Starostina | |||
Alexandra Malinovskaya | |||||
Sports pistol W | KAZ | Yuliya Komendra | |||
Zauresh Baibussinova | |||||
Rapid fire pistol M | KAZ | Sergey Vokhmyanin | |||
Air pistol W | KAZ | Yuliya Komendra | |||
Zauresh Baibussinova | |||||
Air pistol M | KAZ | Vladimir Isachenko | |||
Rashid Yunusmetov | |||||
Trap W | KAZ | Anastassiya Davydova | |||
Mariya Dmitriyenko | |||||
Trap M | KAZ | Viktor Khassyanov | |||
Andrey Mogilevskiy | |||||
Skeet W | KAZ | Olga Panarina | |||
Assem Orynbay | |||||
Skeet M | KAZ | Alexandr Yechshenko | |||
Vladislav Mukhamediyev | |||||
Double trap W | KAZ | Mariya Dmitriyenko | |||
Anastassiya Davydova | |||||
Double trap M | KAZ | Maxim Kolomoyets | |||
Viktor Khassyanov | |||||
Running target M | KAZ | Rassim Mologly | |||
Bakhtiyar Ibrayev | |||||
Running target mixed M | KAZ | Rassim Mologly | |||
Bakhtiyar Ibrayev | |||||
Swimming | |||||
100 m breaststroke M | KAZ | Dmitriy Balandin | |||
Aibek Kamzenov | |||||
50 m freestyle M | KAZ | Adilbek Mussin | |||
Alexandr Varakin | |||||
100 m freestyle M | KAZ | Alexandr Varakin | |||
Adil Kaskabay | |||||
200 m freestyle M | KAZ | Adil Kaskabay | |||
1500 m freestyle M | KAZ | Kenessary Kenenbayev | |||
100 m breaststroke W | KAZ | Adelaida Pchelintseva | |||
100 m butterfly M | KAZ | Adilbek Mussin | |||
4x100 m medley M | KAZ | Alexander Varakin | |||
Adil Kaskabay | |||||
Adilbek Mussin | |||||
Dmitriy Balandin | |||||
50 m backstroke M | KAZ | Adil Kaskabay | |||
50 m breaststroke M | KAZ | Aibek Kamzenov | |||
Dmitriy Balandin | |||||
50 m breaststroke W | KAZ | Adelaida Pchelintseva | |||
50 m butterfly M | KAZ | Adilbek Mussin | |||
Synchronized Swimming | |||||
Duet W | KAZ | Alexandra Nemich | |||
Yekaterina Nemich | |||||
Team W | KAZ | Olga Yezdakova | |||
Alina Matkova | |||||
Yekaterina Nemich | |||||
Jennifer Russanova | |||||
Yana Degtyareva | |||||
Kristina Tynybayeva | |||||
Alexandra Nemich | |||||
Yekaterina Simonova | |||||
Yelena Krylova | |||||
Taekwondo | |||||
Heavyweight M | KAZ | Nurlan Myrzabayev | |||
Welterweight W | KAZ | Marzhan Tulepbergenova | |||
Featherweight W | KAZ | Fariza Aldangorova | |||
Welterweight M | KAZ | Yerassyl Kaiyrbek | |||
Heavyweight W | KAZ | Axaule Yerkassimova | |||
Super-heavyweight W | KAZ | Cansel Deniz | |||
Super-heavyweight M | KAZ | Ruslan Zhaparov | |||
Tennis | |||||
Doubles W | KAZ | Anna Danilina | |||
Gozal Ainitdinova | |||||
Doubles mixed | KAZ | Aleksandr Nedovyesov | |||
Anna Danilina | |||||
Doubles M | KAZ | Alexander Bublik | |||
Denis Yevseyev | |||||
Triathlon | |||||
Individual W | KAZ | Anastassiya Avtushko | |||
Individual M | KAZ | Ayan Beisenbayev | |||
Maxim Kriat | |||||
Water Polo | |||||
Water polo M | KAZ | Altay Altayev | |||
Roman Pilipenko | |||||
Yevgeniy Medvedev | |||||
Ravil Manafov | |||||
Rustam Ukumanov | |||||
Murat Shakenov | |||||
Yulian Verdesh | |||||
Pavel Lipilin | |||||
Miras Aubakirov | |||||
Mikhail Ruday | |||||
Ruslan Akhmetov | |||||
Alexey Shmider | |||||
Valeriy Shlemov | |||||
Water polo W | KAZ | Anastassiya Yeremina | |||
Aizhan Akilbayeva | |||||
Alexandra Zharkimbayeva | |||||
Anastassiya Murataliyeva | |||||
Zamira Myrzabekova | |||||
Anna Turova | |||||
Sivilya Raiter | |||||
Oxana Saichuk | |||||
Darya Roga | |||||
Azhar Alibayeva | |||||
Anastassiya Mirshina | |||||
Shakhzoda Mansurova | |||||
Anna Novikova | |||||
Wrestling | |||||
Greco-Roman welterweight M | KAZ | Askhat Dilmukhamedov | |||
Greco-Roman middleweight M | KAZ | Asamat Kustubayev | |||
Greco-Roman heavyweight M | KAZ | Yerulan Iskakov | |||
Greco-Roman super-heavyweight M | KAZ | Nurmakhan Tinaliyev | |||
Freestyle middleweight M | KAZ | Adilet Davlumbayev | |||
Freestyle lightweight M | KAZ | Sayatbek Okassov | |||
Freestyle bantamweight M | KAZ | Zhandos Ismailov | |||
Freestyle light-heavyweight W | KAZ | Zhamila Bakbergenova | |||
Freestyle welterweight M | KAZ | Daniyar Kaisanov | |||
Freestyle super-heavyweight M | KAZ | Oleg Boltin | |||
Freestyle lightweight W | KAZ | Zhuldyz Eshimova | |||
Freestyle middleweight W | KAZ | Ayaulym Kassymova | |||
Freestyle heavyweight W | KAZ | Elmira Syzdykova | |||
Greco-Roman bantamweight M | KAZ | Meirambek Ainagulov | |||
Freestyle welterweight W | KAZ | Emma Tissina | |||
Greco-Roman lightweight M | KAZ | Almat Kebispayev | |||
Freestyle heavyweight M | KAZ | Bakdaulet Almentay | |||
Wushu | |||||
Changquan M | KAZ | Arstan Urazov | |||
Nanquan-nangun W | KAZ | Dayana Utyamysheva | |||
Nanquan-nangun M | KAZ | Gali Dauletzhan | |||
Taijiquan-taijijian W | KAZ | Anel Sanatkyzy | |||
Taijiquan-taijijian M | KAZ | Askarbay Yedlibayev | |||
Sanda 56 kg M | KAZ | Sukhrab Ashimzhanov | |||
Sanda 60 kg M | KAZ | Almas Duiseyev | |||
Sanda 70 kg M | KAZ | Amir Ismailov | |||
* The list of Kazakhstani athletes in the 2018 Asian Games is not yet complete | |||||