Poland in Athletics |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Maria Andrejczyk | Javelin throw W | Qualifying Round | 55,47 | 11 | |||
Iga Baumgart-Witan | 4x400 m W | Round 1 | 3.29,34 | 5 | |||
4x400 m Mixed W | Round 1 | 3.13,70 | 3 | Q | |||
Mateusz Borkowski | 800 m M | Round 1 | 1.47,61 | 6 | |||
Artur Brzozowski | 35 km walk M | Final | dq | - | |||
Konrad Bukowiecki | Shot put M | Qualifying Round | 20,24 | 6 | |||
Damian Czykier | 110 m hurdles M | Final | 13,32 | 4 | |||
Semifinal | 13,22 | 4 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 13,37 | 2 | Q | ||||
Patryk Dobek | 800 m M | Round 1 | 1.46,80 | 6 | |||
Kajetan Duszynski | 400 m M | Round 1 | 46,57 | 7 | |||
4x400 m M | Final | 3.02,51 | 9 | ||||
Round 1 | 3.02,51 | 3 | Q | ||||
4x400 m Mixed M | Round 1 | 3.13,70 | 3 | Q | |||
4x400 m Mixed M | Final | 3.12,31 | 4 | ||||
Sofia Ennaoui | 1500 m W | Final | 4.01,43 | 5 | |||
Semifinal | 4.05,17 | 5 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 4.03,52 | 4 | Q | ||||
Pawel Fajdek | Hammer throw M | Final | 81,98 | ||||
Qualifying Round | 80,09 | 1 | Q | ||||
Kinga Gacka | 4x400 m W | Round 1 | 3.29,34 | 5 | |||
Michal Haratyk | Shot put M | Qualifying Round | 20,13 | 8 | |||
Malgorzata Holub-Kowalik | 4x400 m W | Round 1 | 3.29,34 | 5 | |||
Natalia Kaczmarek | 400 m W | Semifinal | 51,34 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 50,21 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x400 m Mixed W | Final | 3.12,31 | 4 | ||||
Anna Kielbasinska | 400 m W | Final | 80,81 | 8 | |||
Semifinal | 50,65 | 3 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 50,63 | 1 | Q | ||||
Maksymilian Klepacki | 4x400 m M | Final | 3.02,51 | 9 | |||
Round 1 | 3.02,51 | 3 | Q | ||||
Norbert Kobielski | High jump M | Qualifying Round | nm | - | |||
Malwina Kopron | Hammer throw W | Qualifying Round | 70,50 | 7 | |||
Martyna Kotwila | 4x100 m W | Round 1 | 43,19 | 6 | |||
Kinga Krolik | 3000 m steeplechase W | Round 1 | 9.44,74 | 13 | |||
Paulina Ligarska | Heptathlon W | Final standing | 6093 | 10 | |||
Piotr Lisek | Pole vault M | Qualifying Round | 5,50 | 10 | |||
Olga Niedzialek | 35 km walk W | Final | 2.49.43 | 11 | |||
Wojciech Nowicki | Hammer throw M | Final | 81,03 | ||||
Qualifying Round | 79,22 | 2 | Q | ||||
Marika Popowicz-Drapala | 4x100 m W | Round 1 | 43,19 | 6 | |||
Michal Rozmys | 1500 m M | Final | 3.34,58 | 10 | |||
Semifinal | 3.35,27 | 6 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.36,76 | 8 | q | ||||
Mateusz Rzezniczak | 4x400 m M | Final | 3.02,51 | 9 | |||
Round 1 | 3.02,51 | 3 | Q | ||||
Klaudia Siciarz | 100 m hurdles W | Round 1 | 13,27 | 5 | |||
Patryk Sieradzki | 800 m M | Round 1 | 1.48,78 | 7 | |||
Pia Skrzyszowska | 100 m hurdles W | Semifinal | 12,62 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 12,70 | 1 | Q | ||||
Robert Sobera | Pole vault M | Qualifying Round | 5,50 | 11 | |||
Magdalena Stefanowicz | 4x100 m W | Round 1 | 43,19 | 6 | |||
Adrianna Sulek | Heptathlon W | Final standing | 6672 | 4 | |||
Justyna Swiety-Ersetic | 4x400 m W | Round 1 | 3.29,34 | 5 | |||
4x400 m Mixed W | Round 1 | 3.13,70 | 3 | Q | |||
4x400 m Mixed W | Final | 3.12,31 | 4 | ||||
Ewa Swoboda | 100 m W | Semifinal | 11,08 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 11,07 | 3 | Q | ||||
4x100 m W | Round 1 | 43,19 | 6 | ||||
Dawid Tomala | 35 km walk M | Final | 2.30.47 | 19 | |||
Anna Wielgosz | 800 m W | Semifinal | 2.00,51 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 2.00,79 | 3 | Q | ||||
Marcin Wrotynski | Hammer throw M | Qualifying Round | 73,55 | 9 | |||
Karol Zalewski | 4x400 m M | Final | 3.02,51 | 9 | |||
Round 1 | 3.02,51 | 3 | Q | ||||
4x400 m Mixed M | Round 1 | 3.13,70 | 3 | Q | |||
4x400 m Mixed M | Final | 3.12,31 | 4 | ||||
Katarzyna Zdzieblo | 20 km walk W | Final | 1.27.31 | ||||
35 km walk W | Final | 2.40.03 | |||||
* The list of Polish athletes in the Eugene 2022 World Championships is not yet completed. All possible medalists are already included. | |||||||