Kazakhstani Athletes in Fencing* |
|||||||
Event | Athletes | |||||
Fencing 1994 | ||||||
Epee individual M | KAZ | Sergey Shabalin | ||||
Alexey Pistsov | ||||||
Epee team M | KAZ | Dmitriy Dimov | ||||
Andrey Mazanov | ||||||
Sergey Shabalin | ||||||
Alexey Pistsov | ||||||
Yuriy Tsvetov | ||||||
Fencing 1998 | ||||||
Epee team M | KAZ | Dmitriy Dimov | ||||
Alexey Pistsov | ||||||
Sergey Shabalin | ||||||
Aleksandr Axenov | ||||||
Fencing 2002 | ||||||
Epee individual M | KAZ | Sergey Shabalin | ||||
Epee team M | KAZ | Sergey Shabalin | ||||
Aleksandr Axenov | ||||||
Alexey Shipilov | ||||||
Dmitriy Dimov | ||||||
Sabre team M | KAZ | Yevgeniy Frolov | ||||
Sergey Smirnov | ||||||
Igor Tsel | ||||||
Sergey Sleptsov | ||||||
Fencing 2006 | ||||||
Epee team M | KAZ | Sergey Shabalin | ||||
Aleksandr Axenov | ||||||
Sergey Khodos | ||||||
Alexey Shipilov | ||||||
Foil team W | KAZ | Natalya Kazantseva | ||||
Irina Fichshenko | ||||||
Olga Antipova | ||||||
Yelena Kazantseva | ||||||
Fencing 2010 | ||||||
Sabre team W | KAZ | Tamara Pochekutova | ||||
Yuliya Zhivitsa | ||||||
Anastassiya Gimatdinova | ||||||
Aliya Bekturganova | ||||||
Epee team M | KAZ | Aleksandr Axenov | ||||
Elmir Alimzhanov | ||||||
Sergey Shabalin | ||||||
Dmitriy Gryaznov | ||||||
Sabre team M | KAZ | Zhanserik Turlybekov | ||||
Yerali Tilenshiyev | ||||||
Yevgeniy Frolov | ||||||
Fencing 2014 | ||||||
Sabre team W | KAZ | Yuliya Zhivitsa | ||||
Tatyana Prikhodko | ||||||
Tamara Pochekutova | ||||||
Diana Pamansha | ||||||
Epee team M | KAZ | Ruslan Kurbanov | ||||
Dmitriy Gryaznov | ||||||
Elmir Alimzhanov | ||||||
Dmitriy Alexanin | ||||||
Fencing 2018 | ||||||
Sabre team W | KAZ | Aibike Khabibullina | ||||
Tatyana Prikhodko | ||||||
Tamara Pochekutova | ||||||
Aigerim Sarybay | ||||||
Epee individual M | KAZ | Dmitriy Alexanin | ||||
Epee team M | KAZ | Vadim Sharlaimov | ||||
Elmir Alimzhanov | ||||||
Ruslan Kurbanov | ||||||
Dmitriy Alexanin | ||||||
Fencing 2023 | ||||||
Epee individual M | KAZ | Elmir Alimzhanov | ||||
Epee team M | KAZ | Vadim Sharlaimov | ||||
Ruslan Kurbanov | ||||||
Yerlik Sertay | ||||||
Elmir Alimzhanov | ||||||
Sabre team M | KAZ | Mukhamedali Rakhmanali | ||||
Zhanat Nabiyev | ||||||
Artyom Sarkissyan | ||||||
Nazarbay Sattarkhan | ||||||
* The list above only shows a selection of Kazakhstani fencers - All possible medalists are included in the list. | ||||||