Indian medalists at the Beijing 1990 Asian Games |
|||||||
Event |
|
Medalists |
|||
Gold medalists | |||||
Kabaddi | |||||
Team M | IND | Raju Bhavsar | |||
Ashok Shinde | |||||
Tirath Raj | |||||
Hardeep Singh | |||||
Krishan Kumar Godara | |||||
Anil Kumar | |||||
S. Rajarathinam | |||||
Randhir Singh | |||||
Ashan Kumar Sangwan | |||||
Silver medalists | |||||
Athletics | |||||
3000 m steeplechase M | IND | Deena Ram | |||
4x100 m W | IND | Ashwini Nachappa | |||
P. T. Usha | |||||
Zenia Ayrton | |||||
Kutty Saramma | |||||
4x400 m W | IND | P. T. Usha | |||
Pranati Mishra | |||||
Kutty Saramma | |||||
Shantimol Philips | |||||
400 m W | IND | P. T. Usha | |||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle light-flyweight M | IND | Ombir Singh | |||
Hockey | |||||
Hockey M | IND | Mark Patterson | |||
Darryl D'Souza | |||||
Jagdev Singh | |||||
Shakeel Ahmed | |||||
Dhanraj Pillay | |||||
Vivek Singh | |||||
Ram Prakash Singh | |||||
Jagbir Singh | |||||
Gundeep Singh | |||||
John Fernandes | |||||
Mohammed Ali | |||||
Jude Felix Sebastian | |||||
A. B. Subbaiah | |||||
Thoiba Singh | |||||
Pargat Singh | |||||
Harendra Singh | |||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Heavyweight W | IND | Bharti Singh | |||
Super-heavyweight W | IND | Jyotsna Dutta | |||
Bronze medalists | |||||
Athletics | |||||
Shot put M | IND | S. D. Eashan | |||
800 m W | IND | Rosa Kutty | |||
Boxing | |||||
Light-middleweight M | IND | Gopal Dewang | |||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle heavyweight M | IND | Subhash Verma | |||
Rowing | |||||
Lightweight single sculls M | IND | Dalbir Singh | |||
Pair without coxswain M | IND | Surinder Singh | |||
Rajender Singh Bhanwala | |||||
Lightweight double sculls M | IND | Dalbir Singh | |||
Ramanjit Singh | |||||
Four without coxswain M | IND | P. M. Pathak | |||
Gajendran | |||||
Jasbir Singh | |||||
Surinder Singh | |||||
Sailing | |||||
470 M | IND | Cyprus Cama | |||
Farokh Tarapore | |||||
Open Enterprise | IND | Homi Motivala | |||
Pushpendra Kumar Garg | |||||
Shooting | |||||
Rifle prone W | IND | Soma Dutta | |||
Tennis | |||||
Team M | IND | Srinivasan Vasudevan | |||
Zeeshan Ali | |||||
Rohit Rajpal | |||||
Leander Paes | |||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Light-flyweight W | IND | Kunjarani Devi | |||
Bantamweight W | IND | Chhaya Adak | |||