Hongkongese Athletes in Swimming* |
|||||||
Event | Athletes | |||||
Swimming 1986 | ||||||
4x100 m freestyle W | HKG | Fenella Ng | ||||
Fu Mui | ||||||
Celeste Hung | ||||||
Suzanna Lee | ||||||
Swimming 1994 | ||||||
50 m freestyle W | HKG | Robyn Lamsam | ||||
4x100 m freestyle W | HKG | Vivian Lee | ||||
Robyn Lamsam | ||||||
Fenella Ng | ||||||
Lau King | ||||||
Swimming 1998 | ||||||
400 m freestyle M | HKG | Mark Kwok | ||||
Swimming 2006 | ||||||
4x100 m freestyle W | HKG | Sze Hang Yu | ||||
Lee Leong Kwai | ||||||
Hannah Wilson | ||||||
Sherry Tsai | ||||||
Swimming 2010 | ||||||
4x100 m freestyle W | HKG | Hannah Wilson | ||||
Stephanie Au | ||||||
Sze Hang Yu | ||||||
Yu Wai Ting | ||||||
4x100 m medley W | HKG | Sze Hang Yu | ||||
Hannah Wilson | ||||||
Claudia Lau | ||||||
Fiona Ma | ||||||
Swimming 2014 | ||||||
4x100 m freestyle M | HKG | Derick Ng | ||||
David Wong | ||||||
Geoffrey Cheah | ||||||
Kent Cheung | ||||||
Raymond Mak | ||||||
Jeremy Wong | ||||||
4x100 m freestyle W | HKG | Camille Cheng | ||||
Stephanie Au | ||||||
Hang Yu Sze | ||||||
Siobhan Haughey | ||||||
4x200 m freestyle W | HKG | Sze Hang Yu | ||||
Siobhan Haughey | ||||||
Camille Cheng | ||||||
Stephanie Au | ||||||
4x100 m medley W | HKG | Chan Kin Lok | ||||
Sze Hang Yu | ||||||
Claudia Lau | ||||||
Jamie Yeung | ||||||
Siobhan Haughey | ||||||
Stephanie Au | ||||||
Tam Hoi Lam | ||||||
Yvette Man-yi Kong | ||||||
Swimming 2018 | ||||||
100 m breaststroke M | HKG | Yan Kin Ng | ||||
Boris Yang | ||||||
4x100 m freestyle M | HKG | Derick Ng | ||||
Jeremy Wong | ||||||
Raymond Mak | ||||||
50 m freestyle W | HKG | Tam Hoi Lam | ||||
Stephanie Au | ||||||
50 m freestyle M | HKG | Jeremy Wong | ||||
Kenneth To | ||||||
100 m freestyle W | HKG | Nam Wai Ho | ||||
Camille Cheng | ||||||
100 m freestyle M | HKG | Kenneth To | ||||
Jeremy Wong | ||||||
200 m freestyle W | HKG | Camille Cheng | ||||
Nam Wai Ho | ||||||
200 m freestyle M | HKG | Chan Chun Hei | ||||
Kent Cheung | ||||||
400 m freestyle W | HKG | Nam Wai Ho | ||||
Katii Tang | ||||||
400 m freestyle M | HKG | Chan Chun Hei | ||||
Cheuk Ming Ho | ||||||
800 m freestyle W | HKG | Lam Hoi Kiu | ||||
Nam Wai Ho | ||||||
1500 m freestyle M | HKG | Cheuk Ming Ho | ||||
Lam Chak Hang | ||||||
100 m backstroke W | HKG | Stephanie Au | ||||
Toto Wong | ||||||
100 m backstroke M | HKG | Lau Shiu Yue | ||||
Cheung Yau Ming | ||||||
100 m breaststroke W | HKG | Jamie Yeung | ||||
Rainbow Ip | ||||||
200 m backstroke M | HKG | Cheung Yau Ming | ||||
Marcus Mok | ||||||
200 m backstroke W | HKG | Natalie Kan | ||||
Toto Wong | ||||||
