Uzbek Athletes in Canoe & Kayak*

  Facts about Olympic Canoe & Kayak
Event Athletes
 Canoe & Kayak 1994
K4 500 m M UZB Vladimir Kazantsev
Anatoly Tyurin
Ivan Kireyev
Andrey Kolganov
K2 1000 m M UZB Vladimir Kazantsev
Andrey Kolganov
C1 1000 m M UZB Yevgeniy Astanin
C2 1000 m M UZB Vitaly Sorokin
Andrey Gorelov
K1 500 m W UZB Irina Lyalina
K2 500 m W UZB Irina Juravleva
Inna Isakova
K1 1000 m M UZB Ivan Kireyev
K1 500 m M UZB Ivan Kireyev
K2 500 m M UZB Andrey Kolganov
Vladimir Kazantsev
C2 500 m M UZB Andrey Gorelov
Vitaly Sorokin
C1 500 m M UZB Yevgeniy Astanin
K4 500 m W UZB Inna Isakova
Irina Juravleva
Tatyana Levina
Irina Lyalina
K4 1000 m M UZB Ivan Kireyev
Vladimir Kazantsev
Anatoly Tyurin
Andrey Kolganov
 Canoe & Kayak 1998
K2 1000 m M UZB Gerart Shapar
Anton Ryakhov
K2 500 m W UZB Oksana Shpiganevich
Tatyana Levina
K1 1000 m M UZB Andrey Shilin
K1 500 m M UZB Anton Ryakhov
K2 500 m M UZB Andrey Shilin
Vladimir Kazantsev
C1 500 m M UZB Dmitriy Kovalenko
K4 500 m W UZB Inna Isakova
Oksana Shpiganevich
Irina Lyalina
Antonina Moskaleva
K4 1000 m M UZB Vladimir Kazantsev
Rafayel Islamov
Andrey Shilin
Konstantin Yashin
 Canoe & Kayak 2002
C1 1000 m M UZB Dmitriy Kovalenko
K1 500 m W UZB Yuliya Borzova
K2 500 m W UZB Antonina Moskaleva
Nadejda Pishulina
K1 1000 m M UZB Anton Ryakhov
K1 500 m M UZB Anton Ryakhov
K2 500 m M UZB Michail Tarasov
Aleksey Babadjanov
K4 500 m W UZB Nadejda Pishulina
Tatyana Levina
Antonina Moskaleva
Yuliya Borzova
K4 500 m M UZB Dmitriy Strykov
Sergey Borzov
Anton Ryakhov
Danila Turchin
 Canoe & Kayak 2006
C1 1000 m M UZB Vadim Menkov
C2 1000 m M UZB Gerasim Kochnev
Serik Mirbekov
K1 500 m W UZB Yuliya Borzova
K1 1000 m M UZB Aleksey Babadjanov
K1 500 m M UZB Sergey Borzov
K2 500 m M UZB Sergey Borzov
Aleksey Babadjanov
C2 500 m M UZB Rustam Mirzadiyarov
Maksim Kiryanov
C1 500 m M UZB Vadim Menkov
 Canoe & Kayak 2010
C1 1000 m M UZB Vadim Menkov
C2 1000 m M UZB Serik Mirbekov
Gerasim Kochnev
K1 200 m M UZB Aleksey Mochalov
K4 1000 m M UZB Aleksey Babadjanov
Sergey Borzov
Vyacheslav Gorn
Aleksey Mochalov
K2 200 m M UZB Aleksey Babadjanov
Sergey Borzov
K4 500 m W UZB Ekaterina Shubina
Viktoria Petrishina
Yuliya Borzova
Ksenia Prilepskaya
C2 slalom M UZB Aleksey Zubarev
Aleksey Naumkin
 Canoe & Kayak 2014
C1 1000 m M UZB Vadim Menkov
C2 1000 m M UZB Serik Mirbekov
Gerasim Kochnev
K1 200 m M UZB Ernest Irnazarov
K1 1000 m M UZB Aleksey Mochalov
K4 1000 m M UZB Vyacheslav Gorn
Aleksey Mochalov
Aleksandr Tropin
Sergey Borzov
 Canoe & Kayak 2018
K1 200 m W UZB Olga Umaralieva
K2 500 m W UZB Yuliya Borzova
Ekaterina Shubina
K4 500 m W UZB Yuliya Borzova
Kseniya Kochneva
Ekaterina Shubina
Natalya Kazantseva
K2 1000 m M UZB Shokhrukhbek Azamov
Shakhriyor Makhkamov
C1 1000 m M UZB Vadim Menkov
C2 1000 m M UZB Nurislom Tukhtasin Ugli
Serik Mirbekov
K1 slalom M UZB Djanibek Temirgaliev
Ramil Kirpichev
C1 slalom M UZB Alibek Temirgaliev
Abubakir Bukanov
C1 200 m W UZB Dilnoza Rakhmatova
C2 500 m W UZB Dilnoza Rakhmatova
Nilufar Zokirova
K4 500 m M UZB Vilyam Ibramigov
Aleksey Mochalov
Javokhir Nurmatov
Aleksandr Tropin
C2 200 m M UZB Elyorjon Mamadaliev
Artur Guliev
 Canoe & Kayak 2023
C1 slalom M UZB Anvar Klevleev
C1 1000 m M UZB Vladlen Denisov
C2 1000 m M UZB Nurislom Tukhtasin Ugli
Shokhmurod Kholmuradov
K2 500 m W UZB Ekaterina Shubina
Arina Tanatmisheva
K4 500 m W UZB Shakhrizoda Mavlonova
Ekaterina Shubina
Arina Tanatmisheva
Yuliya Borzova
K1 1000 m M UZB Shakhriyor Makhkamov
C2 200 m W UZB Nilufar Zokirova
Shokhsanam Sherzodova
* The list above only shows a selection of Uzbek canoeists - All possible medalists are included in the list.

Aichi-Nagoya 2026

Asian Games
September 19 - October 4

About Asian Games

Get it on Google Play Event App
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy