Kazakhstani Asian Games Medals in Fencing |
|||||||
Event |
|
Medalists |
Gold medals | |||||
Fencing 1994 | |||||
Epee team M | KAZ | Dmitriy Dimov | |||
Alexey Pistsov | |||||
Andrey Mazanov | |||||
Yuriy Tsvetov | |||||
Sergey Shabalin | |||||
Fencing 2002 | |||||
Epee team M | KAZ | Sergey Shabalin | |||
Alexey Shipilov | |||||
Dmitriy Dimov | |||||
Aleksandr Axenov | |||||
Fencing 2018 | |||||
Epee individual M | KAZ | Dmitriy Alexanin | |||
Silver medals | |||||
Fencing 1994 | |||||
Epee individual M | KAZ | Alexey Pistsov | |||
Fencing 1998 | |||||
Epee team M | KAZ | Aleksandr Axenov | |||
Alexey Pistsov | |||||
Sergey Shabalin | |||||
Dmitriy Dimov | |||||
Fencing 2010 | |||||
Epee team M | KAZ | Aleksandr Axenov | |||
Sergey Shabalin | |||||
Dmitriy Gryaznov | |||||
Elmir Alimzhanov | |||||
Fencing 2023 | |||||
Epee team M | KAZ | Ruslan Kurbanov | |||
Yerlik Sertay | |||||
Elmir Alimzhanov | |||||
Vadim Sharlaimov | |||||
Bronze medals | |||||
Fencing 1994 | |||||
Epee individual M | KAZ | Sergey Shabalin | |||
Fencing 2002 | |||||
Epee individual M | KAZ | Sergey Shabalin | |||
Sabre team M | KAZ | Yevgeniy Frolov | |||
Sergey Smirnov | |||||
Igor Tsel | |||||
Sergey Sleptsov | |||||
Fencing 2006 | |||||
Epee team M | KAZ | Aleksandr Axenov | |||
Alexey Shipilov | |||||
Sergey Shabalin | |||||
Sergey Khodos | |||||
Foil team W | KAZ | Natalya Kazantseva | |||
Irina Fichshenko | |||||
Olga Antipova | |||||
Yelena Kazantseva | |||||
Fencing 2010 | |||||
Sabre team W | KAZ | Yuliya Zhivitsa | |||
Aliya Bekturganova | |||||
Tamara Pochekutova | |||||
Anastassiya Gimatdinova | |||||
Sabre team M | KAZ | Yerali Tilenshiyev | |||
Yevgeniy Frolov | |||||
Zhanserik Turlybekov | |||||
Fencing 2014 | |||||
Sabre team W | KAZ | Diana Pamansha | |||
Yuliya Zhivitsa | |||||
Tatyana Prikhodko | |||||
Tamara Pochekutova | |||||
Epee team M | KAZ | Dmitriy Gryaznov | |||
Elmir Alimzhanov | |||||
Ruslan Kurbanov | |||||
Dmitriy Alexanin | |||||
Fencing 2018 | |||||
Sabre team W | KAZ | Tatyana Prikhodko | |||
Tamara Pochekutova | |||||
Aibike Khabibullina | |||||
Aigerim Sarybay | |||||
Epee team M | KAZ | Vadim Sharlaimov | |||
Elmir Alimzhanov | |||||
Dmitriy Alexanin | |||||
Ruslan Kurbanov | |||||
Fencing 2023 | |||||
Epee individual M | KAZ | Elmir Alimzhanov | |||
Sabre team M | KAZ | Mukhamedali Rakhmanali | |||
Zhanat Nabiyev | |||||
Artyom Sarkissyan | |||||
Nazarbay Sattarkhan | |||||