200 m breaststroke W | HKG | Wang Chin Lam | ||||
Jamie Yeung | ||||||
200 m breaststroke M | HKG | Marcus Mok | ||||
Boris Yang | ||||||
100 m butterfly W | HKG | Chan Kin Lok | ||||
Tam Hoi Lam | ||||||
100 m butterfly M | HKG | Tin Long Ho | ||||
Nicholas Lim | ||||||
200 m butterfly W | HKG | Katii Tang | ||||
Karen Liu | ||||||
200 m butterfly M | HKG | Nicholas Lim | ||||
Tin Long Ho | ||||||
200 m medley W | HKG | Natalie Kan | ||||
Jamie Yeung | ||||||
200 m medley M | HKG | Raymond Mak | ||||
Kenneth To | ||||||
400 m medley W | HKG | Lam Hoi Kiu | ||||
Karen Liu | ||||||
400 m medley M | HKG | Marcus Mok | ||||
Jonathan Liao | ||||||
4x100 m freestyle W | HKG | Stephanie Au | ||||
Nam Wai Ho | ||||||
Sze Hang Yu | ||||||
Tam Hoi Lam | ||||||
Camille Cheng | ||||||
4x200 m freestyle W | HKG | Sze Hang Yu | ||||
Jamie Yeung | ||||||
Katii Tang | ||||||
Nam Wai Ho | ||||||
Camille Cheng | ||||||
Kin Lok Chan | ||||||
Natalie Kan | ||||||
4x200 m freestyle M | HKG | Kent Cheung | ||||
Jonathan Liao | ||||||
Chan Chun Hei | ||||||
Cheuk Ming Ho | ||||||
4x100 m medley W | HKG | Rainbow Ip | ||||
Camille Cheng | ||||||
Hoi Lam Tam | ||||||
Toto Wong | ||||||
Hang Yu Sze | ||||||
Chan Kin Lok | ||||||
Stephanie Au | ||||||
Jamie Yeung | ||||||
4x100 m medley M | HKG | Nicholas Lim | ||||
Kenneth To | ||||||
Boris Yang | ||||||
Lau Shiu Yue | ||||||
800 m freestyle M | HKG | Cheuk Ming Ho | ||||
Chak Hang Lam | ||||||
1500 m freestyle W | HKG | Katii Tang | ||||
Hoi Kiu Lam | ||||||
50 m backstroke W | HKG | Stephanie Au | ||||
Toto Wong | ||||||
50 m backstroke M | HKG | Cheung Yau Ming | ||||
Lau Shiu Yue | ||||||
50 m breaststroke M | HKG | Yan Kin Ng | ||||
Wong Chun Yan | ||||||
50 m breaststroke W | HKG | Yvette Man-yi Kong | ||||
Rainbow Ip | ||||||
50 m butterfly W | HKG | Sze Hang Yu | ||||
Chan Kin Lok | ||||||
50 m butterfly M | HKG | Tin Long Ho | ||||
Derick Ng | ||||||
Swimming 2023 | ||||||
100 m freestyle W | HKG | Siobhan Haughey | ||||
200 m freestyle W | HKG | Siobhan Haughey | ||||
50 m freestyle W | HKG | Siobhan Haughey | ||||
50 m freestyle M | HKG | Ian Yentou Ho | ||||
4x100 m freestyle W | HKG | Stephanie Au | ||||
Natalie Kan | ||||||
Siobhan Haughey | ||||||
Hoi Lam Tam | ||||||
Camille Cheng | ||||||
4x100 m medley W | HKG | Natalie Kan | ||||
Hoi Kiu Lam | ||||||
Camille Cheng | ||||||
Hoi Ching Yeumg | ||||||
Stephanie Au | ||||||
Tam Hoi Lam | ||||||
Cindy Cheung | ||||||
Siobhan Haughey | ||||||
50 m breaststroke W | HKG | Siobhan Haughey | ||||
* The list above only shows a selection of Hongkongese swimmers - All possible medalists are included in the list. | ||||||